All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2002

Volta a Catalunya 2002

SpainSpain - 17th June 2002 - 23th June 2002


General classification - 23th June 2002


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service17.27.20
2SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast0.31
3SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast0.44
4SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.51
5SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast1.00
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com1.04
7SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast1.38
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.47
9SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.48
10SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.51
11LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin1.56
12RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera1.58
13SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.28
14KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis2.38
15SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis2.57
16SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.05
17SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.35
18UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo4.03
19SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.14
20SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada5.16
21GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast7.04
22SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria7.11
23USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service7.28
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com8.01
25BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8.08
26ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin8.54
27SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coast9.17
28SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis10.00
29ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo10.15
30SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca10.41
31GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom11.00
32SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis11.07
33COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11.33
34SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca12.26
35SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step13.52
36SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada13.59
37SPAJordi Riera Valls (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.26
38SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski16.14
39RUSMaxim Smirnov (RUS)Itera16.41
40ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio16.43
41ARGGustavo Mario Toledo Britos (ARG)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria18.41
42SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski18.48
43SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria19.16
44USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service20.43
45SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20.47
46RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Itera21.00
47SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada21.04
48SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.55
49SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com22.25
50ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo24.29
51RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo26.27
52CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.53
53SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com27.29
54SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski28.30
55BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin28.53
56SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com29.09
57SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step29.28
58CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski29.53
59ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Alessio30.17
60SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30.56
61SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step31.04
62ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikin31.27
63ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo32.29
64ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step32.46
65GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom32.55
66RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera33.13
67AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service33.46
68ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo34.26
69SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca35.34
70SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca36.20
71ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step36.41
72CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service37.20
73ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Alessio37.53
74SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca38.07
75SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coast38.28
76SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Coast38.38
77SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38.44
78RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria40.43
79SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria40.50
80ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio41.06
81GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom42.21
82BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco43.19
83BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis43.44
84SPAJulian Usano Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca47.39
85RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera49.16
86BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis49.30
87SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi50.09
88USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)US Postal Service50.31
89ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo50.45
90BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco54.13
91GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom58.25
92GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom59.06
93BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco59.39
94SPALander Euba Ziarrusta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.00.23
95BELTom Boonen (BEL)US Postal Service1.01.27
96BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1.03.23
97SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com54

Stage 1 - S.Jaume D'enveja-Deltebre, 30.9 km - 17th June 2002Team Time Trial


1USA US Postal Service34.36 (53.58 km/h)
2SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.03
3ITA Mapei - Quick Step0.10
4GER Coast0.21
5ITA Lampre - Daikin0.25
6SPA iBanesto.com0.34
7BEL Lotto - Adecco0.36
8ITA Itera0.42
9ITA Fassa Bortolo0.57
10SPA Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.09
11FRA Cofidis1.21
12SPA Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.22
13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1.24
14GER Deutsche Telekom1.38
15SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca1.45
16ITA Alessio1.57

Stage 2 - La Senia - Les Borges Blanques, 182.9 km - 18th June 2002Sprint


1GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.35.05 (39.89 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
7GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
9SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
10BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
11USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
14SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
15ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
24SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
27SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
29SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
30ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
31RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Iteras.t.
32UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 3 - S.Climent de Taull - Boi Taull, 10.8 km - 19th June 2002Time Trial


1SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast22.16 (29.10 km/h)
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service0.06
3LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin0.18
4SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.24
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com0.36
6SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.40
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast0.47
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera0.52
9SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.56
10SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast0.59
12SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.05
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.06
14ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio1.08
15SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast1.11
16UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.16
18KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis1.17
19SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis1.19
20SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.20
21SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.21
22SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.30
23SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.34
24ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.35
25GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast1.36
26SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.37
27SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.39
28SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.49
29SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.52
30SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.54
31RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Itera1.55
32SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.58
33SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.59
34BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2.06
35SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coast2.08

Stage 4 - Barruera-Andorra, 197.3 km - 20th June 2002Mountain


1SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.39.23
2SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast0.28
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service0.30
7ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis0.36
9SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast0.42
10SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast0.46
11SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.51
12SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis0.53
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera1.00
14SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.14
15SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
17SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.20
18UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1.49
19ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
20LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
21SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
22ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.10
23GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coasts.t.
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.15
25SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
26RUSMaxim Smirnov (RUS)Itera2.17
27BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2.49
28RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Itera3.03
29SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
30ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
31SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.30
32SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
34SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 5 - Andorra la Vella - Llivia, 178.2 km - 21th June 2002Mountain


1SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.20.06
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.26
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
4SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
5SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
7SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
8LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Iteras.t.
11ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
13SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
14SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
15SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
16SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coasts.t.
17UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
19SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
20SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
22COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
24ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
26SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.45
30BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.42
31ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coasts.t.
33SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.17
34SPAJordi Riera Valls (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 6 - Llivia - Moncada i Reixac, 180.1 km - 22th June 2002Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4.10.40 (43.1 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
6SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
8SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
10BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coasts.t.
17ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
19SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
21SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
24SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
27SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
28USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
29ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
31SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
32BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
33SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
34LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
35SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 7 - Moncada i Reisac - Barcelona, 115.9 km - 23th June 2002Medium mountain


1KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis2.44.12
2SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
3LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
5SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
6SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
7SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
11SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
12SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
13SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coasts.t.
15RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Iteras.t.
16SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coasts.t.
17SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.19
19SPAJordi Riera Valls (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.38
20SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
23SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
26SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
27USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
29SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step0.42
30SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
31GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coasts.t.
32ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved