All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2017

Flèche du Sud 2017

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 24th May 2017 - 28th May 2017


General classification - 28th May 2017


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:29:04
2UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:03
3AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:50
4DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
5GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:09
6AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:05
7ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town2:05
8SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg2:20
9CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean2:31
10USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:31
11NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels2:31
12SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg2:37
13GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:49
14NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH3:24
15AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol3:37
16MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:42
17SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes3:42
18RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:48
19ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)3:58
20RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:32
21NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town4:35
22NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:43
23SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg4:43
24POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:53
25NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:58
26SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch5:41
27ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes6:45
28NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town6:48
29KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid7:04
30ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling7:22
31RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx7:59
32NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town8:05
33SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)8:15
34RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx8:27
35GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg8:36
36ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol8:53
37NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
38RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:32
39RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx11:51
40SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg11:51
41ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack11:51
42USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:58
43CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean12:03
44GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg12:03
45NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH12:14
46NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH12:21
47ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol12:32
48BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon13:04
49NEDBram Nolten (NED)15:27
50ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)15:29
51GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann15:46
52USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo16:16
53LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling16:21
54AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol16:44
55USAJonathan Brown (USA)17:16
56NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon17:57
57GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com20:04
58GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners20:20
59GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus20:29
60GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners21:05
61BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch21:33
62GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus21:48
63DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:32
64GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus23:25
65SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)23:27
66LUXLex Reichling (LUX)23:30
67MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch23:46
68GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners23:58
69DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli24:21
70ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling24:37
71GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling25:04
72GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose25:05
73USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid25:32
74GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners26:01
75GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose26:52
76NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH27:11
77USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler28:21
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli28:26
79BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon28:31
80BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon29:03
81CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean29:33
82AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol29:54
83ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)29:54
84LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)31:06
85GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus31:59
86GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose32:22
87GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels32:32
88GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels33:16
89BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling35:01
90GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:04
91GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:04
92LUXTim Diederich (LUX)35:06
93RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)36:27
94NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels36:56
95NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH37:20
96FRAMartial Roman (FRA)37:36
97LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)39:53
98NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels40:06
99PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)42:35
100GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose44:53
101GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose47:58

Stage 1 - Rédange-sur-Attert - Rédange-sur-Attert - 79,6 km - 24th May 2017Sprint


1ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol1:47:05
2AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
3ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
4ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
5DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
6NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
8NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
9RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
11GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
12NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
13SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
14RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
15SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
16NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
17GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
18AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
19MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
21BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
22ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)0:00
23LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
24RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
25GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
26AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
27BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
28BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
29LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)0:00
30USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:00
31NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
32AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol0:00
33NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
34GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
35SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
36GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
37GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
39MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
40NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
41UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
42RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
43DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
44GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
45SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
46NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
47NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
48NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:00
49KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
50DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
51NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:00
52GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
53USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
54USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:00
55GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
56AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:00
57ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
58SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
59CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean0:00
60SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
61FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
62GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
63ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:00
64SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
65CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
66SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:00
67CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean0:00
68POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
69LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:00
70NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
71BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
72DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
73ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
74ITACharly Petelin (ITA)0:00
75GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:00
76LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
77CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean0:00
78NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
79GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
80ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:00
81RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
82GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
83ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)0:00
84NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
85SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
86GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
87PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)0:00
88LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:00
89GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:00
90GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
91RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)0:00
92BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:00
93BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
94LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:00
95NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
96GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:00
97ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
98DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
99LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)0:00
100AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
101SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)0:00
102GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid0:00
103GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
104GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
105ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:00
106GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:00
107USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler0:00
108GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
109RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
110DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
111SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)0:00
112SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)0:00
113GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:00
114USAJonathan Brown (USA)0:00
115FRAMartial Roman (FRA)0:00
116CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)RaceClean0:16
117USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:51
118GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:51
119GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:51
120LUXAlec Lang (LUX)0:51
121GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:51
122ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling1:00
123GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:00
124LUXMichael Feller (LUX)1:00
125GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose1:41
126SWILoic Perizzolo (SWI)2:06
127ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Monkey Town2:37
128GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com4:44
129GERMartin Heinel (GER)12:51
130SWITristan Marguet (SWI)12:53
131CANThierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN)RaceCleans.t.
131GERMatthias Deuble (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131GERSimon Schwitzer (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131GERJonas Geng (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131LUXGilles Roulling (LUX)s.t.
131LUXRaphaël Schweitzer (LUX)s.t.
131LUXBen Philippe (LUX)s.t.
131LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)12:53
131LUXTom Wecker (LUX)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rumelange - Rumelange - 150,4 km - 25th May 2017Escape


1DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli3:29:37
2GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
3NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
4NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
5SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
6NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
8ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
9RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
11GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
12NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
13UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
14NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
15CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean0:00
16GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
17USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
18GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
19NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
21ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol1:06
22ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)1:06
23SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:06
24AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol1:06
25GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:06
26RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
27GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose1:06
28RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
29USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:06
30NEDBram Nolten (NED)1:06
31DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
32ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
33MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:06
34NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:06
35ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack1:06
36SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
37BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:06
38CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean1:06
39ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)1:06
40NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town1:06
41NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels1:06
42GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
43RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
44USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid1:06
45NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH1:06
46ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town1:06
47SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)1:06
48AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
49RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
50SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch1:06
51POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
52GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners1:06
53GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch1:06
54ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
55SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
56SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes1:06
57MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:06
58AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
59DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
60AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol1:06
61GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg1:06
62GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners1:06
63ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes1:06
64SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
66GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg1:06
67USAJonathan Brown (USA)1:06
68DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
69ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)1:06
70BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch5:50
71CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)RaceClean6:34
72BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8:19
73LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)8:19
74PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)8:19
75AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol9:12
76GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose9:12
77GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose9:12
78GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose9:12
79GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose9:12
80GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling9:12
81GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus9:12
82GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com9:12
83RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)9:12
84ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)9:12
85GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels9:12
86AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels9:12
87CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean9:12
88GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners9:12
89LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling9:12
90USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo9:12
91NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels9:12
92LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch9:12
93NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH9:12
94SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)9:12
95SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)11:32
96LUXTim Diederich (LUX)12:38
97LUXLex Reichling (LUX)12:38
98NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels12:38
99BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:38
100BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon12:38
101NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels12:38
102NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH12:38
103FRAMartial Roman (FRA)12:38
104SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes12:38
105BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon12:38
106LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)12:38
107GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid12:38
108GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid12:38
109USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler12:38
110LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)12:38
111DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:38
112ITACharly Petelin (ITA)12:38
113GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com12:38
114GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners12:38
115GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners12:38
116GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus12:38
117GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus12:38
118LUXMichael Feller (LUX)12:38
119ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack12:38
120GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com18:00
121LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)18:07
122GERMartin Heinel (GER)18:11
123FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon19:19
124SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)19:19
125USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito21:44
126GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners24:19
127SWITristan Marguet (SWI)
128SWILoic Perizzolo (SWI)
129DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli
130LUXAlec Lang (LUX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bourscheid - Bourscheid - 128,8 km - 26th May 2017Medium mountain


1AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:19:20
2DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:21
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:21
4UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:24
5AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:20
6ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town1:20
7SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:35
8GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:35
9GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:04
10ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)2:57
11AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol2:57
12NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels2:57
13MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:57
14USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:57
15CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean2:57
16GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg2:57
17SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes2:57
18SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg3:03
19RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:03
20RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:42
21NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH3:50
22POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:03
23NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:03
24SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg4:03
25RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:41
26NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town4:56
27SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch4:56
28NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels5:24
29ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes5:55
30USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid5:55
31ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol6:36
32ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling6:44
33NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town7:09
34LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling7:25
35BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon7:25
36USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo7:25
37GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels7:25
38SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)7:25
39NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town7:25
40RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx7:25
41KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid7:25
42RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:27
43NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH8:51
44ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)8:51
45SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg11:13
46CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean11:13
47RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)11:13
48BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch11:13
49RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx11:13
50GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners11:13
51GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com11:13
52AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol11:13
53GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann11:13
54USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler11:13
55NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
56LUXLex Reichling (LUX)11:13
57USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:13
58ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol11:13
59GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners11:13
60GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:13
61LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)11:13
62GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg11:13
63SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)11:13
64NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
65ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)11:13
66ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack11:13
67LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch11:13
68NEDBram Nolten (NED)14:37
69SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)15:36
70CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean15:36
71GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling16:15
72NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels16:15
73NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels16:15
74GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:15
75USAJonathan Brown (USA)16:15
76BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon16:19
77BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon16:19
78ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)16:19
79GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose16:19
80AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol16:19
81NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon17:12
82GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:24
83NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH18:20
84FRAMartial Roman (FRA)18:40
85NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH18:40
86GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners19:59
87LUXTim Diederich (LUX)22:44
88BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling22:44
89DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
90DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
91DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
92GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose22:47
93GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
94GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose22:47
95ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling22:47
96MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch22:47
97GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
98GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose22:47
99GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose22:47
100GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
101SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)22:47
102SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes22:47
103GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
104LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)22:47
105GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners22:47
106PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)22:47
107NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels
108AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
109USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
110CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)RaceClean
111GERMartin Heinel (GER)
112LUXMichael Feller (LUX)
113LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)
114ITACharly Petelin (ITA)
115LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)
116SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)
117GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com
118DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli
119FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
120BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
121GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
122GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners
123GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid
124GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid
125GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com
126ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mondorf - Roeser - 151,7 km - 27th May 2017Sprint


1RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx3:39:10
2ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
3ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:00
4DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
5ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
6NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
8GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
9SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:02
10BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:02
11GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:02
12NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:02
13AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:02
14NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
15NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:02
16NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
17RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:02
18AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol0:02
19SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
20CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean0:02
21NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
22USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
23GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose0:02
24SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
25GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:05
26ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:05
27SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:05
28LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:07
29SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:07
30NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:07
31ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:07
32SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:07
33DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:07
34RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
35CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:07
36USAJonathan Brown (USA)0:07
37ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:07
38MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:07
39AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:07
40GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:07
41NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:07
42SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:07
43GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:07
44NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:07
45NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:07
46UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:07
47GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:07
48BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:07
49DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:07
50AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:07
51NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:07
52GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:07
53USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:07
54USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:07
55GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:07
56BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
57GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:07
58GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose0:07
59KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:07
60ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:12
61USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler0:12
62ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
63CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean0:12
64RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:12
65AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12
66NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:12
67LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:12
68SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:12
69BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:12
70GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:12
71GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg0:12
72BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:12
73GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:12
74POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
75GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:12
76LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:12
77NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:12
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:12
79LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
80GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:12
81GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:17
82CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean0:21
83MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:21
84SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)1:32
85GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose1:32
86RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:57
87FRAMartial Roman (FRA)1:57
88SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
89ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol2:45
90NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH3:58
91GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
92GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
93ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)6:00
94GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:41
95GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:41
96GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose11:41
97PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)11:41
98RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)11:41
99LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)11:41
100GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose11:41
101NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels11:41
102NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels11:41
103SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)11:41
104USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid12:24
105LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
106ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Esch-sur-Alzette - Esch-sur-Alzette - 143,9 km - 28th May 2017Sprint


1AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol3:13:24
2GERKonrad Geßner (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
3SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
4ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
5BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
6GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
7USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
8MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
9GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
10BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
11NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
12NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
13MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
14ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)0:00
15SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
17DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
18RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
19LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:00
20SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
21SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:00
22CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
23UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
24CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)RaceClean0:00
25GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
26ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
27NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
28SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
29GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:00
30USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
31ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:00
32SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
33AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
34NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
35RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
36NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:00
37SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
39USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:00
40NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
41ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
42NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
43RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
44LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:00
45GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:00
46AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
47RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
48NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
49NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
50GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
51KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
52ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
53LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
54NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
55GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
56SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
57GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
58GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose0:00
59CANEdward Walsh (CAN)RaceClean0:00
60NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:00
61GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:16
62GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:16
63NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
64USAJonathan Brown (USA)0:16
65NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
66ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:16
67DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:16
68LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:16
69PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)0:16
70GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners0:16
71GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
72NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:16
73RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:22
74ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:41
75GERTobias Nolde (GER)RadNet - Rose0:44
76DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:52
77GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)RadNet - Rose1:55
78GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland NRW - Henley & Partners2:31
79NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
80ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
81RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:16
82GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:42
83GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:42
84GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)RadNet - Rose4:46
85BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon4:46
86AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol4:46
87USACameron Beard (USA)CCB Velotooler4:46
88ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)4:46
89BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch4:46
90AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol4:49
91RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)4:49
92GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann4:49
93LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)4:49
94GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg4:49
95FRAMartial Roman (FRA)4:49
96BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon4:49
97GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
98CANDerek Gee (CAN)RaceClean4:52
99DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli4:52
100NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH6:30
101USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid6:35
102SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes
103SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)
104SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved