All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2006

Vattenfall Cyclassics 2006

GermanyGermany - 30 July 2006


Vattenfall Cyclassics - 30 July 2006


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank5.30.02 (44.212 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
6SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
18GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
19ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
25CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
28FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
29ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
30FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
33LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
34PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
35UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
36SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.03
37SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
38ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
39BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
40ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
41ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
42ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank0.06
43ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
45ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team0.09
46ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
47KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
48ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13
49ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
50KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.21
51NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank0.39
52SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.57
53FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
54NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
55GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano1.17
56GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
57AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole1.40
58SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.49
60SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.55
61GERDaniel Becke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
62GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
63GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
64GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved