All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2007

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2007

SpainSpain - 26 March 2007 - 30 March 2007


General classification - 30 March 2007


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team15.04.15
2SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.36
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.46
4SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.48
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam0.55
6SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.58
7CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gam1.05
8SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gam1.06
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas1.13
10SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.18
11SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.22
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.28
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.41
14CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas1.46
15SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.56
16USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.00
17NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.13
18PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benfica2.14
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne2.30
20NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam2.33
22USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC3.13
23UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC3.14
24SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.23
25SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubel3.24
26DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC3.27
27SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.55
28SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.3.59
29SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur4.00
30FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne4.03
31AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank4.05
32SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.13
33SPAAaron Villegas Trapaga (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.4.15
34SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.4.18
35SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.23
36SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.24
37DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC4.32
38SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Relax - Gam4.35
39BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Benfica4.54
40ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas4.56
41SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu4.58
42SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benfica5.01
43SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Karpin - Galicia5.07
44SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.16
45SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.23
46SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias5.33
47SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos5.37
48SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos5.38
49SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur5.46
50SPAInigo Lazkano Iriondo (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.5.49
51SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
52RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank5.51
53SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas6.00
54SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia6.11
55SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benfica6.13
56SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.16
57SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.28
58FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas6.32
59SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.35
60SPAJulen Zubero Aldecoa (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.6.39
61SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur6.45
62SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.08
63SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC7.34
64SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu8.10
65DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank9.05
66SPALuis Perez Romero (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur9.22
67SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias11.07
68SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur11.10
69SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11.25
70SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Agritubel11.46
71SPAEgoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos11.50
72SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias12.02
73PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Benfica12.52
74SPAGaizka Lasa Larraia (SPA)Karpin - Galicia12.57
75SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias13.00
76UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Fuerteventura - Canarias13.01
77SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos13.03
78SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.13.49
79SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.15.28
80FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel17.08
81SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne18.34
82SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos19.06
83FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel20.44
84SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias21.06
85SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos21.08
86SPAIker Leonet Iza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias21.27
87SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam21.45
88SPALuis Roberto Alvarez Martín (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu22.00
89RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicia22.36
90RUSDenis Kudashev (RUS)Relax - Gam22.50
91NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank23.02
92FRADenis Robin (FRA)Agritubel25.22
93NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank26.45
94SPAJuan Jose Abril Merino (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu27.12
95SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu27.13
96FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubel27.19
97SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.02
98SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne28.36
99SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Benfica35.16

Stage 1 - Zamora - Zamora 10km - 26 March 2007Time Trial


1RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne11.55 (50.36 km/h)
2SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.02
3FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.05
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.06
6SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigas0.09
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.10
9CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas0.18
10PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.19
13SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.21
14USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.22
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.23
16FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel0.24
17SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
19SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
20SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
21SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.26
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
23SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam0.27
24SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos0.28
25SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
26SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.29
27SPAEgoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos0.32
28SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.33
29CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gams.t.
30SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
31SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam0.34
32SPAAndoni Aranaga Azkune (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.35
36USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC0.36
37SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.37
38UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSCs.t.
39SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gam0.39
40DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC0.40
41SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
42SPAJuan Jose Abril Merino (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu0.42
43SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
45SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
46SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.43
47SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.44
48NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.45
49NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.46
51ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank0.47
52SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
53SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.48
54SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.49
55SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.50
56SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
58SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas0.51
59FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel0.52
60SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
61SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
62ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas0.53
63SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
64NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC0.54
65SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
66SPAIker Leonet Iza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.55
67SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
68SPAAndoni Lafuente Olaguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.56
69SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
70PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benficas.t.
71SPAJulen Zubero Aldecoa (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.0.57
72LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)Agritubels.t.
73ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Liquigas0.58
74SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
75SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.59
76SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
77NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
78SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
79SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.00
80SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
81FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas1.01
82SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
83SPAAntonio Cosme Fraile (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
84AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
85SPAAaron Villegas Trapaga (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.1.02
86SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
87SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
88SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.1.05
89FRADenis Robin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
90SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubel1.07
91SPAJosé Antonio Banos Ballester (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.08
92NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank1.09
93SPADavid Abal Diego (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.10
94SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
95SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Benficas.t.
96SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benfica1.11
97FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubel1.12
98SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.13
99SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
101SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.14
102SPAGaizka Lasa Larraia (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
103SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.15
105UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
106RUSDenis Kudashev (RUS)Relax - Gam1.16
107SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.17
108SPALuis Perez Romero (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
109SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.18
110SPAMiguel Ochoa Gonzalez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.20
111SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
112SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Agritubel1.22
113SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
114DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
115SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.23
116RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicias.t.
117BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Benficas.t.
118SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu1.25
119PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Benfica1.26
120SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.34
121NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank1.36
122SPAInigo Lazkano Iriondo (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.1.39
123PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Benfica1.42
124SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.46
125SPALuis Roberto Alvarez Martín (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu25

Stage 2 - Zamora - Salamanca 157km - 27 March 2007Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.34.07 (43.995 km/h)
2SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
3CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gams.t.
4SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
5SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
7ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
9FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
12ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
15SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
16AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
18DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
19SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
25SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.

Stage 3 - Salamanca - Valladolid 147.6km - 28 March 2007Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.26.04 (42.976 km/h)
2SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
3CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gams.t.
4SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
7SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
8NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
9SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
12ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benficas.t.
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
16SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
21SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
22NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.

Stage 4 - Valladolid - Alto De Navacerrada 154.4km - 29 March 2007Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.52.04 (39.92 km/h)
2SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.28
4SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.29
7SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gam0.33
8SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.34
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
10CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gam0.38
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.04
12PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benficas.t.
13SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.19
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.24
15USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
19CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
20NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1.37
21SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam1.51
22USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC2.09
23UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSCs.t.
24SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
25SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.12
26BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Benfica2.25
27SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
28SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.30
29SPAAaron Villegas Trapaga (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
30SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benficas.t.
32SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Agritubels.t.
33SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
34SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne2.36
36SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias2.40
37NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC2.42
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
39SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.47
40AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank2.50
41DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC2.53
42PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Benficas.t.
43SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Laukiz F.t.s.t.
44SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.03
45SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
46SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.06
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
48SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos3.11
49SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
50ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas3.20

Stage 5 - El Burgo De Osma - Soria 162km - 30 March 2007Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.59.59
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Relax - Gams.t.
5SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
10DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
11SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
20FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0.06
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.10
22CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
23SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
24SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
25SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.13

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved