All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2019

SpainSpain - 25th April 2019 - 27th April 2019


General classification - 27th April 2019


1ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy13:02:18
2CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
3FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:16
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:17
5SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:20
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:21
7SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
8SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:56
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar1:11
10SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:17
11ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:35
12COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:08
13SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapel2:09
14SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:12
15GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH2:12
16POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:16
17SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:26
18SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:29
19SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag2:29
20SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team2:29
21ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team2:29
22PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb2:48
23RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:11
24SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi3:11
25SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb3:14
26PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel3:14
27SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb3:14
28PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)3:14
29ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar6:15
30PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:39
31SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar6:40
32COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:40
33SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi7:23
34PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:54
35VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag7:54
36SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano7:54
37COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi7:54
38SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy7:54
39PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua8:05
40SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano8:36
41SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH8:36
42ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:39
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:39
44SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira10:19
45SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar10:20
46BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi11:34
47SPAJesús Angel Nanclares Herraez (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua11:34
48COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:04
49PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:05
50COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:05
51FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:05
52SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua12:05
53SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:05
54ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:05
55PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:05
56GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Vito - Feirense - Pnb12:05
57SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH12:45
58SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel13:06
59PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb13:12
60PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira13:39
61ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie13:39
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH17:14
63SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi18:33
64SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:01
65FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:03
66COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:04
67SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy19:04
68PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team19:04
69PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua19:04
70PORNuno Meireles (POR)19:04
71PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto19:04
72PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira19:04
73PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel20:38
74SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH21:21
75FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie21:57
76PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano24:19
77SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag24:50
78SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:36
79PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel27:47
80ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy28:01
81SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:36
82SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano29:36
83ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie32:20
84RUSAleksandr Barsov (RUS)37:34

Stage 1 - Belorado - Castrojeriz - 181 km - 25th April 2019Escape


1ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:00:08
2SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
3FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
4SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:01
7SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01
8CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:01
9SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:04
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:04
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:15
12COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:15
13ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:15
14AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:15
15GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH1:15
16SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapel1:15
17SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:15
18VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag1:15
19POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:15
20PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:15
21SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:15
22SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15
23COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:15
24SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano1:15
25SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:15
26SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:15
27SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team1:15
28SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:15
29ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:15
30COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi1:15
31PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:57
32PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb1:57
33SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH1:57
34RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:57
35SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano1:57
36SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:57
37PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel1:57
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:00
39PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel2:00
40ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:00
41SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH2:00
42SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:00
43SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb2:00
44SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:00
45SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:00
46ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:00
47PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)2:00
48SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb2:00
49SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag5:26
50PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb5:26
51PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano5:26
52FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:26
53JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag5:26
54PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:26
55FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:26
56SPAJesús Angel Nanclares Herraez (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua5:26
57BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi5:26
58SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua5:26
59PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira5:26
60GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Vito - Feirense - Pnb5:26
61SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel5:26
62PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:26
63COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:26
64SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:26
65ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:26
66SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:26
67RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx5:26
68SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)5:26
69COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:26
70COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:26
71SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:01
72PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel9:06
73SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar9:06
74RUSAleksandr Barsov (RUS)11:26
75ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:25
76SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy12:25
77COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:25
78COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
79ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team12:25
80ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team12:25
81PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira12:25
82PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team12:25
83FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:25
84PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb12:25
85SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
86SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:25
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie12:25
88ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy12:25
89PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua12:25
90FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:25
91PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb12:25
92ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
93SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
94SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH12:25
95SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:25
96SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto12:25
97SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:25
98RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:25
99SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:25
100SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano12:25
101PORNuno Meireles (POR)12:25
102PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira12:25
103PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira12:25
104PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua12:25
105JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag12:25
106PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:25
107SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team12:25
108RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:25
109SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:25
110PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel12:25
111SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:25
112PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira13:54
113PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Aviludo - Louletano31:06
114PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano31:06
115ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie31:06
116COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon31:06
117RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM31:06
118PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Miranda - Mortagua
119RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx
120URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Fromista - Villada - 170,3 km - 26th April 2019Escape


1ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy4:08:13
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
3CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
5PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
6SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:25
10COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:37
11PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb0:37
12SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapel0:37
13SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:37
14GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:37
15POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
16PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:54
17SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb0:54
18SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:54
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:54
20RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:54
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:54
22SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:54
23ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team0:54
24SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:54
25SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:54
26SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:54
27SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:54
28SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:54
29PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:54
30PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:54
31SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:54
32ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie0:54
33SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnb0:54
34COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
35PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:54
36COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
37ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:54
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:09
39AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:09
40FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
41ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:55
42SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi5:48
43BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi5:48
44SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi5:48
45SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi5:48
46PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano5:48
47PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua5:48
48SPAJesús Angel Nanclares Herraez (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua5:48
49PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua5:48
50JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag6:19
51SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
52SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
53RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:19
54ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:19
55FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:19
56COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
57COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:19
58FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:19
59SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH6:19
60COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:19
61JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag6:19
62PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team6:19
63PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:19
64COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:19
65SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy6:19
66PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:19
67SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
68PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:19
69SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag6:19
70PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Aviludo - Louletano6:19
71PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb6:19
72ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team6:19
73ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team6:19
74SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:19
75PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb6:19
76SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH6:19
77PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua6:19
78SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team6:19
79FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:19
80FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:19
81SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH6:19
82RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx6:19
83SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Miranda - Mortagua6:19
84VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag6:19
85SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel6:19
86ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
87PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:19
88ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:19
89SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto6:19
90PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb6:19
91SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano6:19
92PORNuno Meireles (POR)6:19
93PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:19
94SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano6:19
95PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:19
96SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy6:19
97PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:19
98GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Vito - Feirense - Pnb6:19
99SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira6:19
100COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi6:19
101ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:19
102SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:19
103SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:19
104PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel16:51
105SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano16:51
106PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel16:51
107SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:51
108PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano16:51
109SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:51
110RUSAleksandr Barsov (RUS)16:51
111RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:51
112PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel16:51
113SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)16:51
114RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx16:51
115SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi16:51
116COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - León - Villafranca del Bierzo - 151,8 km - 27th April 2019Sprint


1SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:54:17
2PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnbs.t.
3COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
6SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnbs.t.
7SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
10SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
11PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
12SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
13SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
14POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
15SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
16SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapels.t.
17RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
18ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
19PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
20VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
21PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
23SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
24BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadis.t.
25SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
27CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
29PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
30SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
31PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
32SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
33FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
34SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
39SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Vito - Feirense - Pnbs.t.
40SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
41PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
42ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
43PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
44FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
45PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
47PORNuno Meireles (POR)s.t.
48COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
49PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50SPAJesús Angel Nanclares Herraez (SPA)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
51PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
52SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
53SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
54SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
56ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
57GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Vito - Feirense - Pnbs.t.
58COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
61SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
63FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
64SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel1:03
65PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb1:07
66SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:24
67PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel1:30
68PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel1:30
69SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
70SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:42
71SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
73GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
74FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:53
75PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
76SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
77ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:57
78RUSAleksandr Barsov (RUS)8:57
79NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH12:45
80SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH12:45
81PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano12:45
82SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag12:45
83ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
84ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
85PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Aviludo - Louletano
86SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi
87PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano
88PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel
89ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy
90AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
91PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira
92RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
93SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
94SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)
95JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
96ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team
97JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
98SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team
99SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi
100SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto
101PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb
102ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team
103ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
104PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira
105PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua
106SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx
108RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx
109FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie
110COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon
111COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon
112RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx
113PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)Vito - Feirense - Pnb
114SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved