All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Moscow - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Moscow - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

Moscow 2021

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 16 October 2021 - 24 October 2021 - Clay


Final

24th Oct - 11h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova4-6 6-4 7-5


Semi-Finals

23th Oct - 11h00Anett Kontaveitdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 6-4
23th Oct - 13h00Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Maria Sakkari4-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

22th Oct - 10h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 6-2
22th Oct - 11h45Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-3 6-4
22th Oct - 14h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-1
22th Oct - 15h00Maria Sakkaridef.Simona Halep6-4 6-4


Round of 16

20th Oct - 10h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Tereza Martincova6-4 4-6 6-3
20th Oct - 12h25Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-6 4-6 6-1
20th Oct - 14h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Anhelina Kalinina6-4 6-1
20th Oct - 22h25Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 7-5
21th Oct - 10h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 6-4
21th Oct - 11h40Maria Sakkaridef.Anna Kalinskaya6-2 1-0 ab.
21th Oct - 14h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 6-3
21th Oct - 18h05Simona Halepdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-1 7-6


Round of 32

Aryna Sabalenka Bye
18th Oct - 10h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-2 6-4
18th Oct - 19h20Anhelina Kalininadef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-3
19th Oct - 14h40Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Ons Jabeur6-1 1-0 ab.
Maria Sakkari Bye
18th Oct - 11h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 6-4
19th Oct - 19h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Oksana Selekhmeteva4-6 7-6 6-4
19th Oct - 15h45Simona Halepdef.Anastasia Potapova6-1 6-4
19th Oct - 19h45Marketa Vondrousovadef.Elena Rybakina6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 15h30Lesya Tsurenkodef.Qinwen Zheng6-4 6-3
18th Oct - 13h20Bernarda Peradef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
19th Oct - 11h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-3
19th Oct - 17h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Jelena Ostapenko2-6 6-0 2-0 ab.
19th Oct - 10h10Tereza Martincovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-0 7-5
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Oct - 11h05Aleksandra Krunicdef.Anastasia Tikhonova6-1 6-1
17th Oct - 11h05Bernarda Peradef.Vera Lapko6-1 6-4
17th Oct - 12h55Qinwen Zhengdef.Irina Maria Bara6-0 6-1
17th Oct - 13h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 14h35Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Diana Shnaider6-4 7-6
17th Oct - 16h30Lesya Tsurenkodef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-1 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

16th Oct - 09h05Bernarda Peradef.Erika Andreeva6-2 6-3
16th Oct - 09h10Vera Lapkodef.Lucia Bronzetti6-3 6-1
16th Oct - 10h30Anastasia Tikhonovadef.Viktoriya Tomova4-6 6-4 7-6
16th Oct - 10h45Irina Maria Baradef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 6-4
16th Oct - 13h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-7 6-1
16th Oct - 13h15Aleksandra Krunicdef.Katie Boulter7-6 6-2
16th Oct - 15h25Qinwen Zhengdef.Anastasia Gasanova6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 16h30Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-3 7-5
16th Oct - 16h45Diana Shnaiderdef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 18h15Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-3 6-0
16th Oct - 18h25Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Arina Rodionova6-3 3-6 6-4
16th Oct - 20h20Lesya Tsurenkodef.Rebecca Sramkova6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved