All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Paris-Tours 2017

FranceFrance - 8th October 2017


Paris-Tours - 8th October 2017


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:22:51
2DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
3NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:01
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:07
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:07
6BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
7BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:07
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:07
10LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:07
11BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
12FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07
13NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:10
14FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
15ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:14
16SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22
17BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
18FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:28
19NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28
20BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
21BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:28
22FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:28
23GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28
24SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
25BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:28
26NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:32
27FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
28COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:45
29BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:45
30BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:45
31NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:45
32NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:45
33FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)HP BTP - Auber930:45
34NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:45
35FRADamien Touzé (FRA)HP BTP - Auber930:45
36FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP BTP - Auber930:45
37BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:45
38BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45
39BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:45
40BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:45
41BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:45
42BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille0:45
43LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu Banka - Riga0:45
44FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:45
45LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
46BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:45
47NEDPiotr Havik (NED)0:45
48BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45
49SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:45
50BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45
51FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP BTP - Auber930:45
52BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:45
53USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:45
54FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:45
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:45
56GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:45
57ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:45
58NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
59FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:45
60NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
61DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:45
62NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:45
63FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:45
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45
65FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45
66BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:45
67BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
68FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille0:45
69DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:59
70SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
71CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:07
72NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:32
73BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36
74FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:36
75BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:36
76FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre1:38
77FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre2:06
78FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille2:06
79FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre2:06
80FRAAlan Riou (FRA)2:06
81SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:06
82FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:09
83DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport2:20
84NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport2:20
85LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:22
86BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:22
87NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
88BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:22
89BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:22
90BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:22
91RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:22
92BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:22
93BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:22
94NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development2:22
95NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
96FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:22
97BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:22
98FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie2:41
99FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2:41
100FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie2:41
101NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:41
102FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:41
103RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:13
104NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25
105NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data4:25
107DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:25
108FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:25
109GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb4:25
110FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:25
111FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:25
112BELLander Seynaeve (BEL)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille4:25
113BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:25
114BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille4:25
115AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport4:25
116LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux4:25
117NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:25
118FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille4:25
119FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille4:25
120FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis4:25
121FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis4:25
122BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:25
123BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:25
124GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:25
125GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:25
126FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:25
127BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:25
128RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:25
129GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:25
130BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25
131FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:25
132IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport4:25
133RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data4:25
134NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal4:25
135BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:25
136GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:25
137BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis4:25
138GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb4:25
139BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:25
140LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:25
141BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:25
142NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25
143NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb4:25
144FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie5:50
145FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie5:50
146FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP BTP - Auber935:50
147RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data5:50
148FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:50
149FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre5:50
150FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre5:50
151FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre5:50
152FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre5:50
153BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille5:50
154FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis5:50
155FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:50
156BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:50
157GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:50
158GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:00
159ESTAlo Jakin (EST)HP BTP - Auber937:00
160BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:00
161FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)HP BTP - Auber937:00
162FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:54
163FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:54
164FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:54
165BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:54
166FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)12:54
167FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre19:34

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved