All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Paris - Nice 2002

FranceFrance - 10th March 2002 - 17th March 2002


Final Ranking - 17th March 2002


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom30h39'27''
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux55''
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali57''
4KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis59''
5SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast1'23''
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole1'38''
7FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour1'40''
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1'44''
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step2'17''
11SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis2'41''
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2'42''
13FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933'12''
14KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio3'24''
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3'29''
16BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3'32''
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast3'35''
18AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3'55''
19SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast4'03''
20SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4'27''
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934'36''
22SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4'39''
23FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis5'04''
24HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step5'12''
25RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance5'32''
26FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites5'59''
27CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio6'39''
28SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio7'28''
29FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux7'32''
30BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis7'48''
31FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour8'02''
32BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'45''
33SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9'38''
34FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour10'00''
35SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems10'03''
36FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour11'12''
37FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour11'44''
38BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites12'51''
39SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski14'31''
40PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski14'35''
41SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis14'48''
42ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo15'47''
43FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis15'59''
44BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis16'11''
45FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux17'47''
46UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo19'39''
47FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole20'51''
48FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole22'05''
49ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step22'29''
50VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi23'14''
51FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour23'36''
52DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali23'50''
53ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi24'17''
54SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems25'58''
55ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi27'08''
56FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjour29'10''
57UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo30'34''
58SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski30'47''
59FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour30'48''
60SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31'37''
61SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems32'18''
62BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidis32'37''
63SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca32'56''
64SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski35'49''
65GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom35'56''
66FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatour35'57''
67FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour36'30''
68AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems37'20''
69FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour37'21''
70BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites37'55''
71ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo38'42''
72SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast42'04''
73NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole42'44''
74FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342'58''
75SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca43'18''
76DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscali44'50''
77BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco47'53''
78ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com48'18''
79USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom48'20''
80FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole48'34''
81ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo48'45''
82FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9349'40''
83FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux50'09''
84NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites52'06''
85ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Alessio52'25''
86FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole52'55''
87ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio53'15''
88SPAJulian Usano Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca53'22''
89FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems53'28''
90SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio54'26''
91BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step55'29''
92SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h01'37''
93SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1h04'56''
94GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h05'05''
95FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h06'09''
96FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h06'29''
97SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h09'13''
98NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites1h09'21''
99LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1h09'57''
100SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h10'04''
101FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h11'37''
102KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites1h11'51''
103AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco1h15'05''
104FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h17'19''
105FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h17'24''
106SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h18'04''
107BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1h20'09''
108BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscali1h23'22''
109SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1h25'52''
110FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Jean Delatour1h27'31''
111FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1h28'01''
112GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h28'45''
113BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali1h29'37''
114SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h30'48''
115SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h31'37''
116AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux1h35'52''
117ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1h36'04''
118FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour1h36'10''
119FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Jean Delatour1h36'17''
120SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h38'29''
121AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux1h42'08''
122ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1h45'09''

Prologue - Issy - les - Moulineaux, 5,2 km - 10th March 2002Time Trial


1HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step6'56''
2FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4''
4BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5''
9FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.

Stage 1 - Blois - Saint Amand Montrond, 176 km - 11th March 2002Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4h43'32''
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Moulins - Belleville, 170 km - 12th March 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco4h21'22''
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
7ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.

Stage 3 - Saint Etienne - Saint Etienne, 147 km - 13th March 2002Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali3h59'29''
2FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
4BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco10''
5BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Pertuis - Toulon/Mont Faron, 175 km - 14th March 2002Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom4h21'54''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali28''
3KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis32''
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux37''
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole45''
6BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco55''
7SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast1'00''
8FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour1'08''
9FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931'13''
10CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio1'28''

Stage 5 - Toulon - Cannes, 188.5 km - 15th March 2002Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4h40'41''
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
5BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 6 - Saint Raphaël - Nice/col d'Eze, 175 km - 16th March 2002Mountain


1ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi4h46'12''
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step15''
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22''
4SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis33''
5BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski42''
7SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coasts.t.
8FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 7 - Nice - Nice, 157 km - 17th March 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco3h38'30''
2BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
6NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved