All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Houston - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Houston 2019

United StatesUnited States - 11 November 2019 - 17 November 2019 - Hard


Final

17th Nov - 20h15Marcos Girondef.Ivo Karlovic7-5 6-7 7-6


Semi-Finals

16th Nov - 22h05Ivo Karlovicdef.Christopher O'Connell6-7 6-3 6-4
17th Nov - 00h00Marcos Girondef.Mitchell Krueger7-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

15th Nov - 21h35Ivo Karlovicdef.Alexis Galarneau7-6 7-6
16th Nov - 01h05Christopher O'Connelldef.Michael Mmoh5-0 ab.
16th Nov - 01h25Marcos Girondef.Jason Jung6-1 2-6 6-2
16th Nov - 02h15Mitchell Kruegerdef.Michael Redlicki6-4 6-4


Round of 16

15th Nov - 17h10Alexis Galarneaudef.Gonzalo Escobar6-3 6-3
15th Nov - 17h15Ivo Karlovicdef.Sekou Bangoura7-6 2-6 6-4
15th Nov - 18h45Christopher O'Connelldef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-6 6-4
15th Nov - 19h25Marcos Girondef.Jenson Brooksby6-2 4-6 6-3
15th Nov - 19h30Michael Mmohdef.Bradley Klahn5-7 7-6 7-6
15th Nov - 20h15Michael Redlickidef.Tennys Sandgren6-7 6-4 6-4
15th Nov - 20h55Jason Jungdef.Alexey Vatutin7-5 6-2
15th Nov - 22h30Mitchell Kruegerdef.Pedja Krstin7-6 6-4


Round of 32

13th Nov - 19h40Tennys Sandgrendef.Edan Leshem6-3 7-5
12th Nov - 20h55Michael Redlickidef.Govind Nanda6-3 6-3
13th Nov - 17h10Pedja Krstindef.Nick Chappell6-1 1-6 6-1
13th Nov - 00h55Mitchell Kruegerdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-2 6-2
14th Nov - 01h00Marcos Girondef.Brandon Holt7-6 6-7 6-2
14th Nov - 01h45Jenson Brooksbydef.Gonzalo Villanueva6-2 6-2
13th Nov - 18h45Alexey Vatutindef.Diego Hidalgo1-6 7-5 6-3
13th Nov - 17h10Jason Jungdef.Daniel Nguyen6-3 6-2
13th Nov - 00h00Gonzalo Escobardef.Darian King7-6 7-5
13th Nov - 17h10Alexis Galarneaudef.Donald Young3-6 6-3 6-0
Sekou Bangouradef.Peter Heller0-6 6-4 6-2
13th Nov - 23h30Ivo Karlovicdef.Liam Caruana7-5 6-4
13th Nov - 20h30Christopher O'Connelldef.Andrea Vavassori6-3 5-7 6-4
13th Nov - 19h00Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Collin Altamirano6-4 6-0
13th Nov - 21h30Michael Mmohdef.Raymond Sarmiento4-6 6-4 6-4
13th Nov - 19h05Bradley Klahndef.Filip Cristian Jianu7-5 6-3


First Round

Tennys Sandgren Bye
Edan Leshemdef.Christopher Heyman6-4 6-4
Govind Nandadef.Oliver Crawford6-4 6-3
Michael Redlicki Bye
Pedja Krstin Bye
Nick Chappelldef.Sebastian Fanselow6-1 3-6 7-6
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Zane Khan6-4 6-3
Mitchell Krueger Bye
Marcos Giron Bye
Brandon Holtdef.Colin Sinclair6-1 7-5
11th Nov - 23h30Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Rafael Matos7-6 6-4
Jenson Brooksby Bye
Alexey Vatutin Bye
Diego Hidalgodef.Alexander Sarkissian6-1 6-1
Daniel Nguyendef.Sumit Sarkar6-1 6-0
Jason Jung Bye
Darian King Bye
Gonzalo Escobardef.Evan Zhu6-2 7-6
Alexis Galarneaudef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor6-3 6-3
Donald Young Bye
Sekou Bangoura Bye
Peter Hellerdef.Alexander Ritschard6-3 7-5
Liam Caruanadef.Mohamed Abdel-Aziz6-2 6-4
Ivo Karlovic Bye
Christopher O'Connell Bye
Andrea Vavassoridef.Matias Franco Descotte6-4 6-3
Collin Altamiranodef.Gage Brymer6-2 7-6
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Bye
Michael Mmoh Bye
Raymond Sarmientodef.Evan King4-6 6-4 7-5
Filip Cristian Jianudef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-4 6-2
Bradley Klahn Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved