All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2003

Fleche Wallonne 2003

BelgiumBelgium - 23 April 2003


Fleche Wallonne - 23 April 2003


1SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saeco4h39'17"
2SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com16"
3KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Team Saeco56"
4VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'00"
5RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1'06"
6ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di1'08"
7ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio1'13"
8SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'15"
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole1'19"
10ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
11ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saeco1'34"
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1'36"
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1'42"
14USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC1'44"
15SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'45"
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
20ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio1'47"
21ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1'49"
22ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC1'51"
24BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
25FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1'56"
26SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
27SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1'59"
29ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
30FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2'01"
31GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
32SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
33FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
34BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
35SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchi2'04"
36KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis2'07"
37SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di2'08"
38GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2'10"
39BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo2'12"
40ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
41BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
42SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
43NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank2'16"
44FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
45LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
46SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'18"
47USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
48ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
49RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com2'24"
50ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio2'25"
51SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank2'29"
52GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiner2'33"
53BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf2'38"
54ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di2'41"
55LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
56ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saeco2'50"
57PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
58SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'54"
60UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo3'01"
61ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saeco3'02"
62USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'05"
64GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom3'15"
65ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3'22"
66GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
67ITADomenico Passuello (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon11'17"
68SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricoles.t.
69FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
70SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
71BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
72BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
73ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
74FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
75NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
76BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
77BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
78ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
79BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
80SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
81BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
82CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
83BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
84BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
85UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11'22"
86ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
87ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio11'25"
88FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
89ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
90ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
91UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
92BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
93GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
94GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
95GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
96GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchis.t.
97FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
98SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital11'36"
100ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
101ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11'39"
102ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
103BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
104NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole11'45"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved