All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2014

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014

SpainSpain - 16th May 2014 - 18th May 2014


General classification - 18th May 2014


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH13:51:48
2SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:57
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar1:01
4RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:38
5SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:55
6SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
9PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:06
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas2:18
12PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad2:30
14COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia2:37
15ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:48
17SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive2:51
18URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
20SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi3:02
21SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi3:07
22SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador3:37
23COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia3:53
24SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi4:41
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:02
26PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive5:10
27PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte6:10
28PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive7:06
29GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart10:38
30SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuador11:11
31PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte11:18
32SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH11:22
33SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:19
34COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
35ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Area Zero12:26
36RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:37
37SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi13:01
38PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
39PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte13:04
40ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Area Zero13:23
41SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH13:38
42SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)Differdange - Lösch13:42
43PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda14:18
44SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas14:39
45ITAAntonio Merolese (ITA)Nankang - Fondriest15:00
46PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive15:03
47ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar15:30
48GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgart15:40
49PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda16:38
50SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi17:13
51SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi20:30
52ITALorenzo Di Remigio (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
53SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
54PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Onda24:05
55SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi25:20
56SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)25:24
57SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadis.t.
58ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani25:37
59ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Area Zero25:43
60PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda26:26
61SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Team Ecuador27:24
62PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte28:46
63RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
64SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas30:33
65GERMarcel Weber (GER)Stuttgart32:38
66ITAGianluca Mengardo (ITA)Area Zero34:25
67GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar35:04
68SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar37:12
69CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Efapel - Glassdrive37:32
70ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani37:40
71ITAMatteo Gozzi (ITA)Nankang - Fondriest40:33
72ITAGianluca Leonardi (ITA)Area Zero41:32
73ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)Area Zero44:20
74FRADamien Garcia (FRA)Differdange - Lösch47:40
75SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive53:15

Stage 1 - Ciudad Rodrigo - Zamora - 161,4 km - 16th May 2014Sprint


1SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:34:00
2RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
4ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
7SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
8GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
9ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
10ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
11PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
13PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
15RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
17SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
18SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Löschs.t.
20ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
21PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
22PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
23SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
24SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadis.t.
25SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ITAMatteo Belli (ITA)s.t.
28RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
29PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
30PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
31SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
35SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.

Stage 2 - Zamora - Alto de Lubián - 179,2 km - 17th May 2014Medium mountain


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH4:29:17
2SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:53
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar0:55
4RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:28
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:45
6SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
9SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:56
10PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas2:08
13PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
14SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad2:20
15COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia2:27
16ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
17SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuador2:41
18SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
19URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:48
21SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Area Zero2:52
23SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
24SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi2:57
27PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:00
28PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:27
29PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
30SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
31PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
32COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia3:43
33GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
34COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia3:49
35SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Area Zero3:56
37RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:13
38SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi4:31
39SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadis.t.
40PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.

Stage 3 - Lubián - Bembibre - 164,6 km - 18th May 2014Medium mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46:48
2PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:47
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:53
4URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
6SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
10SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
14SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
17COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
18SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
20POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistars.t.
21PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
22SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadis.t.
23SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadis.t.
24RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
25COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
26PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
27PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
28SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi2:02
29ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:07
30PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte4:06
31GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart8:18
32GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
33PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
34SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:13
35SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
36SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
37ITAAntonio Merolese (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
38SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
39SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadis.t.
40PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved