All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Paris - Nice 2002

FranceFrance - 10 March 2002 - 17 March 2002


Final Ranking - 17 March 2002


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom30h39'27''
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux55''
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali57''
4KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis59''
5SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast1'23''
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole1'38''
7FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour1'40''
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1'44''
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step2'17''
11SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis2'41''
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2'42''
13FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933'12''
14KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio3'24''
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3'29''
16BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3'32''
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast3'35''
18AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3'55''
19SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast4'03''
20SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4'27''
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934'36''
22SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4'39''
23FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis5'04''
24HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step5'12''
25RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance5'32''
26FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites5'59''
27CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio6'39''
28SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio7'28''
29FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux7'32''
30BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis7'48''
31FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour8'02''
32BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'45''
33SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9'38''
34FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour10'00''
35SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems10'03''
36FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour11'12''
37FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour11'44''
38BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites12'51''
39SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski14'31''
40PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski14'35''
41SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis14'48''
42ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo15'47''
43FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis15'59''
44BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis16'11''
45FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux17'47''
46UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo19'39''
47FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole20'51''
48FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole22'05''
49ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step22'29''
50VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi23'14''
51FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour23'36''
52DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali23'50''
53ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi24'17''
54SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems25'58''
55ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi27'08''
56FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjour29'10''
57UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo30'34''
58SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski30'47''
59FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour30'48''
60SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31'37''
61SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems32'18''
62BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidis32'37''
63SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca32'56''
64SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski35'49''
65GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom35'56''
66FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatour35'57''
67FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour36'30''
68AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems37'20''
69FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour37'21''
70BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites37'55''
71ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo38'42''
72SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast42'04''
73NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole42'44''
74FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342'58''
75SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca43'18''
76DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscali44'50''
77BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco47'53''
78ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com48'18''
79USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom48'20''
80FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole48'34''
81ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo48'45''
82FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9349'40''
83FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux50'09''
84NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites52'06''
85ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Alessio52'25''
86FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole52'55''
87ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio53'15''
88SPAJulian Usano Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca53'22''
89FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems53'28''
90SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio54'26''
91BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step55'29''
92SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h01'37''
93SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1h04'56''
94GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h05'05''
95FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h06'09''
96FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h06'29''
97SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h09'13''
98NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites1h09'21''
99LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1h09'57''
100SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h10'04''
101FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h11'37''
102KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites1h11'51''
103AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco1h15'05''
104FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h17'19''
105FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h17'24''
106SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h18'04''
107BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1h20'09''
108BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscali1h23'22''
109SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1h25'52''
110FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Jean Delatour1h27'31''
111FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1h28'01''
112GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h28'45''
113BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali1h29'37''
114SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h30'48''
115SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h31'37''
116AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux1h35'52''
117ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1h36'04''
118FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour1h36'10''
119FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Jean Delatour1h36'17''
120SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h38'29''
121AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux1h42'08''
122ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1h45'09''

Prologue - Issy - les - Moulineaux, 5,2 km - 10 March 2002Time Trial


1HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step0:06:56
2FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0:04
4BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi0:05
9FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
11SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis0:06
13FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
14NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco0:07
16ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:08
17SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0:09
18FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour0:10
19AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0:11
22BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour0:12
27NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
28SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
29KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
30BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0:13
31FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole0:14
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjours.t.
33ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio0:15
34AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Blois - Saint Amand Montrond, 176 km - 11 March 2002Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4:43:32
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
13ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
14GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
17SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
25SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
28GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
30FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
31FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
32ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
33NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Moulins - Belleville, 170 km - 12 March 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco4:21:22
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
7ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
11FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
12PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
13HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
15BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
17NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjours.t.
19BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
21SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
23ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
24AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
26FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
27GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
32KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
33BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
34SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint Etienne - Saint Etienne, 147 km - 13 March 2002Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali3:59:29
2FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
4BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0:10
5BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:33
18FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
19SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
25FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
28SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
29GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
31SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
32KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
33KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
34BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Pertuis - Toulon/Mont Faron, 175 km - 14 March 2002Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom4:21:54
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali0:28
3KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis0:32
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:37
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0:45
6BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0:55
7SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast1:00
8FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour1:08
9FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:13
10CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio1:28
11SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:41
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:57
13BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2:13
14AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems2:17
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step2:24
16FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole2:26
17ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2:30
18SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis2:44
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:45
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour2:52
21SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio3:04
23KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
24FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:16
25AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
26BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3:20
27SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast3:29
28SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast3:38
31RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com3:40
32RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
33FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour3:51
34FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:55
35HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step3:58

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Toulon - Cannes, 188.5 km - 15 March 2002Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4:40:41
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
5BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
14NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
16SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
23FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
24CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
25BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
26SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
28FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
29SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
30ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
31AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
32FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
33FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
34KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
35FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Saint Raphaël - Nice/col d'Eze, 175 km - 16 March 2002Mountain


1ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi4:46:12
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step0:15
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22
4SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis0:33
5BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:42
7SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coasts.t.
8FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
11KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
13KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
14SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1:10
16AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
17BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1:17
18SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole1:25
22FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step1:35
24BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
26BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
27FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
28FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
29SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour1:43
31FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:01
32RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance2:17
33FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
34FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932:24
35DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali2:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice - Nice, 157 km - 17 March 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco3:38:30
2BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
6NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
11FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
14SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
16FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
17BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
18FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
21SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
22HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
27FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
28FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
29GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
34ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
35AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved