All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Paris-Nice 2021

FranceFrance - 7 March 2021 - 14 March 2021


General classification - 14 March 2021


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28:49:51
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech0:19
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:23
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:41
5BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm0:42
6FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:14
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious1:18
8USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:29
9FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:31
10SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1:32
11BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:41
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:44
13NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:49
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:55
15SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:16
16FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:17
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:31
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm2:36
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:40
20BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious3:09
21LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation3:13
22FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:20
23RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:09
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4:12
25USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo5:37
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:33
27LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën9:01
28FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:32
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:22
30NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma14:18
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar15:32
32ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:51
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën17:01
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar18:23
35FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo18:36
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo18:41
37NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:16
38AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange20:42
39FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:57
40ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix22:33
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:08
42ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech24:15
43NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates26:02
44FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën26:59
45AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers27:41
46BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers27:54
47ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:25
48BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:33
49GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers29:01
50SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech29:19
51SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates29:24
52BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation30:40
53FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:18
54GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:30
55PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates31:52
56GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic32:21
57DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo32:39
58ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo33:13
59BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo33:48
60BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:01
61ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal34:19
62FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM34:23
63AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar35:10
64BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:52
65FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis36:14
66BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:34
67AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange37:38
68FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis38:56
69FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM39:42
70FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM40:50
71BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix42:58
73AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe43:00
74FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj43:21
75BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos43:38
76ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44:01
77SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo45:35
78FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic45:47
79IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step46:45
80FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie47:28
81FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie47:32
82NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates47:36
83FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step47:41
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar47:43
85NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie48:27
86BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis48:58
87JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious49:45
88BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos49:53
89GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux49:54
90FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic50:17
91BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën50:28
92DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm51:18
93GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal51:30
94CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers52:37
95PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates53:35
96NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53:38
97FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM53:44
98DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step53:59
99NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm54:25
100BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal55:26
101FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM55:37
102LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj55:54
103GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix56:08
104LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo57:59
105GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation59:39
106FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:00:01
107AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious1:00:22
108FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:01:06
109BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:01:18
110BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis1:01:22
111GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo1:02:28
112AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:04:04
113BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:04:56
114GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:05:00
115NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:06:12
116ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:06:24
117GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious1:06:46
118DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:07:51
119GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09:38
120NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm1:10:30
121BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12:11
122GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:12:26
123ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15:39
124GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsm1:17:22
125NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:19:12
126NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20:46
127FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:22:22

Stage 1 - Saint-Cyr-L’École›Saint-Cyr-L’École 165,8km - 7 March 2021Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:51:38
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
6GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
12GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
18SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
19USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
23ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
30NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
34FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
37FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
41BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
43NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
45SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
50SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
51BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
53PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
59FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
61LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
67LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
69FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
71ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
72NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
74GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
75ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
84FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
85BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
88GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
94AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
95NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
101ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
104NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
106RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
110BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
113BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
115SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
116FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
120BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
122AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
123AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
127GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
128BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
129BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
130GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
131BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
133BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
134KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
135FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
136FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
137AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
138GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
139GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
140AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious1:43
141AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
142FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
143COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
144LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:17
145COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
146ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:23
147ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
148SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
149LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:42
150AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
151FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:54
152FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
153GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
154NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:30
155NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
156NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
157ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos8:38
158AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange8:42
159GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie14:00
160FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
161AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Oinville-sur-Montcient›Amilly 188km - 8 March 2021Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm4:27:59
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
5IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
13SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
17NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
21ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
23ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
37SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
41FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
42GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
44SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
46FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
48BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
49BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
50FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
54NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
59GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
60NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
63GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
64CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
67GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
71AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
72GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
87BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
89NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
91NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
93ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
95PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
100AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
104JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
108FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
109FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
110AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
111NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
112GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
114GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
115FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
116FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
118NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
121DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
122ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
124BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
125NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:34
127BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
130FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:34
131NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
133BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:34
134NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
135NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
136LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
138AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
139FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:08
141GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
142LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
143NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:17
144BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
145BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:19
146AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
147BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
148ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
149FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
150GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
151BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
152NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:29
153FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
154ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
155BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
156GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
157AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:38
158PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
159COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo6:00
160FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gien›Gien 14,4km - 9 March 2021Time Trial

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo0:17:34
2FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:06
4USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
5DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:10
6AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
7FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:14
9BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
10NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:21
13GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
14DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:23
18BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:24
19DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:25
20NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
23USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
24GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos0:29
26AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:30
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
28BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo0:32
30BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers0:35
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:38
34AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:39
37GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
38ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:43
40AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:44
42BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
43LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
45FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:46
46ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:47
47BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm0:48
48LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm0:49
50FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
51FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:50
53FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:52
56AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:53
58GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:54
59NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:55
61BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:56
62GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo0:57
63SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:58
64GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
65GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:00
67FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
68AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:01
69BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
70NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
71AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
72PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:04
75FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
76GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie1:06
79DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:08
80FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09
81FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:10
82FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
84NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:11
85BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
87BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:12
88SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1:13
89ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:14
91ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:15
92FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:16
93AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
95COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
96FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:18
97NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:19
99BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
100NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:23
102IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:24
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
105BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
106FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:27
107FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
108AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar1:28
109FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:29
110RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:30
111BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
113ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
114FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:32
115BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
117NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:33
118FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34
121JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
122FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo1:35
123SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:36
124FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:37
125GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
126NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:40
127BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:42
128GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
129GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:43
130NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
131COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
132NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange1:44
133BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:45
134BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:46
135BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:47
136GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
137FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:50
138ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
139SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:51
140BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
141GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious1:53
142ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
143LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:56
144GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
145AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
146BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
147GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:58
148NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:03
149FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
150GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie2:05
151ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:10
152FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:12
153FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:13
154FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:15
155NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:16
156BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis2:17
157ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:19
158ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:27
159CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers3:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Chalon-sur-Saône›Chiroubles 187,6km - 10 March 2021Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:49:36
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
3FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
6AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:16
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:24
17BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
20AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:28
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:32
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:53
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:07
27FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:20
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:22
30ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious1:33
32USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:41
33FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
34PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:54
37AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:05
38SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:07
39NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:50
40FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo3:48
41SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
42FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:40
44KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech5:47
45ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
46SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
47BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
49BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos7:24
50ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:31
51FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:40
53BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:41
54FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis7:45
57NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix7:46
58ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal7:56
59ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
61NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
64GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
65AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
70DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo8:06
71FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis9:28
72JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:01
74NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:49
76BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
78GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers12:02
80DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
81BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
82BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
83NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:22
84NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
85FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
86FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
87GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
95CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:53
97AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie15:57
99FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
100PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates17:10
101FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:27
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
106GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
108ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
109GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos17:31
112FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:46
113IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:48
114GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:57
116BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:55
118DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
121BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
125AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
126AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
127NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
129NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
133GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:00
135FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
136GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
137GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
140GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
141NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
142SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
143GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
144AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
145COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
146BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
147BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
148NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
149GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
150ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
151FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:13
152AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange34:51
153ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos
154BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
155GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie
156BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo
157GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
158DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm
159ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Vienne›Bollène 200,2km - 11 March 2021Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:16:01
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
14PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
20GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
23NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
24FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
25FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
26NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
31NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
36BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
38ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
39GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
48GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
52SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
54KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
60BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
62AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
63SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
65AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
68AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
69AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
77FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
80ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
85BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
88AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
89AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
91COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
92FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
93NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
95ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
96SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
97ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
100FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
101BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
105FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
107SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
108CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
112BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
115AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
117FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
118BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
119ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:35
122AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
123AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
124ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
127BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:37
128FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
129BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
130BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:45
131AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
132GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:01
134BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:22
135BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
136ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
137FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:30
140AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious1:33
141BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:51
142BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
143LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange1:55
146GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic2:19
147BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:57
148NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
149BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
150FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:20
151GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix11:01
152GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Brignoles›Biot 202,4km - 12 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:40:22
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
6AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
10LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
14GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
19GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
29LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
37PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
39ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:11
40BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:12
41FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:24
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:27
43BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:40
44ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:45
46ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:47
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:49
48NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:54
49SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
50LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:56
52FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
53FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:59
54NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:06
55FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:21
56SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
57GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo1:39
58GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:42
59FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:44
60NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:49
61BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers2:05
62BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:09
68AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:40
69AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:42
71NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
73GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:56
74NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie3:03
75NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
77DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:26
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:33
81SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
82FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
83BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
85FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
87FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
89GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
92GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:59
94FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:29
95ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech4:35
96BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:54
99DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo4:57
100BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:00
101FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
102SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo6:05
103GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos7:05
104BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
106PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates7:21
107BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis7:29
108FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:56
109GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:26
113DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm9:00
114FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:14
115GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
116BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix12:02
117AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
125ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange16:39
126BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
129NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
133SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
134JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
135CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
138AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
140BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix17:14
141FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
142GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsm26:58
143COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo
144AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj
145AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
146USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates
147BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie
148FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
149NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange
150BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
151FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice›Valdeblore La Colmiane 166,5km - 13 March 2021Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:09:18
2SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:02
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:08
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech0:10
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
7FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:15
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm0:27
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:35
13NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:38
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:40
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:53
16FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:59
18USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:03
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:14
20USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:27
21BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious1:37
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:42
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:48
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:52
25FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:57
28GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:02
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:14
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:13
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën4:30
32FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:34
33SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
35NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:33
36SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:46
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën7:53
38SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
39ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:26
41GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
45KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech9:29
46ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:07
49FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:01
50FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis12:03
52ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:41
53BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation13:26
55FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:45
56FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
57BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:55
58NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates17:18
61AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie17:31
63BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
68GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo18:14
76ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:19
77AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
79JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal19:46
81GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
82BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
88BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
90FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
91NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
92FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
95SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
96FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
97BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
98ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
101DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
102FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis20:41
103FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo21:10
105AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
106ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
111GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
113NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
114FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
115NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
117SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
118NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
119GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
122LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM21:25
124ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:35
125BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:58
126GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic22:23
128IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:33
129SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
130FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM24:48
131DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:56
132DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
134FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM25:10
135NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:35
136NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
138AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
139FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation
140BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
141GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos
142NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice›Nice 110,5km - 14 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:16:58
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
8USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
9BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
13FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:14
23COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:38
25FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:39
26AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:05
28ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:39
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
32FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
33NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
37AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:21
42BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:24
43FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
45FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
47ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
48FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
52NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:08
57BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:10
58BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
61NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
64SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
65JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
67FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
69AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
70AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
71FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:11
73GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
77AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:14
78AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
79BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos8:25
80SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates8:41
81SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:07
88NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:09
93NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm9:47
94DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
95FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie10:11
96FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
98FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
100NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
101ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix10:14
107BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
108BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
109BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
111SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
112GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
113FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:24
114FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
115ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
119GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
120GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM15:39
128NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma
129SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar
130NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
131SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar
132KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
133FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
134ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange
135GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
136AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious
137ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved