All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid 2021

SpainSpain - 1 May 2021 - 9 May 2021 - Clay


Final

9th May - 18h45Alexander Zverevdef.Matteo Berrettini6-7 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

8th May - 16h10Alexander Zverevdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-4
8th May - 21h00Matteo Berrettinidef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th May - 13h10Dominic Thiemdef.John Isner3-6 6-3 6-4
7th May - 15h30Alexander Zverevdef.Rafael Nadal6-4 6-4
7th May - 19h10Casper Ruuddef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-1
7th May - 20h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Cristian Garín5-7 6-3 6-0


Round of 16

6th May - 11h10Alexander Bublikdef.Aslan Karatsev6-4 6-3
6th May - 11h10Dominic Thiemdef.Alex De Minaur7-6 6-4
6th May - 12h45Cristian Garíndef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-7 6-1
6th May - 15h15Rafael Nadaldef.Alexei Popyrin6-3 6-3
6th May - 15h30John Isnerdef.Andrey Rublev7-6 3-6 7-6
6th May - 17h55Casper Ruuddef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-6 6-4
6th May - 19h05Alexander Zverevdef.Daniel Evans6-3 7-6
6th May - 19h45Matteo Berrettinidef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-4


Round of 32

5th May - 15h50Rafael Nadaldef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-1 6-2
5th May - 16h10Alexei Popyrindef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-2
5th May - 13h15Daniel Evansdef.John Millman6-7 6-2 6-3
5th May - 13h20Alexander Zverevdef.Kei Nishikori6-3 6-2
4th May - 19h55Dominic Thiemdef.Marcos Giron6-1 6-3
4th May - 20h10Alex De Minaurdef.Lloyd Harris6-2 3-0 ab.
5th May - 18h10John Isnerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-7 7-6
Andrey Rublevdef.Tommy Paul6-7 6-3 6-4
5th May - 11h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman2-6 6-4 6-1
Alexander Bublikdef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 5-7 6-4
5th May - 20h50Casper Ruuddef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 6-2
5th May - 20h30Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Benoît Paire6-1 6-2
Matteo Berrettinidef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-4
5th May - 14h20Federico Delbonisdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 6-3
5th May - 11h10Cristian Garíndef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 6-4
5th May - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina4-6 6-4 6-2


First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
3rd May - 16h20Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-0
4th May - 13h45Alexei Popyrindef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 7-6
4th May - 11h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Guido Pella6-2 4-4 ab.
4th May - 11h05John Millmandef.Hubert Hurkacz5-7 7-6 6-3
3rd May - 12h45Daniel Evansdef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-7 6-2
4th May - 11h05Kei Nishikoridef.Karen Khachanov6-7 6-2 6-2
Alexander Zverev Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
3rd May - 17h15Marcos Girondef.Pablo Andújar6-7 7-6 7-5
2nd May - 16h40Alex De Minaurdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar4-6 7-5 6-1
3rd May - 11h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 3-6 7-6
4th May - 16h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Marco Cecchinato6-2 6-7 7-5
3rd May - 11h05John Isnerdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 7-6
2nd May - 13h00Tommy Pauldef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 7-5
Andrey Rublev Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
3rd May - 11h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Ugo Humbert7-5 6-4
2nd May - 14h55Alexander Bublikdef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-3
2nd May - 14h55Denis Shapovalovdef.Dusan Lajovic6-1 6-3
4th May - 11h10Casper Ruuddef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-1 6-4
4th May - 12h30Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 6-4
4th May - 17h05Benoît Pairedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Matteo Berrettini Bye
3rd May - 15h50Fabio Fogninidef.Carlos Taberner7-6 2-6 6-3
4th May - 14h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Taylor Fritz7-5 5-7 6-4
3rd May - 21h20Federico Delbonisdef.Pablo Carreño Busta3-6 6-4 6-3
3rd May - 21h10Cristian Garíndef.Fernando Verdasco6-1 6-4
3rd May - 13h00Dominik Koepferdef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-4
4th May - 11h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-7 7-6 7-6
Daniil Medvedev Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd May - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Roberto Carballés Baena4-6 6-0 6-3
2nd May - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Gianluca Mager7-6 6-4
2nd May - 11h10Marcos Girondef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-7 6-4 0-0 ab.
2nd May - 12h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 6-2
2nd May - 12h10Federico Delbonisdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 6-4
2nd May - 13h35Alexei Popyrindef.Arthur Cazaux7-5 7-6
2nd May - 14h15Pablo Andújardef.Stefano Travaglia6-7 7-5 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

1st May - 11h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-4
1st May - 11h10Gianluca Magerdef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-3
1st May - 11h10Marcos Girondef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-7 7-6
1st May - 11h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-3
1st May - 11h10Lorenzo Musettidef.Radu Albot6-3 6-4
1st May - 12h45Marco Cecchinatodef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-2
1st May - 12h50Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 6-2
1st May - 13h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Jordan Thompson3-6 7-6 6-2
1st May - 14h20Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Laslo Djere6-3 3-6 6-2
1st May - 14h55Federico Delbonisdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 7-6
1st May - 16h15Arthur Cazauxdef.Sebastian Korda7-6 6-4
1st May - 16h30Alexei Popyrindef.Federico Coria6-7 6-4 6-3
1st May - 17h15Stefano Travagliadef.Carlos Gimeno Valero5-7 6-1 7-5
1st May - 18h10Pablo Andújardef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved