All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2010

SpainSpain - 14th April 2010 - 18th April 2010


General classification - 18th April 2010


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana16:56:01
2SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:41
3SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:20
4SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:30
5SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:02:30
6SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:51
7PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
8AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:02:58
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:03:06
10SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shack0:03:17
11NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:03:23
12SPARaul Santamarta Valvuena (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:03:28
13PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Barbot - Siper0:03:58
14SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Caja Rural0:04:02
15SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:04:20
16COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:04:44
17GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:05:03
18SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:05:10
19SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:05:11
20ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:15
21PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:05:33
22URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural0:05:37
23SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:07:33
24SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:07:54
25SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:08:08
26CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:08:17
27SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:08:18
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:08:22
29SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:08:34
30CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:09:08
31FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:09:53
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea0:10:41
33POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:11:22
34SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:11:26
35SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:11:36
36SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:12:17
37SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
38SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:12:54
39SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea0:13:26
40SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana0:13:57
41SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:14:19
42SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astana0:16:45
43SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:16:48
44SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:17:55
45SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural0:18:16
46JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:18:17
47SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:18:21
48SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:18:41
49PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:18:45
50PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:19:26
51USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam0:19:54
52PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper0:20:48
53POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural0:21:13
54SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea0:22:04
55SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:22:17
56SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:23:04
57SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea0:23:44
58PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:23:49
59PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Siper0:24:42
60NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:25:01
61SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:25:07
62PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Siper0:25:13
63SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:31
64NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:26:12
65SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26:48
66SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27:23
67PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Siper0:27:29
68AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:28:08
69PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:28:13
70SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rural0:28:18
71SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:28:25
72SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana0:29:05
73ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
74BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shack0:29:25
75NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:29:36
76SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:30:11
77SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:30:13
78UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural0:30:21
79SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:30:53
80SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Astana0:31:35
81SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:31:39
82SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:31:41
83SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:32:19
84SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:32:31
85SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:32:50
86SPAOscar Grau Jorda (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:32:54
87SPARuben Calvo Gomez (SPA)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:32:59
88SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:47
89NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam0:33:50
90SPAJoaquin Ortega Gascon (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:34:36
91LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:35:39
92SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:36:13
93SPABenat Urain Epelde (SPA)Orbea0:36:43
94SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea0:37:07
95SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:37:47
96USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:39:31
97SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:39:56
98SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:40:42
99SPAMikel Ilundain Tirapu (SPA)Orbea0:41:22
100GBRTomas Faiers (GBR)Footon - Servetto0:41:28
101SPAJoaquín Novoa Mendez (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:42:18
102SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea0:42:39
103SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:44:39
104PORJoão Correia (POR)Cervélo Testteam0:47:56

Stage 1 - Burgos 157.7km - 14th April 2010Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam3:52:08
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
7POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rurals.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
9SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
11CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.
14SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
15PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.

Stage 2 - Burgos - Palencia 209.9km - 15th April 2010Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam4:45:55
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAOscar Grau Jorda (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
4SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
6PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
8AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
11FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
15SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.

Stage 3 - Leon - Ponferrada 158.8km - 16th April 2010Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:07:09
2COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:13
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
4SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:10
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:21
7SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:01:23
8SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:27
9SPARaul Santamarta Valvuena (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:01:31
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:01:34
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:01:37
13SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:40
14SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
15SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:48

Stage 4 - Ponferrada 15.1km - 17th April 2010Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:20:30
2SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:33
3SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:54
4SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:08
5SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:01:20
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
7PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:01:21
8NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:23
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:01:33
10SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:35
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:36
12AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:01:37
13SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
14PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:43
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:01:45

Stage 5 - Samos - Santiago de Compostela 171.6km - 18th April 2010Sprint


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper3:50:06
2SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
4SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
5SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
7SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
11SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
12SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
13SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
14SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved