All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2012

SpainSpain - 13th April 2012 - 15th April 2012


General classification - 14th April 2012


1SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar12:46:05
2FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:01
3SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:03
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural00:10
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan00:19
6SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia00:30
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar01:36
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:41
9SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:50
10SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive03:13
11COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epm04:37
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank04:46
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank05:56
14SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis06:25
15FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:35
16SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia09:39
17USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis09:43
19FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar09:59
21COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm10:00
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar10:44
23SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing11:16
24COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar11:24
26COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm11:26
27PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive11:33
28RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar12:05
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:08
31FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun12:58
32RSADarren Lill (RSA)Bonitas13:31
33PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural14:12
34FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun14:34
35FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
36ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone15:25
37RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
38SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural15:35
39SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia15:49
40PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive18:06
41SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)s.t.
42SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
45SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
46SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
47USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home18:22
48USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissan18:26
49SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbeas.t.
50BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rurals.t.
51NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
52CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
53DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
54SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbeas.t.
55NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
56PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive19:02
57SPAAntonio Ramírez (SPA)19:05
58SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar22:19
59SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea22:25
60PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
61COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Une - Epm22:31
62SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser22:33
63SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar23:31
64SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia24:46
65SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea25:18
66USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home25:56
67COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm28:39
68SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia28:45
69URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
70SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucias.t.
71SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbeas.t.
72RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rurals.t.
73POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural28:53
74BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis31:00
75ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)31:44
76SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing32:40
77ARGIgnacio Perez (ARG)s.t.
78RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx32:47
79SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia33:28
80SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea35:03
81SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea37:54
82NEDPeter Van Dijk (NED)Jamis - Sutter Home39:00
83FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
84SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon39:06
85RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)Bonitas41:06
86SPARuben Jimenez Ventosa (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon41:15
87SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon44:09
88PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon45:49
89ARGVictor Gabri Gomez (ARG)55:40

Stage 1 - Salamanca - Salamanca - 159,2 km - 13th April 2012Sprint


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural03:45:05
2SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
5PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
7ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
8GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
9ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
10SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
11SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
12NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
14SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
16DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
17PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
18SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbeas.t.
19PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
22RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
23FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
25SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Stage 2 - Ávila - Ávila - 158,7 km - 14th April 2012Medium mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank04:18:14
2FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:02
3SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:05
5SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
8NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank00:09
9SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:12
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan00:14
11SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia00:25
12SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive01:35
13AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing02:10
14COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epm04:32
15SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis04:39
16COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm04:59
17PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive09:38
18USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
19RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
20PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
21GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
22PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
23USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
24PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
25SPAAntonio Ramírez (SPA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Segovia - Segovia - 173,5 km - 15th April 2012Medium mountain


1PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural04:42:47
2SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
6COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epm00:04
7FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
9SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucias.t.
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar00:20
14FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis00:04
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar00:43
17SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar01:30
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:35
19SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive01:37
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
21COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
22SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis01:45
24SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
25COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm01:47

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved