All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2006

Tour de France 2006

FranceFrance - 1st July 2006 - 23th July 2006


Final Ranking - 23th July 2006


** Floyd Landis was subsequently disqualified for doping, meaning Oscar Pereiro is the winner.


1SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne89:40:27
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team0:00:32
3SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0:02:16
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0:04:11
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:06:09
6FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0:07:44
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0:08:40
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0:11:08
9AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0:14:10
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0:16:49
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0:18:22
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0:18:25
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0:18:49
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner0:19:00
15ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0:20:15
16SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0:25:28
17DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0:27:36
18PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0:37:11
19ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0:42:08
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:43:03
21SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital0:43:31
22GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team0:48:04
23USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC0:49:22
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0:51:05
25ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team0:57:02
26ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team1:01:43
27SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1:02:03
28FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:04:30
29RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1:06:21
30BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systems1:08:31
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:10:17
32SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:15:50
33FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1:19:29
34SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:37
35SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1:23:29
36FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1:27:36
37FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:29:27
38FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel1:29:58
39BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1:33:27
40FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:34:02
41SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:34:15
42COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis1:36:12
43ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis1:37:10
44FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1:39:08
45SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:39:55
46AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1:41:58
47FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:42:06
48RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1:43:49
49SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:25
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:47:34
51UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team1:48:25
52GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1:49:44
53GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team1:51:06
54ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas1:52:58
55SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:54:22
56ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:55:58
57FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2:02:13
58SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir2:03:13
59ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2:06:21
60SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Agritubel2:07:02
61NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Phonak Hearing Systems2:08:06
62SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux2:11:16
63USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto2:11:28
64CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2:15:48
65GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2:24:18
66ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2:25:37
67GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2:26:20
68FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:27:37
69ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2:31:11
70SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:31:39
71SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic2:31:50
72FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2:31:57
73USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC2:32:49
74SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:32:55
75FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole2:33:27
76FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:39:04
77SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2:40:25
78AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance2:45:36
79ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas2:46:36
80GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram2:46:51
81SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank2:48:56
82FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2:50:25
83RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2:50:36
84NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank2:51:03
85GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram2:51:16
86FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:51:34
87FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2:51:34
88FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2:52:00
89SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Agritubel2:52:30
90AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC2:54:28
91SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2:54:47
92NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank2:55:06
93NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic2:56:05
94FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic2:57:58
95GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2:59:51
96SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3:00:37
97ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3:00:40
98ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram3:01:12
99FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3:01:23
100ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigas3:03:21
101GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram3:03:24
102FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems3:04:08
103GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram3:05:01
104SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux3:05:17
105BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3:05:29
106GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems3:07:26
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3:08:02
108ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3:11:54
109BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux3:12:06
110FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3:14:44
111BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3:17:47
112FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3:18:18
113FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole3:19:32
114SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3:19:35
115AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto3:20:04
116SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubel3:20:30
117SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas3:20:37
118SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas3:20:51
119FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3:21:18
120NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3:22:55
121COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems3:23:39
122FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis3:24:22
123GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis3:24:35
124ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic3:24:57
125FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubel3:25:26
126VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:29:15
127NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole3:29:36
128SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas3:32:31
129FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis3:34:37
130FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:34:55
131FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas3:34:56
132ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic3:36:09
133FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubel3:38:03
134AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner3:38:23
135SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:49:19
136BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3:58:19
137FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis3:59:08
138BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4:01:04

** Floyd Landis was subsequently disqualified for doping, meaning Oscar Pereiro is the winner.


Ranking by points - 23th July 2006


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto288
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram199
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole195
4AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux176
5ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigas174
6SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi130
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir128
8ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis116
9FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis98
10USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems93
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne88
12GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team78
13AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team72
14USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team71
15AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC69
16ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital63
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto61
18GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC59
19BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto58
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC57
21FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom56
22ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram56
23AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner55
24FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance53
25ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas50
26FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance49
27FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis49
28FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux48
29UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team46
30FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance44
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital44
32ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team44
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC43
34USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner43
35RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank42
36RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole42
37ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas40
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis40
39USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC37
40NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank37
41FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom34
42GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram34
43FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole34
44DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank33
45FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom33
46SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team33
47FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance33
48USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC33
49AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner33
50FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole32

Mountains classification - 23th July 2006


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank166
2USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems131
3SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir113
4SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC99
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC96
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank93
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital80
8FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance72
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner66
10GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team64
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne63
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner61
13ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas60
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance60
15FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance48
16SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital42
17FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole41
18GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team41
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux39
20SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38
21RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank36
22SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank36
23FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir35
24AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto34
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance34
26ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital31
27SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31
28GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC30
29FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom30
30FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom28
31FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis26
32SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25
33ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis24
34ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole24
35SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital23
36CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team23
37FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic22
38AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC22
39BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto21
40SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir20
41FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance20
42SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team20
43ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital20
44SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance19
45SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic18
46ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team17
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux16
48GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team14
49SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne13
50ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12

Prologue - 1st July 2006Time Trial


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole8.17.00 (51.43 km/h)
2USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.00.73
3USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.04.21
4GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.04.80
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.04.92
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.04.93
7AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.06.30
8ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.08.02
9USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.09.26
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.10.09
11UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team0.10.11
12BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.11.21
13ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.12.33
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.13.24
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.13.73
16GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis0.13.88
17SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.14.65
18GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems0.14.89
19USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto0.15.61
20COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.16.03

Stage 1 - 2nd July 2006Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis4.10.00 (44.28 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 2 - 3rd July 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto5.36.14 (40.775 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 3 - 4th July 2006Escape


1GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team4.57.54
2AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.05
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
13SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
20FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 4 - 5th July 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.59.50
2SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 5 - 6th July 2006Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank5.18.50 (42.341 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Stage 6 - 7th July 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.10.17 (45.308 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
7GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
10SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
16SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 7 - 8th July 2006Time Trial


1UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team1.01.43.60 (50.54 km/h)
2USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.00.62
3GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.04.27
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team1.23.87
5SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux1.33.48
6GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team1.38.65
7GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.41.77
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team1.43.26
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.43.90
10NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1.44.41
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1.49.39
12RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.51.68
13USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC1.56.59
14GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team2.02.77
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.03.46
16ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team2.04.61
17COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems2.08.98
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC2.10.59
19ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.12.20
20SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux2.35.79

Stage 8 - 9th July 2006Escape


1FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.13.18 (42.784 km/h)
2FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas2.05
3FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto2.15
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
13SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
19GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 9 - 11th July 2006Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3.35.24 (47.214 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
20USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 10 - 12th July 2006Mountain


1SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Agritubel4.49.10 (39.527 km/h)
2FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.56
4ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis2.24
5FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.25
6SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.03
7FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic5.35
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital7.23
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
15ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 11 - 13th July 2006Mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank6.06.25
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.17
5SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.04
7SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.31
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.29
11AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.06
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
15PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.10
16ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.45
19ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 12 - 14th July 2006Escape


1UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.34.58 (46.151 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.27
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.29
4FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.35
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.25
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 13 - 15th July 2006Escape


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC5.24.36 (42.513 km/h)
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.40
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram6.24
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto29.57
7AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
12NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
16BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
19GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 14 - 16th July 2006Mountain


1FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.14.23 (42.573 km/h)
2ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC0.03
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.07
5AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
20ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 15 - 18th July 2006Mountain


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC4.52.22
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.11
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas1.10
4USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.14
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.18
8ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.28
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.35
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.49
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.21
12DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.49
15AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
18BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systems2.56
19FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.04
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 16 - 19th July 2006Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank5.36.04
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.41
3SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.54
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1.56
5GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.37
7ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner3.24
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.42
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.21
15NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank6.33
16PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team7.55
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner8.37
18LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
19SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital9.14
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne9.40

Stage 17 - 20th July 2006Mountain


1USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems5.23.36 (37.175 km/h)
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC5.42
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.58
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital6.40
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank7.08
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
7SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto7.20
11DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank7.24
12RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
13GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital8.37
15ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8.49
17SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance9.27
18GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
19ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 18 - 21th July 2006Sprint


1ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.16.15 (46.126 km/h)
2ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
3GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner0.02
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.47
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.03
6FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
12GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.06
15USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC2.25
16AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux8.00
17ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
20NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 19 - 22th July 2006Time Trial


1UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team1.07.45 (50.48 km/h)
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team0.41
3USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.11
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.40
5GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner3.18
6USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC3.35
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.41
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems3.43
10ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.44
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.01
12NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank4.03
13GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner4.15
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC4.16
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux4.21
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis4.32
17RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank4.33
18FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne4.35
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC4.42

Stage 20 - 23th July 2006Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.56.52 (39.135 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
13SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
16ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
17USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
20SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.06

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved