All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2016

SpainSpain - 15th April 2016 - 17th April 2016


General classification - 17th April 2016


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar13:04:55
2SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:30
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel1:06
4SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
5SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32
6COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:43
7PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:43
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:23
9COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:51
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Stölting Service Group2:51
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:28
12PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:59
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira4:41
14SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:08
15PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal6:05
16SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:35
18SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)7:36
19PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel7:37
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:47
21SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira7:47
22COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:35
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal8:51
24SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH8:58
25SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH9:04
26COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones9:12
27COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones9:25
28SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:26
29PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:33
30COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:36
31RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx9:36
32SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel9:48
33RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:19
34PORNuno Almeida (POR)11:25
35SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira11:30
36SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:29
37SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:01
38PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel15:26
39DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr15:37
40SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira15:47
41RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx17:30
42RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx17:35
43PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal17:51
44COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon18:04
45SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:38
46AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling19:55
47GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stölting Service Group20:11
48DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling21:24
49RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx22:56
50PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista23:03
51AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling23:43
52COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones26:00
53COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon26:20
54SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:05
55GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group27:31
56PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira27:52
57SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH29:31
58COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones30:58
59PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel31:02
60COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones31:13
61COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon31:24
62SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:43
63SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal33:27
64RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx33:35
65PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista35:12
66SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr35:54
67COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones36:14
68PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira36:20
69SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal36:20
70PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira36:20
71COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones36:33
72NZLBrad Evans (NZL)38:07
73COLMarco Tulio Suesca Uribe (COL)Manzana - Postobon38:22
74GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling38:40
75PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal40:06
76PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista40:21
77USAGavin Mannion (USA)Drapac Professional Cycling40:32
78RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx42:27
79SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH43:24

Stage 1 - Alcanices - Bragança - 15th April 2016Medium mountain


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:27:02
2SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:46
4RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:46
5COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:46
6SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel0:49
7PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:54
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:54
9DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:54
10SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:54
11PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:54
12PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel0:54
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:54
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:54
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:54
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:54
17POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:54
18PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:54
19COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
20SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:54
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
23SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
24PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
25SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:54
26RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:54
27DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:54
28GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Stölting Service Group0:54
29COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
30PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:54

Stage 2 - Bragança - Fermoselhe - 16th April 2016Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:21:28
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:51
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel0:51
5PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:51
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:51
7COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:51
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Stölting Service Group0:51
9COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:51
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
11SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:56
12SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:02
13PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:05
14SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:23
15SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:57
16PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:10
17GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar2:10
18SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr2:12
19PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:20
20COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:58
21SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)3:14
22PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal6:10
23SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH6:10
24COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones6:15
25COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:34
26POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling6:51
27PORNuno Almeida (POR)6:55
28DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr6:55
29DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Stölting Service Group6:55
30SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira6:55
31RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:55
32SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:55
33PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:55
34AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling6:55
35SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel6:55
36SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira6:55
37COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:55
38COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:55
39PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:55
40SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:55

Stage 3 - Salamanca - Alto de Candelario - 17th April 2016Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:15:51
2PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel0:01
3SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
4SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:08
5SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
6PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:20
7PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:22
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:28
9COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:30
10PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:32
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:32
12SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:32
13SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40
14COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:40
15SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Stölting Service Group1:40
17COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:41
18DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling1:56
19SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:11
20SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:18
21PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
22COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:21
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:21
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:21
25RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx2:21
26SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
27PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:34
28COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:37
29SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel2:38
30COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:44
31SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:46
32COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:46
33PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira2:57
34RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:04
35RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx3:04
36COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:13
37PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal3:35
38PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:35
39SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)4:02
40SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:02

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved