All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2013

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2013

SpainSpain - 12th April 2013 - 14th April 2013


General classification - 14th April 2013


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar12:35:03
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)5-Hour Energy+6
3ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9
4SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+13
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+21
7RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+21
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+21
9SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+21
10RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+21
11RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx+21
12COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+21
13COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia+25
14PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+30
15COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Team Colombia+30
16GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+30
17SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+30
18SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+30
19COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)4-72 Colombia+36
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+37
21COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+37
22PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+37
23SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+37
24FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Sojasun+37
25COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Team Colombia+47
26COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Team Colombia+52
27SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+52
28RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+55
29COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:04
30BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)De Rijke - Shanks+1:06
31PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:10
32NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+1:11
33USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy+1:21
34SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:21
35NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+1:46
36RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shanks+2:18
37FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun+2:26
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:40
39RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Rusvelo+2:41
40RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx+2:57
41SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+3:00
42RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:03
43FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasun+3:10
44COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Team Colombia+3:22
45SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+3:34
46RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar+3:55
47USARobert Sweeting (USA)5-Hour Energy+4:21
48SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:23
49RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx+4:29
50SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+4:42
51PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:46
52COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)4-72 Colombia+4:50
53COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombia+5:18
54POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+5:30
55USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)5-Hour Energy+5:43
56COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia+5:45
57PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+5:46
58CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+6:03
59SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:10
60SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Movistar+6:48
61SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Euskaltel - Euskadi+7:15
62SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk+7:21
63RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx+7:29
64RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx+7:32
65FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Sojasun+7:32
66RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx+7:45
67SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk+8:02
68RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo+8:06
69SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+8:10
70SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+8:18
71SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)De Rijke - Shanks+8:39
72FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Sojasun+8:43
73SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+8:51
74SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+9:05
75USAAlex Candelario (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+9:26
76SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)+9:26
77SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:36
78SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+12:03
79GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+12:14
80FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasun+13:08
81CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+14:04
82NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+14:24
83SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+14:48
84USANathaniel English (USA)5-Hour Energy+14:56
85USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energy+14:59
86PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:11
87SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+15:16
88USAMichael Friedman (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+15:37
89SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+16:51
90USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+16:57
91RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+17:27
92ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+17:30
93RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo+17:33
94AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk+19:50
95SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+20:31
96NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+20:49
97USAJesse Anthony (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+21:16
98RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+21:18
99SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+22:18
100RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Lokosphinx+23:07
101FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Sojasun+23:22
102SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+24:16
103USADavid Williams (USA)5-Hour Energy+24:27
104GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+24:54
105COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia+24:57
106GREPanagiotis Chatzakis (GRE)SP Tableware+28:06
107PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+28:37
108COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Team Colombia+34:32
109SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+34:32

Stage 1 - Arevalo - Valladolid - 198,4 km - 12th April 2013Sprint


1SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:31:28
2ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
3SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+0
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
7FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun+0
8COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Team Colombia+0
9SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+0
10PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
11USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+0
12SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)5-Hour Energy+0
13GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+0
14FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+0
15RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+0
16COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Team Colombia+0
17COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+0
18SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
19SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
20BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)De Rijke - Shanks+0
21COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+0
22COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia+0
23RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
24NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
25BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
26PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
27SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
28SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
29RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
30PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0

Stage 2 - Villa del Libro de Urueña - Palencia - 164,1 km - 13th April 2013Sprint


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:33:09
2ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
3USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+0
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
5SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+0
7ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+0
8SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
9NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
10RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Lokosphinx+0
11RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
12BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)De Rijke - Shanks+0
13SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shanks+0
15RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+0
16PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
17SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
18RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
19BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
21SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)5-Hour Energy+0
22USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy+0
23FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasun+0
24PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
25GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
26COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)4-72 Colombia+0
27COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Team Colombia+0
28FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+0
29SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
30COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombia+0

Stage 3 - Aguilar de Campoo - Cervera de Pisuerga - 183,1 km - 14th April 2013Escape


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar4:30:36
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)5-Hour Energy+2
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+7
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+11
5SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasun+11
7RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+11
8SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+11
9RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+11
10COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+11
11RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx+11
12FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+11
13ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+11
14COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)4-72 Colombia+11
15COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia+15
16SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+20
17PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+20
18GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+20
19COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Team Colombia+20
20SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+20
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Sojasun+27
22COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Team Colombia+27
23SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+27
24SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+27
25SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+27
26COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+27
27PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+27
28COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Team Colombia+37
29SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+45
30PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+45

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved