All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2002

HEW Cyclassics 2002

GermanyGermany - 4 August 2002


HEW Cyclassics - 4 August 2002


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites5h43'35"
2SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
6ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
8ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio2"
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3"
10LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites12"
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom14"
12ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
13ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
14ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
18ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
19AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
20GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
21ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
23NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
25SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
28LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
29DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
30GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Coasts.t.
31BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
32SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Colognes.t.
33GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
34ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
35GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
36SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
37ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
38BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
39NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
40ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
41FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
42FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjours.t.
43SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
44BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
45KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
46ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
47SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
48BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
49ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
50RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
51RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
52ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
53ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
54SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coasts.t.
55SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
56BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
57NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
58SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
59ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
60SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
61AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
62POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
63CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
64FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
65FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
66BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
67ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
68AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
69BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
70FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
71GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coasts.t.
72BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
73GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
74ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
75DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
76NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
77GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
78ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Alessios.t.
79NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
80BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
81AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
82GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
83NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
84AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
85ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
86BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
87SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
88ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
89SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
90DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
91NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
92NEDHenricus Knaven (NED)s.t.
93ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
94FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
95ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
96ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
97FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis3'57"
98ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
99BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
100AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
101ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
102POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
103POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
104LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
105USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Services.t.
106NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
107HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
108RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
109FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
110ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
111SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
112BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5'07"
113SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
114NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank5'10"
115ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo8'17"
116GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
117GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
118GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
119ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
120USAGuido Trenti (USA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
121USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
122BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
123AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
124ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
125GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
126GERAndré Korff (GER)Coasts.t.
127SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
128GERChristian Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
129USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
130ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
131ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
132SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
133UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
134FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
135ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
136NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
137NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
138FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
139FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
140GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner8'39"
141FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour11'45"
142GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung14'42"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved