All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2005

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2005

SpainSpain - 27 April 2005 - 1 May 2005


General classification - 1 May 2005


1SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche17.03.31
2SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.50
3SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.08
4SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.21
5SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.56
6SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Spiuk - Semar2.03
7FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.07
8PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milaneza2.33
9SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance2.36
10BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milaneza2.53
11RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
12PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza3.30
13SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.34
14SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural3.36
15SPAPedro Romero Ocampo (SPA)Spiuk - Semar3.40
16DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoals.t.
17SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche3.50
18SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural3.57
19SPAJavier Cherro Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche3.59
20SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.24
21SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir4.27
22FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.47
23COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir4.59
24ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
25PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros5.04
26SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir5.06
27PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros5.21
28SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal5.22
29SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada5.34
30SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis5.57
31SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
32SPADailos Manuel Diaz Armas (SPA)Orbea5.58
33SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche6.04
34SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir6.31
35PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal7.17
36SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir7.56
37SPASamuel Soto (SPA)Lokomotiv7.59
38SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan8.04
39SPAJuan Antonio Pastor Roldan (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan8.26
40RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv8.41
41PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Maia - Milaneza9.05
42SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Orbea9.55
43SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural9.56
44ARGFernando Torres Martin (ARG)Spiuk - Semar9.59
45SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural10.02
46SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance10.33
47SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada10.56
48SPAAngel Rodriguez Garcia (SPA)Spiuk - Semar11.02
49SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance11.38
50SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan11.44
51PORRicardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros12.20
52SPAIos Aguirre (SPA)Spain National Team13.11
53PORRui Felipe Felgueiras Pinto (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal13.20
54PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros13.24
55PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal13.37
56ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Tenax - Salmilano14.06
57SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan14.36
58RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Lokomotiv16.05
59SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Spiuk - Semar16.20
60ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir16.41
61SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Spiuk - Semar16.44
62SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada16.50
63RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Lokomotiv18.19
64SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Tenax - Salmilano18.27
65VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Colombia - Selle Italia18.32
66SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir18.49
67RUSAnton Mindlin (RUS)Lokomotiv19.48
68RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Lokomotiv20.02
69SPAAntonio Berasategui Saez de Zuazola (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural20.03
70SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Orbea20.15
71SPAFrancisco Torrella Gomez (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros20.56
72SPAJavier Perez Pereirra (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan21.22
73IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance21.59
74SPAJordi Grau Sogas (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros22.04
75SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan23.03
76SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Lokomotiv23.16
77SPAJulen Zubero Aldecoa (SPA)Orbea23.50
78SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada25.18
79SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural26.25
80SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros27.30
81ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Tenax - Salmilano27.42
82BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance27.52
83RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Lokomotiv32.23
84AUSDavid McPartland (AUS)Tenax - Salmilano32.55
85PORFernando Sousa da Silva (POR)AG2R Prévoyance33.10
86SPAAaron Villegas Trapaga (SPA)Orbea33.14
87SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir33.40
88ITAMarco Cavallari (ITA)Catalunya - Angel Mir33.42
89SPAJordi Berenguer Ferrer (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir33.54
90PORGilberto Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros34.27
91RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir34.38
92SPAAlfonso Rodriguez Garcia (SPA)Spiuk - Semar35.13
93FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance35.17
94BULStefan Kushlev (BUL)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal37.46
95SPAFrancisco Andujar Sanchez (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir42.00
96SPAFrancisco Javier Garcia Espejo (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir42.16
97PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal57

Stage 1 - Astorga 142km - 27 April 2005Sprint


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal3.29.31
2RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
3SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
4SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
5PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
7SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
8FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
10SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
11SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
12SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
13SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
14SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
15ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
16SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
17PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Pastor Roldan (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
19SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
20SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
21SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Orbeas.t.
23SPAPedro Romero Ocampo (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
24SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
25DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoals.t.

Stage 2 - Astorga - Zamora 168km - 28 April 2005Sprint


1SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir4.18.36
2SPAJavier Cherro Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.13
3FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
6ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
8SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPAPedro Romero Ocampo (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
10SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
11FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoals.t.
13SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
15ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
16COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milaneza1.33
18SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
19RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
20BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
22SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Orbeas.t.
23SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
25PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.

Stage 3 - Toro 45km - 29 April 2005Team Time Trial


1FRA AG2R Prévoyance2.49.03
2SPA Comunidad Valenciana - Elche0.30
3POR Maia - Milaneza1.18
4SPA Kaiku - Caja Rural4.30
5SPA Spiuk - Semar4.39
6SPA Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada 5.24
7RSA Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
8POR L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros6.33
9SPA Spain National Team 6.42
10SPA Andalucia - Paul Versan6.54
11RUS Lokomotiv7.09
12SPA Orbea7.21
13POR Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal12.51
14SPA Catalunya - Angel Mir15.45
15IRL Tenax - Salmilano19.12

Stage 4 - Zamora - Salamanca 181km - 30 April 2005Sprint


1SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche4.23.29
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal0.01
3SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
4SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan0.04
5SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
6RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
7SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
8ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mirs.t.
11SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Tenax - Salmilanos.t.
13SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Orbeas.t.
14RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
15SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
16SPAPedro Romero Ocampo (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
17FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
19RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
20BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milanezas.t.
21SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mirs.t.
22SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
23SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
24SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
25VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.

Stage 5 - Salamanca - La Covatilla 176.5km - 1 May 2005Mountain


1SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche3.53.51
2SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Spiuk - Semar0.36
3PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros0.50
4SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.04
6SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal1.06
7DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoals.t.
8SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.17
9PORRui Felipe Felgueiras Pinto (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal1.43
10PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal2.09
11SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural2.12
12SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
13SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
14SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mirs.t.
15SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
16SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir2.19
17BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milaneza2.33
18SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
19FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
21RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
22SPAPedro Romero Ocampo (SPA)Spiuk - Semars.t.
23PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros2.59
24SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.02
25PORRicardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros3.10
26PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
27SPAAaron Villegas Trapaga (SPA)Orbea3.33
28SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche3.37
29COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
30SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mirs.t.
31SPASamuel Soto (SPA)Lokomotivs.t.
32SPADailos Manuel Diaz Armas (SPA)Orbeas.t.
33ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
34RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv4.10
35RUSAnton Mindlin (RUS)Lokomotiv4.15
36SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
37SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
38SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
39SPAJavier Cherro Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
40SPAAngel Rodriguez Garcia (SPA)Spiuk - Semar4.19
41FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.53
42SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Catalunya - Angel Mir5.29
43SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan5.52
44SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada6.00
45SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elches.t.
46SPAJuan Antonio Pastor Roldan (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan6.14
47SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
48SPAFrancisco Torrella Gomez (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
49VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Colombia - Selle Italia6.20
50PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros6.39

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved