All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2006

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2006

SpainSpain - 20th March 2006 - 24th March 2006


General classification - 24th March 2006


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team16.35.12
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.21
3SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.26
4SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.08
5PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.12
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Team1.21
7SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku1.24
8SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.29
9SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.45
11SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.50
12SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gam1.53
13SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.20
14SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan2.21
15SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.28
16SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.10
17UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.16
18SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu3.23
20SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam3.33
21SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.56
23SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu4.15
24SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana4.19
25SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.20
26SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos4.42
27NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com5.00
28SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.33
29SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gam5.57
30AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.19
31SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.40
32ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)Viña Magna - Cropu6.42
33SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu6.48
34SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.29
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen7.45
36CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valenciana8.17
37UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Comunidad Valenciana8.23
38SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu8.28
39SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam8.33
40SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Team8.45
41SPAPedro Luis Marichalar Fernandez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan9.10
42SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan10.15
43SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne10.21
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team10.54
45SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan10.55
46SPAAntonio Cosme Fraile (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu11.07
47SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis11.28
48SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana13.16
49SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir13.49
50SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam14.01
51SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos14.37
52USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team14.38
53BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen15.09
54FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir15.42
55SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort15.43
56FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne15.59
57SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu16.08
58SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team16.15
59SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan17.25
60ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne17.32
61SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic17.33
62USAAaron Olson (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir17.55
63BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen18.27
64SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam19.05
65SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20.35
66SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20.38
67SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.21
68BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen21.48
69SPAVictor Hernandez Beata (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos22.47
70SPAJuan Jose Abril Merino (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu24.28
71SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaiku25.38
72SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.18
73SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana30.00
74BELAron Huysmans (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen30.04
75SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Massi31.17
76COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)Grupo Nicolás Mateos31.53
77COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Massi33.14
78KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team35.42
79BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen72

Stage 1 - Valladolid - Valladolid 155km - 20th March 2006Sprint


1SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan3.45.31
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
6CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
7SPAAntonio Berasategui Saez de Zuazola (SPA)Kaikus.t.
8SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
10SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
11SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
12SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
13SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
17SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
18SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
21SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
22SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
23PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)Kaikus.t.
25SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.

Stage 2 - Almenara - Olmedo 11km - 21th March 2006Time Trial


1UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team13.01
2USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.01
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.11
4SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos0.13
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.15
6SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort0.16
7SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Team0.22
9SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.23
10FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0.25
11PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.27
12KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.28
13SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.30
14SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.33
16SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaikus.t.
17SPAJuan Jose Abril Merino (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.35
19SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.37
20SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
21SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.38
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.39
24SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
25CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resort0.42
26SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaiku0.43
27USAAaron Olson (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.45
28NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.coms.t.
29SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gam0.46
30SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caico0.47
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam0.48
32SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.49
33BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Unibet.com0.51
34SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
35ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0.52
36SPAPedro Luis Marichalar Fernandez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
37SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
38SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
39SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
41SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.53
42SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.54
43SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
44SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort0.55
45SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
46CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valenciana0.56
47SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
48ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)Viña Magna - Cropu0.57
49SPAFernando Serrano Sanchez (SPA)Kaiku0.58
50BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Unibet.com0.59
51UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
52ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Unibet.com1.00
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
54SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
55POLPeter Mazur (POL)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.01
56SPAAntonio Cosme Fraile (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu1.02
57SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam1.03
58SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1.04
59SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
60FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Unibet.com1.05
61SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
62SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
63SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.07
64SPAFernando Herrero Gutierrez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.08
65SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis1.09
66AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.12
69SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam1.13
70BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
71SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.14
72SPAAntonio Berasategui Saez de Zuazola (SPA)Kaiku1.15
73SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Kaiku1.16
74SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
75SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.19
76SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.22
77SPAVictor Hernandez Beata (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
78SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
79BELAron Huysmans (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.24
80SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan1.26
81SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
82SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)Kaiku1.28
83SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
84SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
85BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.29
86FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.30
87SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)Kaiku1.31
88SPAJuan Carlos Fernandez Mora (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
89SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.32
90COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.33
91SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.34
94BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.35
95BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.37
96SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
97SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Liquigas1.42
98SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.43
99SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Massi1.45
100SPAJulio Garcia Bravo (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.47
101BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.49
102SPAJordi Berenguer Ferrer (SPA)Massi1.51
103SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.53
104BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.55
105SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.58
106SPASergio Dominguez Rodriguez (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.59
107BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.03
108SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
109SPALuis Maldonado Cano (SPA)Massi2.07
110SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan2.10
111SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Massi2.13
112SPACarlos Zarate Fernandez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.23
113SPADavid Molinero Navio (SPA)Massis.t.
114BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.26
115SPAJose Miguel Manzanas Pato (SPA)Massi2.30
116SPAJordi Vila Camps (SPA)Massi2.34
117COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Massi2.41
118SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort25

Stage 3 - Zamora - Salamanca 181.2km - 22th March 2006Sprint


1SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.32.21
2SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaiku0.02
3BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
5BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
7SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
8UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.
10CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
11SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
12SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Massis.t.
13KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
14SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
15SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
16BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
17SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.coms.t.
19SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
20BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
21SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
24SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
25SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Avila - Navacerrada 148.9km - 23th March 2006Mountain


1ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne4.10.59
2SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.29
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.22
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1.32
5SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.36
6SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gam1.38
7SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.46
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.52
9SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu2.00
10SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.11
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
13SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
14SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaikus.t.
15PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.24
19SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
21NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com2.36
22SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam2.37
23SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort2.41
24SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.com2.46
25SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Liquigas2.48
26SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.10
27SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos3.15
28SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.22
29SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort3.31
30CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen3.37
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaiku3.39
33SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.42
34SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu3.44
35SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.52
36UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
38SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caico3.55
39SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
40SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos4.23
41SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu4.38
42BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
43AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Comunidad Valenciana4.49
45SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.59
46SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic5.12
47SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam5.16
48SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu5.25
49SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
50FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 5 - La Granja - Segovia 147.1km - 24th March 2006Medium mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team3.51.45
2SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.04
3SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan0.07
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
6SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
8PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku0.13
11SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
12SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu0.18
14SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
17SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18SPAVictor Manuel Gomes Colinas (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropu0.21
20SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
23SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caico0.24
24ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0.26
25SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved