All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2017

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2017

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 31th May 2017 - 4th June 2017


General classification - 4th June 2017


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team18:27:50
2BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
3FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:36
4FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:40
5NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:40
6SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:43
7FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:44
8BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:47
9FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:48
10DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:50
11BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:52
12FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:53
13FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:56
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:58
15GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:58
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:58
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:01
18ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:09
19NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:22
20FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
21POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:27
22FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:27
23BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:28
24DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept1:35
25ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:37
26BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:50
27BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:53
28NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:59
29DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept1:59
30FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:03
31ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:11
32ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:39
33LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch2:47
34BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:53
35FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre2:59
36LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:21
37ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:34
38LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:09
39GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling4:16
40FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:16
41FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:24
42ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:37
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:48
44NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:59
45BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:28
46JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:33
47NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch7:59
48FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre8:35
49BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect8:57
50DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept10:03
51FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept10:25
52BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:40
53GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:27
54FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect11:51
55LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch12:34
56BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:39
57ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling12:51
58GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus14:13
59FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre14:22
60BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:45
61BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development14:45
62NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:08
63DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept15:28
64BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:37
65BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:37
66ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling16:00
67BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:30
68BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:33
69NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:19
70JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:31
71BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan19:35
72LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch20:11
73NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team20:13
74BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:14
75DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept20:57
76FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept20:59
77BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling20:59
78HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch21:29
79NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:35
80GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus21:35
81BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:40
82GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:05
83DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)24:27
84DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept24:44
85GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus25:07
86BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch25:25
87SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team26:20
88BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan26:42
89LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling28:26
90BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan29:02
91FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre30:57
92GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus31:40

Prologue - Luxembourg - Luxembourg - 31th May 2017Time Trial


1FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre03:00
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:01
3LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:04
4BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
5FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
6LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:06
7BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
8BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:08
9BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
10ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:08
12BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:08
13NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09
14NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09
15LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:09
16FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:10
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10
18BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11
19GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:11
20FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre0:11
21ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:11
22DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept0:11
23FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:12
24BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
25NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:12
26BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:12
27FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:12
28SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:12
29FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:13
30ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:13
31BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
32FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
33FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
34GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14
35FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:14
36LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:14
37GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14
38ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:14
39BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15
40LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:15
41BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
42NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:15
43FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:15
44BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:15
45FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:15
46NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16
47FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre0:16
48FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:16
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:16
50FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:16
51NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:17
52GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:17
53LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:17
54ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17
55BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
56DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:17
57GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:17
58FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17
59BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:17
60HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch0:18
61ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18
62DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:18
63NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19
64BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19
65FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:19
66BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:19
67SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:19
68BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:19
69BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
70BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:20
71FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:20
72POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:20
73JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21
74DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:21
75LUXMike Diener (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:21
76FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21
77BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:22
78FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:22
79FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22
80DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept0:22
81ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:23
82BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:24
83ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
84GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:24
85GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
86GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:25
87BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:25
88FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:25
89LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)Lotto - Kern Haus0:25
90GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:26
91DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:26
92BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:26
93FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:27
94GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:27
95BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:27
96ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:28
97DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept0:28
98BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:30
99ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30
100NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
101NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch0:31
102JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:34
103DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:34
104FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:39
105NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:40
106NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:43
107ITAClaudio Catania (ITA)Differdange - Lösch0:48
108BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Bascharage - 1st June 2017Sprint


1LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team4:06:06
2BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
3ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
4BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
6DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:00
7FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
8ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
9BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:00
10FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
11ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
12DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
13NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
14LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
15BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
16NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
17GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
18GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
19BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
20NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
21BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
22JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
23NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
24FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
25BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
26DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
27BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
28LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
29FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
30FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
31NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch0:00
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
33GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
34BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
35NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
36DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
37ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
38BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
39NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
40FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
41DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
42BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
44HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch0:00
45FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
46BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
47GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
48BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
49GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
50FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
51ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
52ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
53NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
54GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
55NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
56GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
57FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
58DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
59BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
60POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
61ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
62GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
63ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
64FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
65LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
66LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
67BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
68FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
69GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
70FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:00
71FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:00
72FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
73JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
74BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
76BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
77SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
78GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
79DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
80BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
81ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
82DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
83FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
84LUXMike Diener (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
85BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
86SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
87FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
88FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:00
89BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
90NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
91FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
92BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:00
93NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
94NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
95BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
96BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
97BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
98FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:00
99BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
100BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:24
101ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
102BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
103FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre6:27
104FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre6:27
105FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre6:27
106LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling8:11
107LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)Lotto - Kern Haus10:04
108ITAClaudio Catania (ITA)Differdange - Lösch10:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Steinfort - Walferdange - 2nd June 2017Sprint


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:34:47
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
4FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
5NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
8NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
9FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
10ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
11BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
12FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
13GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
14LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
15BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
16FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
17ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
18GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
19SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
20FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
21FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
22ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
23NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
24POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
25FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:00
26FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
27BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
28BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
29FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
31FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
32BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
33NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
34DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
35FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
36FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:00
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
38DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
39LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
40DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
41ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
43FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
44BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08
46NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch1:23
47BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
48BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:23
49JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:23
50FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:23
51ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:23
52FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre1:23
53BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:23
54FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre1:23
55NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:23
56FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:36
57GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:36
58GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:36
59BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
60BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
61BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:04
62LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch3:04
63NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:04
64BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:04
65BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:07
66BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:05
67BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:05
68BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development6:05
69NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:05
70NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:05
71BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:05
72BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:05
73DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)6:05
74BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:05
75GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:05
76ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling6:05
77FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis6:05
78FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:05
79DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept6:05
80ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)8:29
81DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept11:28
82LUXMike Diener (LUX)Differdange - Lösch11:50
83HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch11:50
84LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch11:50
85GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:50
86BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch11:50
87DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept11:50
88SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:50
89GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling11:50
90BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan11:50
91NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team11:50
92LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling11:50
93GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:50
94JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:50
95FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre11:50
96BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan11:50
97BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:50
98BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan11:50
99GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:50
100FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre11:50
101BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan11:50
102FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre11:50
103FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:50
104FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis11:50
105LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)Lotto - Kern Haus18:52
106ITAClaudio Catania (ITA)Differdange - Lösch21:12
107NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
108BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Eschweile - Wiltz-Diekirch - 3rd June 2017Sprint


1FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:58:16
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
3BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
4FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:01
5FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01
6DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:01
7DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:01
8NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:01
9SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:01
10FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:01
11BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01
12FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:01
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:01
14BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01
15ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:09
16BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10
17GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:10
18GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:10
19FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10
20NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10
21BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:10
22FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10
23ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:10
24DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:17
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17
26ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17
27NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:20
28POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:22
29FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre0:23
30ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23
31ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:29
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:37
33BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:41
34FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:41
35NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:00
36LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:02
37BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:04
38JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:19
39LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:21
40BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:10
41FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:13
42FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:22
43FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre2:22
44GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling3:03
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:09
46BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:14
47LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:26
48FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:26
49NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch3:31
50ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:59
51NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:59
52JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:59
53BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development4:30
54NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team6:00
55GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:00
56BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect6:00
57LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch6:00
58ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling6:00
59BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:00
60FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect6:00
61BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:00
62GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:00
63HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch6:00
64GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:00
65FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:00
66BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect6:00
67DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept6:00
68DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept6:00
69DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept6:00
70BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:00
71FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre6:00
72LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch6:00
73BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:00
74LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling6:06
75BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan8:55
76NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:55
77BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:55
78BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan8:55
79GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:55
80DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept8:55
81BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling8:55
82GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:55
83NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:55
84SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:55
85GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:55
86BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan8:55
87NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:55
88ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling8:55
89BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:55
90BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:03
91FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis9:03
92BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan9:04
93BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch9:04
94BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:06
95FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre9:14
96FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre9:14
97FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre9:14
98GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus12:14
99FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:14
100DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)12:14
101LUXMike Diener (LUX)Differdange - Lösch12:14
102LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)Lotto - Kern Haus16:55
103FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis
104ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105ITAClaudio Catania (ITA)Differdange - Lösch
106ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mersch - Luxembourg - 4th June 2017Medium mountain


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:46:08
2LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
3BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
4SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:03
5ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:04
6FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:04
7NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:04
8BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04
9DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:04
10FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
11FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04
12BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:07
13FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:07
14BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:07
15GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
16FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:07
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14
19NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:14
20NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16
21FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:18
22POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:19
23GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
24BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:23
25ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:23
26FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27
27NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:29
28FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre0:30
29GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:32
30DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:37
31FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:37
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:39
33FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:41
34ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:48
35DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:49
36BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:49
37BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:50
38BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:53
39ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:57
40LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:04
41FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:19
42FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:19
43ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
44LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:37
45NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team1:39
46LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:45
47LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:45
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:45
49FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre1:57
50ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:59
51BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:01
52NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:02
53BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:04
54NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Differdange - Lösch2:07
55GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:07
56FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:21
57FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:21
58DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept2:34
59DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Veloconcept2:34
60ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:44
61FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre2:44
62LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch2:48
63BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:54
64JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:54
65BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:54
66BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:54
67BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:54
68BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:54
69GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:54
70GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:54
71HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch2:54
72BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan3:04
73ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling3:04
74DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept3:21
75DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept3:21
76NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:21
77FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre3:21
78GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:28
79BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development3:35
80BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:37
81BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch3:37
82BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan3:44
83JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:50
84BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:56
85SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:56
86GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:56
87BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:56
88DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)5:20
89NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:59
90BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:59
91GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus10:02
92BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling10:02
93FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre
94FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre
95BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
96GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling
97LUXMike Diener (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
98BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis
100FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
101NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)Lotto - Kern Haus

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved