All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Paris - Nice 2003

FranceFrance - 9th March 2003 - 16th March 2003


Final Ranking - 16th March 2003


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom19h28'32''
2SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski43''
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner54''
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski55''
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1'24''
6SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1'28''
7DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss1'30''
8UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1'41''
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'48''
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2'04''
11ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco2'19''
12NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta2'22''
13SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'34''
14COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca2'35''
15FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour3'33''
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo4'16''
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4'20''
19BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon4'24''
20SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricole4'25''
21SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss4'51''
22SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5'10''
23SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5'13''
24FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5'21''
25PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss7'07''
26SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7'33''
27FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere10'26''
28FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere10'51''
29FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux11'55''
30FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere12'42''
31ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo13'04''
32GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiner13'06''
33PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss13'41''
34FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
35SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems13'44''
36SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC17'30''
37FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour17'48''
38FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Jean Delatour21'22''
39PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Mss21'51''
40USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC25'49''
41SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski25'57''
42GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole26'19''
43FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere26'32''
44SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26'35''
45FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole26'45''
46SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28'08''
47FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere28'25''
48SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski28'34''
49SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca29'11''
50FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere29'13''
51SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saeco29'28''
52FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis30'32''
53LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor31'55''
54FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux36'57''
55SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo36'59''
56FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis37'59''
57SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski38'39''
58NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Lotto - Domo39'25''
59SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance39'42''
60BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis40'29''
61DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Team CSC40'36''
62SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems44'59''
63DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Fakta45'13''
64GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom45'55''
65USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolo46'10''
66FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSC47'16''
67FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems48'26''
68SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski50'02''
69LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC50'09''
70SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi51'11''
71LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco51'14''
72VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi51'24''
73GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom54'26''
74FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis54'57''
75SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC57'05''
76NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSC59'36''
77USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor59'41''
78BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1h00'42''
79PORLizuarte Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Milaneza - Mss1h02'04''
80GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeux1h04'29''
81FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h04'39''
82SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1h04'49''
83NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo1h04'57''
84USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom1h08'21''
85SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h09'08''
86GBRJulian Winn (GBR)Fakta1h09'41''
87FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h09'57''
88ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1h11'54''
89FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1h14'59''
90USADamon Kluck (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1h18'04''
91BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekom1h32'19''

Prologue - Issy - les - Moulineaux, 4.8 km - 9th March 2003Time Trial


1BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis5'47''
2USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC3''
3FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis5''
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6''
7SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
8FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux7''
9FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom8''

Stage 1 - Auxerre - Paray le Monial, 191 km - 10th March 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5h13'25''
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
7GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Faktas.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - La Clayette - Saint Etienne, 182.5 km - 11th March 2003Escape


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner5h01'14''
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo3''
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18''
8SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
10GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 3 - Le Puy en Velay - Le Pont du Gard, 192.5 km - 12th March 2003Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 4 - Source Perrier à Vergèze, 16.5 km - 13th March 2003Time Trial


1ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo19'07''
2GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8''
3USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC13''
4BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
5SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski18''
6DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss19''
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere21''
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom24''
9DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta28
10FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere31''

Stage 5 - Aix en Provence - Toulon Mont - Faron, 152.5 km - 14th March 2003Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom3h46'22''
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco7''
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance11''
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss13''
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19''
9SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
10COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca21''

Stage 6 - Toulon - Cannes, 194.5 km - 15th March 2003Escape


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5h02'00''
2SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo22''
7DENFrank Høj (DEN)Faktas.t.
8NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 7 - Nice - Nice, 160 km - 16th March 2003Escape


1SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss4h01'21''
2SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss3''
3COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
4FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance10''
5NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta11''
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved