All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2003

Volta a Catalunya 2003

SpainSpain - 16 June 2003 - 22 June 2003


General classification - 22 June 2003


1SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria22.15.13
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.43
3SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.46
4SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria4.02
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.29
6SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.36
7ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis4.39
8SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5.28
9SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis5.45
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com5.55
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.00
12SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.01
13COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.24
14SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria7.03
15VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.12
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.di7.40
17CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.43
18BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekom9.46
19SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque10.02
20ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiner11.14
21GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiner11.48
22GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom12.04
23ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17.25
24USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor18.49
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski19.44
26SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.14
27SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada22.11
28SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque22.24
29SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque22.37
30SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada26.14
31NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank26.37
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.52
33SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com26.56
34UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo28.37
35CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski29.04
36SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca30.14
37GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom30.29
38SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
39SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria32.24
40DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank33.22
41SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca33.38
42ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo36.18
43SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski36.49
44SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada37.33
45ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di38.19
46SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski38.36
47AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner39.05
48AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor40.46
49LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor40.55
50SPALander Euba Ziarrusta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41.04
51NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank41.14
52SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi42.04
53SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque44.29
54RUSAlexei Kuznetsov (RUS)Lokomotiv45.41
55SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46.32
56SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46.37
57SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca48.02
58COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Deutsche Telekom56.00
59SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.di58.40
60SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolo59.17
61GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom59.43
62SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank1.00.03
63GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.00.07
64ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.00.21
65SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.00.34
66RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Lokomotiv1.00.42
67RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Lokomotiv1.01.50
68SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.01.56
69SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.02.06
70SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolo1.03.26
71SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.03.28
72SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.03.41
73ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.03.44
74BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.04.00
75SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.04.28
76SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis1.04.42
77SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.04.51
78USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.05.03
79ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.06.11
80ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.06.19
81RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv1.07.05
82GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1.09.47
83ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.11.29
84CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.12.44
85SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.13.41
86NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank1.16.33
87GERUwe Hardter (GER)Gerolsteiner1.17.52
88NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor79

Stage 1 - Salou / Vilaseca, 22.9 km - 16 June 2003Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.16.36
2USA US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor0.09
3NED Rabobank0.39
4ITA Fassa Bortolo1.15
5SPA iBanesto.com1.18
6GER Deutsche Telekom1.36
7SPA Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.00
8SPA Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.27
9SPA Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10ITA Vini Caldirola - So.Di2.48
11GER Gerolsteiners.t.
12RUS Lokomotiv3.00
13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi4.00
14FRA Cofidis4.12
15SPA Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque5.03

Stage 2 - Mora D'ebre / El Morell, 183.6 km - 17 June 2003Escape


1NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank4.21.25
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.01
3USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
4GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
6SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
10VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
12AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
16SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
17SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
18SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
23ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
24USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
25GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
26RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
30SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
31SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
32SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
33SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.

Stage 3 - La Pobla De Mafumet - Andorra (Cortals D'encamp), 216.6 km - 18 June 2003Mountain


1SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque5.50.48
2DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank2.00
3SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.09
4SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.42
5SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.03
6ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis4.15
7SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.32
8SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria4.53
9SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.55
10SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.04
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.34
13SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.58
14SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.07
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.39
17SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada6.51
18SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.di6.54
19SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria6.58
20UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo7.00
21VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.02
22RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com7.06
23SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada7.12
24SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski7.37
25SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque7.57
26ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiner8.09
27SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.13
28SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria10.09
29SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada10.12
30GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
33SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
34RUSAlexei Kuznetsov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
35BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 - Andorra La Vella - Llivia, 157.4 km - 19 June 2003Medium mountain


1SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.17.55
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.12
3GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
7SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
11AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
16SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
17CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
19SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
20COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
24ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
26RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
28SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
29GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
30GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
33ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 5 - Llivia / Manresa, 166.3 km - 20 June 2003Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3.46.37
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
3AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
4SPARoberto Lozano Montero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
10SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
11SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
12SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
13SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
18SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
19SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
20RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
25SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
26SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
27COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
31ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
33AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 6 - Molins De Rei - Vallvidrera (Barcelona), 13.1 km - 21 June 2003


1SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria21.49 (36.03 km/h)
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.52
3COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Deutsche Telekom0.58
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.04
5SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.16
6RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com1.17
7SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.20
8SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.22
9SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.23
10CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.25
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.38
12CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.39
13SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.44
14VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.45
16SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.46
17SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.47
18SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.48
19COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.50
20ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.54
21ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekom1.56
23SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.02
24SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.03
25SPALander Euba Ziarrusta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di2.04
27SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.05
28SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.10
29SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.11
30UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.12
31SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.di2.15
32SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
33SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
34SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.18
35SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis2.20

Stage 7 - Sant Joan Despi / Barcelona (La Pedrera), 128 km - 22 June 2003Sprint


1SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.08.00
2USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
3GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
6SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
10SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
13SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
15SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
16SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
17NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
23SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
26SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
27GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
28COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
32ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
33LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
34SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved