All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2006

Volta a Catalunya 2006

SpainSpain - 15th May 2006 - 21th May 2006


Final Ranking - 21th May 2006


1SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir25.06.26
2COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.02
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.08
4CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems0.35
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.48
6GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team0.57
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.11
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.24
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.27
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.35
11SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.36
12SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.46
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.06
14SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.18
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC2.24
16ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.29
17FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.36
18SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas3.14
19FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.25
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner3.29
21AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.33
22SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.37
23SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Kaiku3.44
24SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux4.14
25FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.37
26SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.11
27KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team6.59
28SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam7.23
29NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic7.30
30SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.39
31SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan7.59
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram8.25
33ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team8.36
34SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance8.42
35FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole9.08
36FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic9.34
37AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto9.48
38SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort9.53
39NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank9.57
40FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis10.04
41SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana10.08
42SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan10.27
43FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems10.47
44SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne10.54
45SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
46SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Relax - Gam11.32
47KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole11.33
48FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom12.11
49KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram12.23
50FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole12.50

Stage 1 - 15th May 2006Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC14.55
2RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.05
6ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC0.08
7UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0.10
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC0.11
9GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.12
12GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.13
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems0.15

Stage 2 - 16th May 2006Escape


1SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis3.57.14
2SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.12
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12BELNick Ingels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
14ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 3 - 17th May 2006Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole4.16.14
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
3RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
8USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13BELNick Ingels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 4 - 18th May 2006Mountain


1SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Kaiku6.03.41
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.52
3COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1.53
4CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems2.12
5SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Kaiku2.37
6RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.57
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana2.59
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.15

Stage 5 - 19th May 2006Escape


1SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan3.52.44
2SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
4SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.21
6SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
7ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Liquigas0.55
8RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
11GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - 20th May 2006Escape


1SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas4.02.01
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole0.01
3ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milrams.t.
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
8BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
14SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
15KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.

Stage 7 - 21th May 2006Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.36.37
2AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
5ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milrams.t.
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved