All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Paris - Nice 2008

FranceFrance - 9 March 2008 - 16 March 2008


Final Ranking - 16 March 2008


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner29.02.48
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.03
3UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto0.48
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.51
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.09
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step1.12
7SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.17
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2.39
10RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Step3.21
11FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimano4.11
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fondital4.23
13FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.42
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis5.24
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel7.22
16AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto7.31
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital7.48
18FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom10.00
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole13.08
20AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3013.53
21FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidis16.37
22SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne19.05
23SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas19.36
24KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole25.55
25NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Bank26.50
26USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank27.33
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne28.02
28SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29.54
29SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale30.39
30SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32.15
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux33.07
32FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33.18
33ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step34.44
34FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scott36.13
35BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto36.33
36FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37.25
37AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto37.44
38FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas38.08
39AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner38.43
40DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank38.55
41SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner41.48
42NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank42.15
43FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole42.49
44ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas43.17
45FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux43.34
46SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne43.35
47FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubel43.39
48FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubel44.30
49SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott45.47
50ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fondital45.53
8SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step2.24

Prologue - 9 March 2008Time Trial


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole0:05:28
2SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0:05
4AUSBradley McGee (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole0:06
6USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
8ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas0:07
9UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0:08
10NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
11AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300:09
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0:11
13SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
14ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:12
15SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
17FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13
18NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
22FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0:14
23GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
24FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
25BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom0:15
27BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
28FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Rabobank0:16
30SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
32NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0:17
33AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
35FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - 10 March 2008Escape


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step2:21:29
2FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0:02
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
6ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigas0:06
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas0:07
11SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
15NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Steps.t.
21UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
24FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
27AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
28AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
30NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
31UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
32FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Road0:17
34ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
35SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 11 March 2008Escape


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step5:29:47
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:03
6ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
12RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Steps.t.
13NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
17KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
22AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
29SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
32ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
33FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 12 March 2008Mountain


1FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas4:39:14
2FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole0:43
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis0:46
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0:49
18RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Step0:52
19SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
20NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
22SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
24SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas3:42
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubel3:46
27AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
28SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
29FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
31SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34AUSBradley McGee (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
35RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole3:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 13 March 2008Mountain


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto4:32:56
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0:34
6UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto2:38
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step1:03
8SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:30
10SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step1:33
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1:35
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel1:40
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1:43
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:45
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1:47
16FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Step2:11
18SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
19FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas2:25
24AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto2:52
25KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom3:35
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis3:42
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:50
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott4:09
33ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 14 March 2008Escape


1SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step3:58:01
2NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3:58:05
3ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole1:29
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
12SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
13SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2:11
15ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
21SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
22ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
27SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
28SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
30SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
31ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
32ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - 15 March 2008Escape


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis5:00:25
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02
3USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0:06
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:44
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
11SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
15BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
16AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:29
21ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
22KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Steps.t.
27SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
28SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
29FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
31SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
32SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
33NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
35AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - 16 March 2008Escape


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.:00
2BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
3SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel5:00
5RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Quick Steps.t.
6ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
10SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
11FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
14FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
17UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
18SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
19KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
24SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
33AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
34FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12:00
37FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas35:00
38DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank36:00
39USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
40FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:00
41FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis3:29:00
42SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
47RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
50AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
51SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas5:05:00
52ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
53GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
54ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
55SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne9:14:00
57SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
58BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
59NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
60ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
61BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step15:08:00
62SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
63GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milrams.t.
64GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
65NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
66SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
68FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
69NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
70ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
71FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
72USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
73ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
74FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
75GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
76FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
77FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
78FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
79FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
80FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
81NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
82FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubels.t.
83FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
84USALucas Euser (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
85FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved