All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2002

Fleche Wallonne 2002

BelgiumBelgium - 17 April 2002


Fleche Wallonne - 17 April 2002


1BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4h42'04"
2VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi3"
3ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6"
4ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
12SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski24"
13SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
14BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
18BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
19SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
20GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
23GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
27ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour48"
30UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank53"
33SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coasts.t.
34ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
35BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
36FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
38SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
39SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com1'10"
40KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom1'14"
41FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour1'17"
42ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1'23"
43ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiner3'00"
44ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
45CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
46SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3'22"
47SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com5'18"
48GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
49FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
50FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
51SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
52SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
54SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
55ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
56POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
57SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5'27"
58LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
59FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
60FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
61DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
62SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5'33"
63BELTom Desmet (BEL)Marlux - Ville de Charlerois.t.
64BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
65BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank5'37"
66BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
67BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
68SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
69DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coasts.t.
70POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
71BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
72RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikins.t.
73FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
74AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
75BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
76ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
77RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
78GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
79GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
80USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
81ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
82ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
83SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Unos.t.
84SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
85SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
87KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
88NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service5'58"
89ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
90SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
91NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
92USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
93FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
94ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
95GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
96SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
97SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
98FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
99RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
100FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
101ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6'16"
102ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
103SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
104AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
105AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
106KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
107KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
108ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
109ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
110FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjours.t.
111FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bonjour6'24"
112ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
113GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
114ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
115ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
116ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6'31"
117ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport6'34"
118ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
119ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
120BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
121FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole7'33"
122ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport8'11"
123FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricole8'17"
124FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatour8'20"
125SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
126ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
127SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8'26"
128SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
129FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour8'33"
130SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner8'36"
131SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscali8'40"
132FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
133ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
134GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
135SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8'58"
136BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Marlux - Ville de Charleroi9'26"
137LUXMarc Vanacker (LUX)Marlux - Ville de Charlerois.t.
138RUSAnton Chantyr (RUS)Coasts.t.
139SWEKristoffer Ingeby (SWE)Marlux - Ville de Charlerois.t.
140BELJohan Dekkers (BEL)Marlux - Ville de Charlerois.t.
141RSARudolf Wentzel (RSA)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
142ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
143SPAJulian Usano Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9'40"
144GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast9'46"
145SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems12'27"
146USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Service12'46"
147SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi12'51"
148FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
149SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13'10"
150ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikin15'42"
151BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
152CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
153GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved