All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2008

Vattenfall Cyclassics 2008

GermanyGermany - 7 September 2008


Hew - Cyclassics Cup - 7 September 2008


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto4.37.46 (46.159 km/h)
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
4BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
7FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
12DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
15GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
16JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
18FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
21SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
29AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
30SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
31RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
32DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
33ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astanas.t.
38SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
39SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
41FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
42SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
43SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
44BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
45RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
46USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
47ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
48BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
49ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
50ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
52NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
53COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0.21
54ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step0.30
55FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.17
56GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
57AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
58BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
59SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
62GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
63FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
64FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved