All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2008

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2008

SpainSpain - 7 April 2008 - 12 April 2008


Final Ranking - 12 April 2008


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana21.03.59
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.30
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.35
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.57
5BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.25
6SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.37
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road1.43
8FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.03
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.05
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.15
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.36
13SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.41
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.47
15ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road2.55
16GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner3.17
17SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital3.18
18SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom3.50
19SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.00
20COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank4.34
21SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.36
22UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto4.55
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.57
24SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram5.09
25SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott5.15
26KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole5.28
27SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.33
28RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale5.46
29NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank6.01
30UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram6.02
31FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas6.26
32SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott6.30
33ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram6.45
34COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis6.51
35BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto6.57
36SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott7.10
37RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne7.26
38UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Silence - Lotto7.28
39SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner7.45
40SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8.36
41USAChris Horner (USA)Astana9.18
42ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole9.40
43SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.35
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12.47
45SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas13.23
46FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux13.43
47SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.45
48ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital14.47
49BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Road15.35
50AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole15.59

Stage 1 - 7 April 2008Escape


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana3.39.22 (37.472 km/h)
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.03
3SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.08
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
14SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 2 - 8 April 2008Mountain


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road3.40.42 (41.594 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
3SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
10SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
14CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
15SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 3 - 9 April 2008Mountain


1SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia4.54.24 (39.74 km/h)
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
5SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
11UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 4 - 10 April 2008Mountain


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road4.17.33 (39.84 km/h)
2ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
3SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
6GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 5 - 11 April 2008Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.02.48 (40.033 km/h)
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.15
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis0.00
9SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.20
11USAChris Horner (USA)Astana0.00
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.25
13SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.00
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 6 - 12 April 2008Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana29.10.00 (41.143 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.22
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.27
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.49
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.16
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.17
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
9FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.23
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.29
12LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road1.35
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Liquigas1.36
14BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.42
15SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.45

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved