All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Paris-Tours 2003

FranceFrance - 5 October 2003


Paris-Tours - 5 October 2003


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom5h24'55"
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
6NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
7ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
10BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
11ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
14ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
15BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
16ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
17NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
18AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
19GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Bianchis.t.
20FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
23ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessios.t.
24BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
29RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
30SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
32SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
35NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
37SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
38USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
39ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
40IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
41SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
42SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
43ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
44RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
45GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
46SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
47FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
50BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
51NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
52UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
53ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
54GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
55AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
57GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
58FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
59LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo9"
60ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
61ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
62AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
63NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
64SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Bianchi22"
65BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank41"
66SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di1'08"
67SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
68ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
69SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
70BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
71ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
72ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
73SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
74AUSAllan Davis (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
75SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
77FRARony Martias (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
78LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
79FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
80FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
81ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessios.t.
82AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
83GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Bianchi1'28"
84DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
85BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
86SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
87BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
88UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
89SPAMikel Predera (SPA)s.t.
90GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
91DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
92NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
93ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
94BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis2'13"
95FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchi2'36"
97GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
98GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
99GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
100FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
101FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
102BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
103FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
104BELMarc Streel (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3'35"
105FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
106ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di4'01"
107ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saeco4'28"
108COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6'14"
109ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
110VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
111SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
112SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
113SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
114ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
115AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
116CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
117ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
118FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
119FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
121CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
122NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cofidiss.t.
123ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
124ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
125ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
126SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
127GERThomas Liese (GER)Bianchis.t.
128GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
129RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
130ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
131FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
132SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
133BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
134AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
135GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
136BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
137BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
138FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
139BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
140ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
141ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio14'15"
142AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux15'36"
143USADamon Kluck (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
144NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved