All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Itzulia Basque Country 2021

SpainSpain - 5 April 2021 - 10 April 2021


General classification - 10 April 2021


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma19:11:36
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:52
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:07
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:26
5FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:27
6SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:28
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:33
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:17
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange2:38
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:59
11BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:16
12GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo4:19
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:01
14GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech5:54
16SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis5:57
17USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates7:46
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar8:04
19ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers9:37
20NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:46
21SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious12:02
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie13:17
23AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën15:38
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos16:24
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:46
26SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:58
27GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:04
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo17:14
29BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm17:30
30BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:43
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis20:12
32GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm21:22
33NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:47
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:04
35SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie23:56
36AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:42
37NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma25:00
38SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech25:04
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates25:17
40SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH25:50
41DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo26:08
42IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)28:52
43SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
44SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma30:40
45NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:56
46SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis31:00
47SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates31:05
48NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma31:19
49SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange31:24
50SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo31:36
51FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie32:32
52FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën33:07
53SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34:49
54BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:05
55USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën35:52
56COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:55
57FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën36:27
58SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar37:33
59RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation37:37
60SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates37:45
61BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:11
62ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:31
63FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm38:45
64SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)39:12
65ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange39:41
66SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH40:32
67SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH40:53
68FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis41:55
69LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation42:11
70SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi42:53
71SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech43:11
72SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar43:48
73FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo44:24
74SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44:25
75FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie45:13
76SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma45:14
77SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis45:50
78KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech46:38
79FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj47:37
80LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën47:41
81JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious47:48
82FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis48:32
83DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step49:14
84ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe49:23
85AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm50:04
86COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar50:27
87SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga50:59
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange51:00
89FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj51:11
90USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos54:34
91UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious56:09
92SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos56:40
93RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech57:27
94SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech57:46
95NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj58:24
96SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:00:59
97SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01:05
98SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos1:02:07
99SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:35
100SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:03:09
101ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:07:26
102SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:07:57
103GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:10:14

Stage 1 - Bilbao - Bilbao - 13,89 km - 5 April 2021Time Trial

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:17:17
2USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:02
3DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:18
4NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:24
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:28
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:29
9SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:30
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
12SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:37
13SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:38
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:39
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:40
16SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:43
18BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
20AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:45
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
26SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:49
27BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm0:51
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:53
29DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:54
31BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:55
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:00
33SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie1:01
34FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:02
35GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
36KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:03
37BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers1:06
38GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
39ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
40CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
42GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:08
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:09
44BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
46NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
49GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
50LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:13
52SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:14
53SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos1:15
54FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:16
56SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:17
57FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
59IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:18
60SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education - Nippo1:19
62UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious1:20
63SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:21
65BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24
67GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:25
69NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:26
71ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:27
72CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
74FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:29
75DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange1:31
76SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm1:32
79USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:33
80ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
82NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
83NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
86SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:36
87FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:37
88AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:38
89COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
90FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:39
91FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:40
92USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:41
95FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
97SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
98DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:42
99SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
101SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie1:44
102SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
103SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45
104LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:47
105SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:48
106POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:50
108JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
110GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:51
111FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
112ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53
113ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
116NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:54
117BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:55
118COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:57
119SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:58
120USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm1:59
121GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
122ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:00
123FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:01
124SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:02
125SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:03
127DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:04
128SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:05
131FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
132SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)2:07
133SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
134SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
135COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
136SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
137CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:09
138SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
139SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:10
140USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:11
141SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:15
142FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
143FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm2:16
144SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:17
145ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange2:18
146FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:19
147SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
148GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
149COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:20
150SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
152SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH2:22
153COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
154AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:26
155NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:29
156FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:35
157SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:38
158SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar2:40
159SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:41
160SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46
161NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos2:58
162SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:02
163AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:08
164NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange3:11
165ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:37
166SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
167SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Zalla - Sestao - 154,8 km - 6 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech3:45:32
2SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:15
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm0:19
16GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
19USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:29
25SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:33
27GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo0:41
28FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:54
29SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:01
34ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:05
35ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
36NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:10
37NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:21
38BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
39SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
43AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
46BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33
47SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:36
48SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1:40
49SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:42
50FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
51COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
54FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
57NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
59ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:49
60AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:01
62COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:04
63FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:10
64NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:53
65SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:55
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:23
67BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
69LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
72AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
73FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
74NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
77SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
80NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:27
81GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3:29
82ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:27
83SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
86FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
87ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
91ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
92SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën5:14
95FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis6:37
96FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:51
97LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal8:12
99BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
101BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm8:19
103NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
104ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
108NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
109SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
110NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
111POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
113GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
118SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:02
119SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
120SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
121SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis9:15
122ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
123COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
124AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
126UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
127ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
129NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
131FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
132RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
133USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
134FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
135BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
136SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
137CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
138AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
139SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
140SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
141GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
143SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
144USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
145USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
146SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
147SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
148FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
149FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
150FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:59
151SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
152SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
153CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
154COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
155GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
156SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
157SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
158SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
159NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:50
160ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
161SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
162CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
163AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:07
164FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:16
165NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange21:44

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Amurrio - Ermualde (Laudio) - 167,7 km - 7 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:04:50
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:05
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
7GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
8DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:18
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:20
12SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:32
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm0:34
18GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:50
21FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
22ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:03
23AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:10
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:20
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:22
29ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:40
31GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
32BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:56
33AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:59
37NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:32
39SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange2:38
41IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
42SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:00
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:04
48SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:17
49NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:24
50NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:35
51SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech3:40
52SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
53FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
54FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
55SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:50
58DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:10
59SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:25
60NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
63SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
64SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
67ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
68LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation4:48
69SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:23
70SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH5:25
71SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:10
72BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:20
73ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
79FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm7:28
84USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo7:40
86FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:42
87NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe8:05
88ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers8:12
90LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
93USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:14
94SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
97SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
98POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
101ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
102SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:35
103ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal8:36
104ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:48
110FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
111AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
112CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:50
113COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar8:55
114SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis9:11
115SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:39
116ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:43
118BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:46
119CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation9:48
120BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:36
122FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:31
123FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
124RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:43
125AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
126COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
127NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
128FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal11:45
130DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange11:47
131CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
133SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj11:55
135NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
136DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
137DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
138GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
139SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
141SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
142ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
144SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar12:42
145SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
146COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
147CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation13:32
148GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
149COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
150USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
151NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
152NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
153FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:36
154LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
155SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
156CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
157SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:41
158SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:44
159SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:38
160FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:05
161AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:45
162NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe
163NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange
164AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education - Nippo
165SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Hondarribia - 189,2 km - 8 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:17:07
2SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange0:02
7NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:49
8GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
14SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
16COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
19SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
32SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:42
35NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
39SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
40SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
41IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
42GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
43GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
46SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:20
52ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
55POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën10:00
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
59NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
62AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
63DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
64AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates12:01
67FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:54
68BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
72FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
73FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
74FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
75LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
77JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
85SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
91SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
92ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
94CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
95SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
96DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
98FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
99FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
101FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
103ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
104LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
106SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma18:46
107GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
110SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
112DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
113NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
114ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
116SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
117COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
118ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
120SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
121NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
122ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
124SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
126ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
129AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
130NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
133GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
135USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
136FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
139NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
140CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH20:46
143SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
144FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
148SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
149USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
150BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
152SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
153SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
154SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
155NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
156SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
157SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
158FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
159CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation
160USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
161CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Hondarribia - Ondarroa - 160,2 km - 9 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:39:54
2CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
4RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:28
5AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
6ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
9DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
10SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
13NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
17BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
24USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
28GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
38FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
41GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
47FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
51GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
52SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
55SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
56SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
57NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
67IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
68SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
69ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
70FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
71BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
72SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
77SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
81SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
84NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
85SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
87ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
88SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
89SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
92JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:44
94FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:45
95FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:06
96SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
98ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
99FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
101SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
102NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:11
104ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:26
105ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:28
106SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:30
107NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
113BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
114SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:07
115LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation2:37
116SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:41
117ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:45
120SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech3:11
121SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech3:21
123CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers3:22
124LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:27
125BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:20
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
127DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
128NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6:09
129GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma6:29
130SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:31
131COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:47
132NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm6:50
133AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
134SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
135SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
136ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
137USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
138USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
139ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
141BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
143ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
144SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
145SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:09
146POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal10:39
147AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
148FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:01
149COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
150SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
152NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
153GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal11:41
154CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
155GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
156FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën
157SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Ondarroa - Arrate (Eibar) - 111,9 km - 10 April 2021Mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.


1FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05:42
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:35
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:03
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:05
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:55
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:57
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo1:59
14SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:47
15GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:42
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:05
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech4:21
18ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:40
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
20NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:21
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis6:02
22NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:49
23USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates7:57
24SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious8:09
25FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie11:26
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:30
28SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:31
29SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:57
30SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm12:00
36SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:23
37BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
47BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
50SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
51DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar12:58
55SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates13:02
57SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:08
58ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën13:11
61COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:12
62SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:02
65SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:45
66SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:32
67SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:43
69COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
70SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
71BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
72NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation17:56
75SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech18:18
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
79SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
83SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
85ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
90FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious18:58
96SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos19:07
97SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH19:08
98COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
99FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
100ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal19:10
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:12
102FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH19:40
104ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo
105ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal
106NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos
107AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
108GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis
109SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën
110DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
111AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
112SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
113COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo
114CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers
115SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
116ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
117BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
118CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation
119LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo
120ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
122USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo
123BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers
124SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
125FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
126GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal
127BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
128ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
129ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
130NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm
131DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo
132GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
133SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
134AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj
135BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
136ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious
137NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe
138CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step
139NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm
140NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo
141GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
142FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie
143SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar
144POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal
145SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious
146NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
147USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
148NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma
149ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
150FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
151FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie
152AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos
153SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH
OTLCOLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved