All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2006

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2006

SpainSpain - 3 April 2006 - 7 April 2006


Final Ranking - 8 April 2006


1SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir20.31.47
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.07
3SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team0.19
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.20
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.42
7SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.44
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1.11
9SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.21
10PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.24
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.34
12AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team1.37
13ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis1.40
14RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital1.41
15SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gam2.11
16UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram2.18
17FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.30
18SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.57
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.01
20CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas3.11
21SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.14
22SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team3.16
23SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.19
24ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.20
25SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.42
26SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team3.46
27SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.54
28SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team4.40
29SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.52
30RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole5.13
31SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku5.29
32USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto6.23
33ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram6.30
34SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance6.41
35SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic7.10
36ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC7.20
37SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank7.38
38FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic8.01
39SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Kaiku8.25
40GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner8.52
41COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis9.10
42SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance9.47
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC10.59
44SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir11.16
45NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic11.30
46SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12.06
47SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Astana - Würth Team12.10
48ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir12.14
49ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas12.44
50GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team13.14

Stage 1 - 3 April 2006Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.22.27
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
6USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Kaikus.t.
9SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 2 - 4 April 2006Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.10.55
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.02
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
9SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 3 - 5 April 2006Escape


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.07.36
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.06
8SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku0.08
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Kaikus.t.
15AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team0.12

Stage 4 - 6 April 2006Escape


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3.56.43
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - 7 April 2006Escape


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.18.42
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.12
4SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku0.34
5ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.
7UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0.36
8FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.11
9ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.31
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
13RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 6 - 8 April 2006Time Trial


1SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir32.44
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.06
3SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.08
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital0.16
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team0.18
6SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.28
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.29
9SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.36
10UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0.37
11USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.39
13SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.45
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.47
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.51

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved