All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2017

SpainSpain - 1st February 2017 - 5th February 2017


General classification - 5th February 2017


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar15:21:49
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:13
3ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:32
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:52
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:09
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:42
7SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:53
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:12
9ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:13
10SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:25
11SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar2:46
12SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux2:50
13COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:52
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:53
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:05
16IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:16
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux3:29
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)3:43
19BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:50
20PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal4:17
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux5:07
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:17
23USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data5:42
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:12
25DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott6:17
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:47
27SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:51
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6:58
29SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:15
30BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:49
31POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:11
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac8:40
33CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors8:43
34RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:44
35NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:59
36SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:39
37FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:45
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:01
39RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:07
40SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:25
41BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:34
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team11:37
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar12:09
44GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin12:22
45BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:28
46USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac12:58
47RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana13:24
48SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:51
49SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:13
50ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:21
51SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH17:43
52FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:02
53POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:12
54DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott20:44
55GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:14
56SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data23:17
57NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors23:26
58KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana24:18
59KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana24:29
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale25:50
61FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:58
62ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana26:04
63SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:10
64SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin26:13
65LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac26:15
66BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott26:17
67NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:17
68POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:28
69NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:05
70BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data27:31
71PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal27:37
72RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin28:03
73CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie28:35
74FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie28:48
75SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH29:05
76PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal29:16
77USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac29:22
78SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)29:33
79AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice29:42
80FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie29:53
81FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis30:02
82BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors30:08
83PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal30:10
84ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data30:32
85NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:36
86SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:37
87LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale30:42
88CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy31:54
89FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis31:58
90SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias32:21
91ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data32:48
92BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac32:50
93RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo32:57
94AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott33:21
95SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo33:38
96NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac33:44
97AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy34:04
98CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy34:07
99SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott34:29
100NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:07
101SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal35:28
102NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:32
103NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:42
104SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy35:58
105SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Raleigh - GAC36:08
106FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:38
107NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy37:48
108SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:51
109NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij38:07
110USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy38:11
111RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin39:04
112RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo39:20
113FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie39:35
114ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team39:54
115FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux40:00
116SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH40:07
117NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:12
118GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott40:44
119ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice40:51
120SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - GAC40:52
121IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac40:53
122SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal41:27
123PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)41:38
124NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:55
125RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin42:01
126RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data42:14
127SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo42:21
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott42:38
129FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux42:51
130NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:41
131FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie44:01
132FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale44:10
133BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors44:20
134FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:14
135FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie45:33
136SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team46:04
137GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott46:04
138FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis46:34
139RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo46:57
140FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie47:12
141SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47:42
142RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo48:07
143SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo48:51
144POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice50:24
145FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis51:06
146NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:37
147FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie51:45
148SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias52:03
149SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)52:56
150NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac53:40
151SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis53:40
152CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice54:22
153SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias54:28
154FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis55:24
155BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis55:45
156SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH55:46
157SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA56:16
158SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo56:22
159BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice56:34
160SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH57:07
161RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo58:26
162SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)59:02
163JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Ukyo59:10
164SPAManuel Jiménez García (SPA)1:01:07
165ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:01:48
166DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - MMR1:04:05
167USAChris Butler (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:57
168SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - MMR1:06:18
169SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - MMR1:19:49

Stage 1 - Orihuela - Orihuela - 37,9 km - 1st February 2017Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Greg Van Avermaet, Michael Schär, Nicolas Roche, Manuel Senni, Stefan Küng, Ben Hermans, Alessandro De Marchi, Tom Bohli)43:17
2GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Lukasz Wisniowski, Salvatore Puccio, David Lopez Garcia, Michal Kwiatkowski, Vasil Kiryienka, Peter Kennaugh, Philip Deignan, Wout Poels)43:38
3BEL Quick Step Floors (Niki Terpstra, Zdenek Stybar, Daniel Martin, Yves Lampaert, Iljo Keisse, Philippe Gilbert, Laurens De Plus, David De La Cruz Melgarejo)00:00:00
4SPA Movistar (Dayer Quintana Rojas, Daniel Moreno Fernández, José Herrada Lopez, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Victor De La Parte Gonzalez, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas)00:00:00
5NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Primoz Roglic, Steven Kruijswijk, Martijn Keizer, Jos Van Emden, Stef Clement, Twan Castelijns, Victor Campenaerts)44:30
6KAZ Astana (Andrey Zeits, Nikita Stalnov, Michele Scarponi, Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev, Jakob Fuglsang, Sergey Chernetskiy, Dario Cataldo, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia)44:33
7FRA La Française des Jeux (Jérémy Roy, Sébastien Reichenbach, Thibaut Pinot, Benoît Vaugrenard, Steve Morabito, Rudy Molard, Tobias Ludvigsson, William Bonnet)44:47
8SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Marco Mathis, Matvei Mamykin, Alberto Losada Alguacil, Pavel Kochetkov, Maxim Belkov, Tony Martin, Ilnur Zakarin)45:09
9USA Cannondale - Drapac (Nathan Brown, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Davide Formolo, Ryan Mullen, Thomas Scully, Toms Skujins, Sep Vanmarcke, Wouter Wippert)45:15
10AUS Orica - Scott (Adam Yates, Simon Yates, Mathew Hayman, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Jens Keukeleire, Luka Mezgec, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Michael Albasini)45:17
11POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Marcin Bialoblocki, Felix Großschartner, Jan Hirt, Lukasz Owsian, Maciej Paterski, Simone Ponzi, Branislau Samoilau, Jan Tratnik)45:32
12RSA Dimension Data (Igor Antón Hernandez, Benjamin King, Merhawi Kudus, Adrien Niyonshuti, Serge Pauwels, Kristian Sbaragli, Daniel Teklehaimanot, Johann Van Zyl)45:44
13FRA Direct Energie (Bryan Coquard, Antoine Duchesne, Tony Hurel, Julien Morice, Bryan Nauleau, Adrien Petit, Romain Sicard, Angelo Tulik)46:14
14FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Gediminas Bagdonas, Cyril Gautier, Mickaël Chérel, Alexis Gougeard, Hugo Houle, Oliver Naesen, Stijn Vandenbergh, Christophe Riblon)46:29
15RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Sergey Lagutin, Ivan Rovny, Alexander Foliforov, Alexander Porsev, Sergey Firsanov, Evgeny Shalunov, Artem Ovechkin, Aydar Zakarin)46:33
16FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Nacer Bouhanni, Cyril Lemoine, Loïc Chetout, Daniel Navarro Garcia, Stéphane Rossetto, Julien Simon, Geoffrey Soupe, Jonas Vangenechten)46:34
17SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Chris Butler, David Arroyo Duran, Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Rafael Ferreira Reis, Antonio Molina Canet, Héctor Saez Benito, Jonathan Lastra Martinez)47:08
18SPA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Beñat Txoperena Matxikote, Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez, Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro, Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel, Imanol Estévez Salas, Julen Irizar Laskurain, Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea)47:26
19NED Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (Pieter Weening, Martijn Budding, Raymond Kreder, Pim Ligthart, Etienne Van Empel, Elmar Reinders, Coen Vermeltfoort, Berden De Vries)47:37
20POR W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal (Amaro Manuel Raposo Antunes, Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira, Raul Alarcon Garcia, Joaquim Silva, Rui Vinhas, Angel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido, António Carvalho, Gustavo César Veloso)47:44
21SPA Burgos - BH (Ibai Salas Zorrozua, Igor Merino Cortázar, Pablo Torres Muiño, David Belda Garcia, Marcos Jurado Rodriguez, Jorge Cubero Galvez, Daniel López Parada, Oscar Linares Misioner)47:45
22SPA Spain National Team (Jaime Castrillo Zapater, Manuel Jiménez García, Eduardo Llacer Gabarrón, Sebastián Mora Vedri, Adriá Moreno Sala, Iván Moreno Sánchez, Enrique Sanz Unzue, Eloy Teruel Rovira)48:31
23ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Guillaume Boivin, Zakkari Dempster, José Manuel Díaz Gallego, Jason Lowndes, Benjamin Perry, Dennis Van Winden, Tyler Williams, Aviv Yechezkel)49:14
24JPN Ukyo (Oscar Pujol Muñoz, Benjamín Prades Reverte, Salvador Guardiola Tora, Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Egoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena, Yusuke Hatanaka, Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka, Tanzo Tokuda)49:31
25DOM Inteja - MMR (Julio Alberto Amores Palacios, Juan José Cueto Montero, Ignacio Sarabia Diaz, Gregory Brenes Obando, Diego Milán Jiménez, William de Jésus Guzman Rosario, Albert Torres Barceló, Rafael Márquez Raigon)50:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Alicante - Denia - 180,6 km - 2nd February 2017Medium mountain


1GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:44:35
2NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:11
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:11
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:11
6PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:11
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:11
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:19
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:19
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:19
11DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:19
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:19
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
14SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)0:19
15SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:19
16SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:19
17USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:19
18RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
19ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:19
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:19
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:19
22CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:19
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:19
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:19
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:19
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:19
29SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:19
30DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:19
31POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:19
32FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:19
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19
35COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:19
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:19
37SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
38SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:19
39POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:27
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:40
41BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:40
42RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:40
43FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:43
44PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:47
45SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:56
46POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:56
47CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:56
48LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:56
49NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:56
50NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:56
51SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo0:56
52PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:56
53SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:56
54NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
55IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:56
56IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:56
57SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:56
58SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Raleigh - GAC0:56
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:56
60RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:56
61AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:56
62NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
63BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:56
64SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:56
65RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:56
66SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:56
67USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:56
68NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
69NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
70FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:56
71SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:02
72PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:02
73KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:03
74KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:03
75FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:03
76SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40
77CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:46
78AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:46
79BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:46
80FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:49
81FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
82USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:53
83BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac2:47
84SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:13
85ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:13
86LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:13
88SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:48
89SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:48
90RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:48
91NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:22
92NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy4:22
93USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy4:22
94ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:22
95ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:22
96RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:37
97BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:55
98AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott5:13
99NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:13
100SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:29
101SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:59
102FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie5:59
103KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:59
104BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:59
105POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:59
106BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:59
107SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal5:59
108SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:59
109NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:59
110BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:59
111GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:59
112SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott5:59
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac5:59
114ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:59
115RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:59
116FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:59
117PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)5:59
118SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo5:59
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:59
120NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors6:57
121SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:25
122SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:25
123FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie7:47
124FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie7:47
125RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data7:47
126SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:57
127SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH8:57
128NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:59
129FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:00
130FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:00
131SPAEduardo Llacer Gabarrón (SPA)12:00
132SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)12:00
133IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac12:00
134NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:00
135RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:00
136FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie12:00
137BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:00
138NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:03
139NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:03
140RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:03
141SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott12:03
142GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott12:03
143GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott12:03
144SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:03
145SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - GAC12:03
146SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal12:03
147FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:24
148PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:24
149GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin14:24
150FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:24
151POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:24
152JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Ukyo14:24
153RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo14:52
154SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)20:20
155SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - MMR20:20
156DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - MMR20:20
157SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:20
158FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis20:20
159FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis20:20
160CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie20:20
161ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:20
162JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo20:20
163BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:20
164SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)20:20
165ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data20:20
166NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:20
167SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:20
168FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie20:20
169SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH20:20
170SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - MMR20:20
171SPAManuel Jiménez García (SPA)20:20
172SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH20:20
173SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH20:20
174USAChris Butler (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:20
175RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:20
176SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo20:20
177SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo20:20
178SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo20:20
179SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis20:20
180FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis20:20
181FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis20:20
182SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:20
183SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:20
184BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis20:20
185CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:20
186SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:20
187SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)
188AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy
189UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo
190SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - MMR
191DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - MMR
192CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - MMR
193MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - MMR
194DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - MMR
195SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH
196SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH
197BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale
198RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data
199JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Canals - Riba-Roja de Túria - 161 km - 3rd February 2017Sprint


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott3:49:02
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
4BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
5SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)0:00
6PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
7BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
8AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
10RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
13LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
14NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
16POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
18ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
19FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
20ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
22BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
24BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
25KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:00
26BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:00
28SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
29ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
30COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
31SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
32SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
33SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
34FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
35RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
36DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
37CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
39POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
41RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
42NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
43USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
44BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
45NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
46NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
47KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
48BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
49POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
51SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
52BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
53ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
54RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
55NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
56USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
57PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
58SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
59SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
60SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
61SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
62SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
63SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
64IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
65DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
66POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
67IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
68BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
69SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
70FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
71SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
72LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
73NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
74SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
75SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
76IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:16
77SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
78IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:16
79NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
80FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
81NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
82FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:16
83KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:16
84SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
85SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
86SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:16
87SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - GAC0:16
88SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:16
89SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:16
90CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:16
91SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
92SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:16
93PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:16
94FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:16
95PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:16
96NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
97NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
98FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16
99SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:16
100SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:16
101FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
102FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:26
103GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
104CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:34
105USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:36
106RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
107ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:36
108USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
109ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
110SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:36
111AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:36
112ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:36
113NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:36
114SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
115RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
116SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
117FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
118FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:36
119BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:36
120NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:36
121FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:36
122FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:36
123AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:36
124SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:36
125RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
126NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:36
127GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:36
128NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
129SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo1:13
130SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott1:45
131RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:52
132SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:53
133GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Segorbe - Llucena - 18 km - 4th February 2017Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:02:19
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:40
3PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:45
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:57
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:07
7BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:08
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:10
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:13
10ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
11ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:19
12RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:25
13SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:54
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:59
15SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux2:07
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux2:09
17SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:10
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:20
19COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:37
20IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:05
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:10
22DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott3:19
23SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
24ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)3:22
25SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:53
26USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:02
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:05
28RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:09
29SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux4:24
30NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:31
31BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:44
32SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:45
33SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:18
34BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:31
35CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie5:40
36SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:57
37RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:43
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:43
39POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:43
40CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6:44
41BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:56
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana7:25
43GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:48
44CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors8:48
45SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:51
46GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:58
47USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:26
48RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana9:27
49SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:44
50IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team10:02
51BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:36
52FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:40
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:07
54ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data11:08
55SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH11:26
56POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:58
57SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data13:58
58NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors16:25
59DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott19:48
60NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:56
61PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal23:00
62SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:01
63SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH23:02
64NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:05
65SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Raleigh - GAC23:05
66RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo23:05
67SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:06
68KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana23:06
69BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott23:07
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana23:07
71SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin23:09
72PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal23:10
73FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:11
74SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis23:11
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana23:13
76SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo23:14
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale23:25
78BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data23:29
79FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:30
80SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy23:56
81CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy24:08
82FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis24:10
83SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott24:13
84SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal24:18
85RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:18
86PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)24:18
87SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:28
88LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac24:29
89GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott24:29
90SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo24:30
91BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac24:31
92SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:31
93USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac24:31
94SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - GAC24:31
95SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:33
96BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:34
97FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie24:39
98RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo24:41
99FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie24:42
100NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac24:44
101CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:45
102AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:45
103NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:50
104POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:52
105FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis24:53
106NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:54
107RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo24:56
108NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:59
109SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:01
110SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:04
111AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott25:05
112NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij25:06
113GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott25:07
114SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)25:14
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors25:14
116SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:16
117SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH25:25
118NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij25:26
119FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:30
120LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale25:30
121NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij25:33
122SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH25:38
123FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:40
124AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy25:49
125RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin25:51
126SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal25:54
127PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal26:00
128NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:06
129FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie26:09
130FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis26:17
131USAChris Butler (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:19
132NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:29
133SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)26:35
134ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:37
135FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis26:44
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:45
137USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy26:48
138POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:51
139FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis27:00
140KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana27:05
141RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin27:05
142BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:06
143SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team27:07
144NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:08
145FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie27:24
146SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo27:34
147CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy27:37
148SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)27:48
149FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie27:53
150RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo27:56
151IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac28:02
152ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data28:03
153ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team28:07
154FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux28:28
155NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy28:35
156ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy28:37
157SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH28:40
158SPAManuel Jiménez García (SPA)28:40
159NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac28:48
160RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data29:16
161SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott29:16
162DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - MMR29:18
163SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - MMR29:18
164FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie29:30
165SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:33
166RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo29:51
167FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie30:18
168BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis30:19
169JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Ukyo30:40
170BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
171SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal
172SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
173BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
174RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
175FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis
176SPAEduardo Llacer Gabarrón (SPA)
177SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - MMR
178PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
179JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo
180GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin
181SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo
182SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
183SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 130,2 km - 5th February 2017Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie1:01:23
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
3NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
4BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
5BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
6RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
7DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
8CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)0:00
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
13SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo0:00
14LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
16POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
17NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
18SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - MMR0:00
19SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
20PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
21SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - GAC0:00
22POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
24BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
25NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
26NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
27SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
28SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
31ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
33LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
34SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
37SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:00
38NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
39ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
40BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
42SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
44SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
45COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
47SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
48IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
49SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:00
50KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
51USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
52CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
53FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
54SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
55SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
56FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
57SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
58BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
59COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
61PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
62NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
63BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
64NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
65BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
67SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
68SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo0:00
69ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:00
70NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
71NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
72FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
73SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
74SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
75SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
76SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
77DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
78POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
79RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
80PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
81FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
82SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
83SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
84RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
85IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
87FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
88CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:19
89NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:21
90FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:33
91FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
92ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:35
93NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:49
94GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:13
95FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie1:42
96RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:43
97FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:45
98PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:45
99SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
100FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:45
101SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45
102SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:45
103SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45
104USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
105SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45
106USAChris Butler (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45
107BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
108ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
109ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
110ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:45
111BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott1:45
112SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:45
113AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott1:45
114BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:45
115DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - MMR1:45
116RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:45
117SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:45
118SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
119SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:45
120SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
121SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Raleigh - GAC1:45
122RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
123BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
124SPAManuel Jiménez García (SPA)1:45
125IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:45
126SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
127SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
128SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
129SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis1:45
130NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
131FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
132PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:45
133RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:45
134FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:45
135FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:45
136NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
137SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
138FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
139FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
140USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
141CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
142AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
143NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
144NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
145RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:45
146NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
147FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
148RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
149RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:45
150RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:45
151SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott1:45
152SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo1:45
153POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
154ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:45
155FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
156SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:45
157FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
158CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
159GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:45
160USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
161DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:45
162GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:45
163GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:45
164ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
165SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:01
166FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie2:17
167AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:28
168JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Ukyo2:43
169SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - MMR4:16
170BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
171KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana
172SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved