All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2006

Fleche Wallonne 2006

BelgiumBelgium - 19 April 2006


Fleche Wallonne - 19 April 2006


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.42.45 (42.865 km/h)
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team0.03
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.05
7SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.07
8SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.10
9RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team0.12
10GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team0.14
11GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.16
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel0.23
14ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team0.24
15SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.26
16SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram0.29
18SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
20BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.31
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux0.32
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.34
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.36
26ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
27ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis0.42
28FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.44
29RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank0.48
30ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas0.51
31SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.52
32ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.53
33UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0.57
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.00
35SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1.07
36BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1.15
37ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.42
38BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1.44
39NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.45
40BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
41FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.48
42SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
43FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubel1.50
44FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
45SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1.51
46FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.53
47PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.55
48BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.56
49NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis1.59
51FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
54SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com2.04
56SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Agritubels.t.
57BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
58KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
59FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.08
60PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.10
61SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.
62NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems2.12
64FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
65RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved