All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid

Madrid 2019

SpainSpain - 4th May 2019 - 12th May 2019 - Clay


Final

12th May - 18h40Novak Djokovicdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

11th May - 16h10Novak Djokovicdef.Dominic Thiem7-6 7-6
11th May - 21h25Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Rafael Nadal6-4 2-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

10th May - 12h00Novak Djokovicdef.Marin Cilicw.o.
10th May - 17h10Dominic Thiemdef.Roger Federer3-6 7-6 6-4
10th May - 19h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alexander Zverev7-5 3-6 6-2
10th May - 22h05Rafael Nadaldef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-1 6-2

Round of 16

9th May - 14h10Novak Djokovicdef.Jérémy Chardy6-1 7-6
9th May - 12h10Marin Cilicdef.Laslo Djere4-6 6-3 6-2
9th May - 16h10Roger Federerdef.Gaël Monfils6-0 4-6 7-6
9th May - 14h15Dominic Thiemdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 7-5
9th May - 18h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 6-4
9th May - 18h50Alexander Zverevdef.Hubert Hurkacz3-6 6-4 6-4
9th May - 16h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Kei Nishikori6-3 7-6
9th May - 20h10Rafael Nadaldef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 6-4

Round of 32

7th May - 13h55Novak Djokovicdef.Taylor Fritz6-4 6-2
8th May - 13h25Jérémy Chardydef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 6-2
7th May - 16h00Marin Cilicdef.Jan-Lennard Struff4-6 6-3 6-4
8th May - 14h35Laslo Djeredef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-3 2-6 7-5
7th May - 20h10Roger Federerdef.Richard Gasquet6-2 6-3
8th May - 14h30Gaël Monfilsdef.Marton Fucsovics1-6 6-4 6-2
8th May - 16h45Fabio Fogninidef.John Millman6-2 6-2
7th May - 20h35Dominic Thiemdef.Reilly Opelka6-7 6-3 1-0 ab.
8th May - 17h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 7-5
8th May - 20h40Fernando Verdascodef.Karen Khachanov6-7 6-1 7-5
8th May - 19h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Lucas Pouille7-5 6-1
8th May - 21h45Alexander Zverevdef.David Ferrer6-4 6-1
8th May - 12h10Kei Nishikoridef.Hugo Dellien7-5 7-5
8th May - 13h40Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Guido Pella6-3 6-4
8th May - 12h15Frances Tiafoedef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 3-6 6-3
8th May - 16h10Rafael Nadaldef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-3

First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
6th May - 17h05Taylor Fritzdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 7-6
7th May - 15h30Jérémy Chardydef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 4-6 7-5
7th May - 13h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Marco Cecchinato6-0 4-6 6-1
6th May - 16h15Marin Cilicdef.Martin Klizan6-4 2-6 7-6
5th May - 13h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Nick Kyrgios7-6 6-4
6th May - 13h50Laslo Djeredef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-4
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
Roger Federer Bye
6th May - 21h05Richard Gasquetdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 7-6
7th May - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.David Goffin6-4 7-5
6th May - 20h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-1
7th May - 14h10Fabio Fogninidef.Kyle Edmund6-4 6-3
7th May - 17h45John Millmandef.Steve Johnson7-6 7-6
6th May - 12h05Reilly Opelkadef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 6-4
Dominic Thiem Bye
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
7th May - 13h35Adrian Mannarinodef.João Sousa7-5 5-7 6-1
6th May - 22h05Fernando Verdascodef.Radu Albot6-2 3-6 6-1
6th May - 13h45Karen Khachanovdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-7 6-3
7th May - 18h35Lucas Pouilledef.Borna Coric6-3 7-5
7th May - 12h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Alex De Minaur6-3 6-4
7th May - 16h10David Ferrerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 4-6 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
7th May - 14h20Hugo Delliendef.Gilles Simon4-6 6-1 7-6
7th May - 12h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 6-3
7th May - 12h10Guido Pelladef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 1-6 6-3
6th May - 14h00Frances Tiafoedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-7 6-3 6-4
6th May - 15h20Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-2 7-6
5th May - 19h05Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 7-6
Rafael Nadal Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th May - 17h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Robin Haase5-7 6-3 7-6
5th May - 15h00Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Casper Ruud2-6 7-6 6-1
5th May - 11h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
5th May - 16h25Hugo Delliendef.Guido Andreozzi3-6 6-4 6-2
5th May - 16h45Martin Klizandef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-2
5th May - 14h35Reilly Opelkadef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 5-7 6-2
5th May - 11h05Taylor Fritzdef.Marius Copil7-6 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

4th May - 19h35Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Denis Kudla6-3 6-4
4th May - 17h05Robin Haasedef.Bernard Tomic6-7 6-2 7-5
4th May - 15h40Casper Ruuddef.Benoît Paire6-1 6-1
4th May - 14h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Taro Daniel3-6 6-3 7-6
4th May - 12h45Hubert Hurkaczdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-0 6-2
4th May - 11h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Ugo Humbert7-6 6-1
4th May - 16h55Guido Andreozzidef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 1-6 6-3
4th May - 15h45Hugo Delliendef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 6-4
4th May - 17h00Adrian Mannarinodef.Jorge Plans6-4 6-7 7-5
4th May - 19h05Martin Klizandef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 7-6
4th May - 15h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Mackenzie McDonald6-1 6-2
4th May - 19h10Reilly Opelkadef.Mischa Zverev7-6 7-6
4th May - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 6-3
4th May - 13h10Marius Copildef.Nicolás Jarry5-7 6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved