All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1991 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1991 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1991

Paris - Nice 1991

FranceFrance - 10th March 1991 - 17th March 1991


General classification - 17th March 1991


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Toshiba24h09'19''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba1'55''
3FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Toshiba2'27''
4IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapis2'39''
5USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola2'41''
6FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z2'53''
7BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK3'16''
8FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.3'20''
9NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z3'49''
10FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama4'16''
11AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola4'20''
12IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde4'34''
13FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)R.M.O.5'03''
14FRAPhilippe Bouvatier (FRA)R.M.O.5'24''
15BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O.5'34''
16FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Amaya5'57''
17GERMario Kummer (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde6'15''
18ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea6'28''
19GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea7'17''
20BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK7'47''
21ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Ariostea
22BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
23GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
24FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Z
25GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma
26FRARobert Forest (FRA)Z
27ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
28SPARoque De La Cruz Martinez (SPA)Seur
29UKRVassili Jdanov (UKR)TVM - Sanyo
30BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK

Stage 1 - Fontenay sous Bois - 6.5 km - 10th March 1991Time Trial


Stage 2 - Nevers-Nevers - 47 km - 11th March 1991Team Time Trial


1FRA Toshiba57.21''
2NED PDM - Ultima - Concorde56''
3FRA Castorama1.07''
4USA Motorola1.11''
5BEL Lotto - Super Club - MBK1.21''
6FRA Z1.23''
7FRA R.M.O.1.39''
8ITA Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1.46''
9ITA Ariostea1.49''
10NED TVM - Sanyo1.50''

Stage 3 - Cusset-St Etienne - 157 km - 12th March 1991Sprint


1GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma4.18.42.
2BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.s.t..
3NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t..
4ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t..
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshibas.t..
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t..
7BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigmas.t..
8FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapiss.t..
9FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t..
10SWITony Rominger (SWI)Toshibas.t..

Stage 4 - St Etienne-Dieulefit - 167 km - 13th March 1991Escape


1UKRViktor Klimov (UKR)Seur4.23.34.
2NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo06
3ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax22
4BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t..
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshibas.t..
6BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.s.t..
7FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Toshibas.t..
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Zs.t..
9FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapiss.t..
10CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorolas.t..

Stage 5 - Dieulefit-Marseille - 223 km - 14th March 1991Sprint


1NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5.25.33.
2FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Zs.t..
3BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigmas.t..
4ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariosteas.t..
5ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Ariosteas.t..
6GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t..
7FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshibas.t..
8AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorolas.t..
9FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Seurs.t..
10FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Tonton Tapis01

Stage 6 - Marseille-Toulon/Mt Faron - 164 km - 15th March 1991Medium mountain


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Toshiba4.09.14.
2FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Amaya23
3SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Amayas.t..
4FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.26
5BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK32
6FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Zs.t..
7FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)R.M.O.s.t..
8IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapiss.t..
9USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola46
10FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Toshibas.t..

Stage 7 - Toulon-Mandelieu/La Napoule - 183 km - 16th March 1991Escape


1GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma4.21.32.
2FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.03
3BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t..
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Toshiba08
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshibas.t..
6NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Zs.t..
7FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Zs.t..
8IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapiss.t..
9ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t..
10USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorolas.t..

Stage 8 - Nice-Col d'Eze - 12 km - 17th March 1991Time Trial


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Toshiba23.53.
2IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapiss.t.
3USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola12
4FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z30
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba34
6AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola42
7FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama46
8FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.51
9IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1.03.
10NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z1.06.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved