All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2006

Paris - Nice 2006

FranceFrance - 5th March 2006 - 12th March 2006


Final Ranking - 12th March 2006


1USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems31.54.41
2SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital0.09
3SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.05
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.13
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.22
6PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.35
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.38
8ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1.39
9SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.40
10USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto1.43
11RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital3.16
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.25
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team3.30
14NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank3.51
15FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.56
16ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.00
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance4.08
18FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.13
19SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux4.22
20KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole4.30
21GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team5.21
22RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole5.46
23SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Agritubel5.50
24SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team7.00
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team7.03
26SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team7.05
27FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance7.51
28FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic8.42
29FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis9.23
30BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto9.49
31NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Phonak Hearing Systems9.59
32SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir10.20
33UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram10.54
34UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team11.12
35BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systems13.26
36FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne14.00
37SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team14.33
38SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner14.36
39SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir14.57
40BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic14.58
41GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team15.04
42SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.15
43BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto16.47
44SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom17.11
45GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner20.52
46SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne21.46
47SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance21.50
48BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis23.01
49FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom23.10
50LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)Agritubel24.22

Prologue - 5th March 2006Time Trial


1USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC6.07 (47.084 km/h)
2KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.01
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.02
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.03
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis0.05
8FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.07
10BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.08
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
14FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.09
15SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 1 - 6th March 2006Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.56.01
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Agritubels.t.
11GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 2 - 7th March 2006Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic5.20.50 (37.402 km/h)
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
6AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 3 - 8th March 2006Mountain


1SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital4.23.28 (38.372 km/h)
2USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.16
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
5SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.25
7SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.26
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.05

Stage 4 - 9th March 2006Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.40.29 (41.285 km/h)
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
5BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - 10th March 2006Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.43.34 (42.635 km/h)
2NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.19
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.33
4ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
9USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
10FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Agritubels.t.
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 6 - 11th March 2006Escape


1KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team4.12.08 (42.596 km/h)
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.06
3FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.11
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.33
9LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
11USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
12RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 7 - 12th March 2006Mountain


1SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner3.29.38 (38.638 km/h)
2RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.16
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.18
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved