All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2017

Tour of Britain 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - 3rd September 2017 - 10th September 2017


General classification - 10th September 2017


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:56:24
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:08
3SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:10
4BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
5POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18
6NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:18
7GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
8GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
9GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:33
10IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:38
11USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team1:02
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:02
13GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
14SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:05
15NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
16SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:21
17SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
18ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors1:27
19POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling1:30
20NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:30
21POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:42
22ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:44
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:52
24NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team1:53
25COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:03
26AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor2:05
27NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:05
28SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott2:20
29GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:26
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:38
31CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:38
32ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:38
33GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction2:49
34BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52
35IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors3:32
36POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:32
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar3:59
38BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:59
39GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis8:19
40AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott8:43
41ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:49
42ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:26
43GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:53
44GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:20
45ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:58
46BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:41
47GBREthan Hayter (GBR)20:25
48ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar21:48
49AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott21:56
50POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet22:14
51GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac22:40
52GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal22:45
53GBROliver Wood (GBR)23:16
54SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice25:11
55RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data26:44
56GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:29
57BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs29:22
58NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling30:12
59ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30:22
60USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling30:53
61GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor31:11
62IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction32:19
63AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data33:11
64AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling34:17
65ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34:41
66USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling35:07
67GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon35:31
68ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data35:40
69GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon35:41
70GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis36:51
71GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor37:20
72NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction38:11
73GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott38:35
74GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling38:52
75BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:58
76BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal39:09
77FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis39:21
78USAThomas Gibbons (USA)39:28
79GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor41:47
80GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis43:21
81NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis43:37
82GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction43:50
83IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction44:35
84ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox44:42
85COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling44:47
86GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon45:14
87AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data45:56
88POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice49:00
89POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice50:27
90GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon52:07
91GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)1:00:15
92GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor1:10:02

Stage 1 - Edinburgh - Kelso - 188 km - 3rd September 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott4:34:17
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
5COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
6GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
7AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
8BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
10NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
11NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
12ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
13DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
14GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
15SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
16POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
17GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
18GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
19ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
20NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
21GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
22GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
23NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
24GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
25GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
26IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
27NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
29ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
30IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
31BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
32ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
33BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
34BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
35ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
36AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
37GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
38SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
39SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
40NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
42ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
43BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
44USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
45NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
46USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
47SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
48PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
49POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
50GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
51GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
52SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
53SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
54GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
55ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
56BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
57GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
58ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
59ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
60AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
61NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
62POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
63IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
64SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
65POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
66GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
67BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
68GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
69BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:16
70AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:29
71GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:42
72GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor1:50
73NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:50
74GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon1:50
75RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:50
76AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling1:50
77NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:50
78USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling1:50
79POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:50
80SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:50
81GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:50
82GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor1:50
83USABryan Lewis (USA)Cylance Cycling3:57
84GBRJames Lowsley-Williams (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon6:26
85FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis6:26
86BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:26
87GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon6:26
88GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:26
89BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:26
90USAThomas Gibbons (USA)6:26
91ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:26
92ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:26
93GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:26
94IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction6:26
95GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling6:26
96NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis6:26
97GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:26
98IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction6:26
99GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor6:26
100COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling6:26
101GBREthan Hayter (GBR)6:26
102GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)6:26
103USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling6:26
104USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac6:26
105AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott6:26
106GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction6:26
107BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:26
108AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data7:30
109GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:30
110GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:30
111POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:30
112ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:30
113MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling11:05
114POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:05
115GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor12:43
116GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon12:43
117NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:43
118GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon12:43
119GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)12:43
120USASamuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kielder water and forest park - Blyth - 211 km - 4th September 2017Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:16:32
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
4AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
6CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
7NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
8GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
9GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
11ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
12AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
13BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
14AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
15GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
16POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
17ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
18GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
19ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
20POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
21GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
22BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
24AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
25GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
26GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:00
27NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
29ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
31ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
32GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
33GBRJames Lowsley-Williams (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
34BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
35NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
36BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
37SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
38GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
39IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
40IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
41AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
42GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
43GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
45DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
47NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
49AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
50USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
51USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
52POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
54GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
55NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)0:00
57NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
58GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
59ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
60SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
61SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
62BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
63USAThomas Gibbons (USA)0:00
64POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
65SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
66USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
67GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
68PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
69ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
70GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
71BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
73NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
74GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
75GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
76BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
77POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
78IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
79SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
80ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
81ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
82AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
83ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
84BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
85ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling0:00
87GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
88GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
89SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
90IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
91FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
92GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
93NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
94GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
95GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
96RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
97GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
98MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling0:00
99GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
100USABryan Lewis (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
101POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
102SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
103NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis0:00
104IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
105USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
106GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
107GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
108BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
109NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
110GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)0:28
111AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:39
112GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:52
113GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:07
114GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon1:17
115GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon1:17
116AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:58
117GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis8:49
118GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor11:09
118USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapacs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Normanby Hall country park - Scunthorpe - 172 km - 5th September 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott4:04:05
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
4AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
5DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
10BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
12NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
13CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
14SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
15SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
16NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
18NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
19IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
20COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
21SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
22GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
24BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
25ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
27POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
28AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
29POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
30ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
31AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
32USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
33ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
34GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
35NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
36USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
38GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
39SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
40SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
41GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
42GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
43GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
44POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
45SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
47IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
49SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
50GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
52GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
53NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
54GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
55GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
56ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
59BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
60BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
61SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
62AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
63NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
64PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
65ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
66NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
67GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
68ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
69USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
70GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
71GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
72GBRJames Lowsley-Williams (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
73ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
74GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:15
75GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:15
76BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
77ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:48
78USAThomas Gibbons (USA)0:48
79AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:50
80GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:57
81BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:05
82RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:05
83COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling1:05
84GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data1:05
85FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis1:05
86GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
87BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
88GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon1:05
89GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:05
90NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis1:05
91IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:05
92IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:05
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:05
94GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor1:05
95GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor1:05
96GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:05
97GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott1:43
98GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)1:43
99AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott2:05
100GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:05
101POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:05
102GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:05
103GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:05
104MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling2:05
105GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:05
106USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling2:05
107GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction2:05
108ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:05
109AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:22
110AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott2:50
111ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
112GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:23
113GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)3:52
114GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor3:55
115USABryan Lewis (USA)Cylance Cycling3:55
116POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:28
117GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor5:50
118NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mansfield - Newark-on-Trent - 175 km - 6th September 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:43:31
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
7GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
8BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
11NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
12AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
13ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
14NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
15AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
16ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
17AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
18GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
19BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
20AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
22IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
24GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
25USAThomas Gibbons (USA)0:00
26NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
27CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
28GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
29ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
30GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
31ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
33ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
34GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
35POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
36DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
37BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
40SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
41BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
44GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
45GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
46GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
47POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
48BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
49GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
50IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
51NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
52BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
53GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
54USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
55GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
56GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
57GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
59NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
60NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
61IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
62PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
63BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
64ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
65GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
66NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
67ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
68POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
69SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
70GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
71SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
73GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
74ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
75GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
76NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
77COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling0:00
78GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
79POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
80AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
81NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis0:00
82USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
83USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling0:00
84GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
85AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
86GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)0:00
87GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
88ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
89GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
90IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
91GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
92RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
93SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
94GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
95FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
96IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
97GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
98GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor0:00
99GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
100BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
101ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
102AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:20
103BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:20
104GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)1:25
105GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor1:48
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:53
107GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:53
108GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor1:53
109GBREthan Hayter (GBR)1:53
110POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:53
111MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling1:53
112GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:53
113AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott2:08
114ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data4:24
115USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Tendring - Tendring - 16 km - 7th September 2017Time Trial


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:02
2BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
3BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
6GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
7POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
8GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
9ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:21
10AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:21
11IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:25
12SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
13GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
14GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:26
15AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:29
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:30
17POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:32
18NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:40
19USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:41
20DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:41
21SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:41
22GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:43
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:46
24GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor0:48
25GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
26SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:49
27NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:52
28BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:53
29SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:57
30GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott1:00
31POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet1:00
32SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:00
33BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
34SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
35BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:07
36NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:09
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:10
38NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:10
39NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:12
40GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:13
41AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:19
42BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:19
43GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:20
44POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling1:21
45IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:23
46ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:23
47POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:25
48ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors1:26
49GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:26
50GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:28
51GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:28
52BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:29
53ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:29
54GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:30
55BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:31
56NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
57POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:35
58GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:36
59GBREthan Hayter (GBR)1:37
60GBROliver Wood (GBR)1:42
61GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data1:42
62NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:42
63NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team1:46
64CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:47
65RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:48
66GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:52
67ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:52
68ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:53
69AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:55
70NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis1:57
71GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor2:02
72AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor2:02
73GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins2:08
74SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott2:13
75GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:15
76GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor2:15
77COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:16
78AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data2:17
79GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor2:19
80USAThomas Gibbons (USA)2:25
81GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:26
82GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor2:28
83GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:28
84ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:29
85BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:29
86BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:31
87ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:31
88GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:33
89GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)2:33
90BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:35
91GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction2:37
92ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:37
93GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:38
94IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction2:38
95GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:38
96USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling2:39
97GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:41
98GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon2:45
99NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:45
100FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis2:47
101AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling2:47
102IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction2:47
103USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling2:49
104ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:50
105IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction2:53
106GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)2:53
107ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:55
108COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling3:07
109AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data3:11
110POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:38
111ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data3:56
112MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling3:56
113AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott3:57
114ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Newmarket - Aldeburgh - 183 km - 8th September 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott4:13:06
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
5ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
7BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
9NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
12POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
13POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
14NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
15GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
16NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
18AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
19POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
20NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
21ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
22GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
24NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
26ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
27GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon0:00
28GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
29SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
30IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
31BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
32GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
34SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
35BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
36BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
37BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
38IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
39ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:08
40USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:08
41SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:08
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:08
43USAThomas Gibbons (USA)0:08
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:08
45SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
46NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:08
47NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:08
48AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:08
49FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:08
50POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:08
51SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:08
52PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
53ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:08
54CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:08
55GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:08
57BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
58ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:08
59DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
60GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08
61GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:08
62GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:08
63IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:08
64GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:08
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:08
66BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
67BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:08
68GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:08
69RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:08
70GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:08
71BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:08
72GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor0:17
73GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor0:27
74AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:37
75GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:37
76AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:40
77BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:40
78GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:45
79GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:47
80GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:57
81NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:17
82AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:29
83GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)2:34
84ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:51
85GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:05
86USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling3:08
87GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon3:48
88ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:00
89GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon4:00
90GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon5:11
91POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:11
92ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
93ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
94COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling5:11
95NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis5:11
96SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:11
97GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:13
98AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar5:13
99AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:13
100GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor5:13
101GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor5:13
102IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction5:13
103GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:13
104ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data6:01
105USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling7:36
106GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:25
107GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon9:25
108GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)9:25
109GBREthan Hayter (GBR)9:25
110GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor9:25
111IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction11:05
112MEXOrlando Garibay Contreras (MEX)Cylance Cycling
113GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman
114GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Hemel Hemstead - Cheltenham - 186 km - 9th September 2017Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:26:58
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
3AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
5ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
8BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
10ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
11POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
12SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
13POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
14GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:00
15GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
16NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
18GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
19SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
20GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
21NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
22BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
23NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
24ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
25ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
26ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
27ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
28GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
31BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
32GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
33IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
34GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
35GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
36GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
37BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
38GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
39USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
40POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
41BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
42BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
43SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
45NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
46POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
47GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
48SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
49POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
50SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
51CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
52ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
54PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
55AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
56GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:14
58NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
59RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:34
60GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor0:48
61AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:02
62USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling1:57
63GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:33
64GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:33
65ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:20
66NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis7:39
67GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:39
68FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis7:39
69BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:39
70AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data7:39
71GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:39
72GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon7:39
73GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling7:39
74COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling7:39
75IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction7:39
76ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:39
77NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling7:39
78AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott7:39
79BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:39
80BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:39
81GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:39
82GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor7:39
83GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor7:39
84GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon8:22
85IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction8:22
86POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:22
87GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor8:22
88USAThomas Gibbons (USA)8:22
89AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling8:22
90GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon8:22
91AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data8:22
92GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction8:36
93NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac9:20
94GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon12:05
95USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling12:05
96ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:05
97SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:05
98GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)12:05
99NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction12:05
100ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:05
101POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:05
102GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott13:04
103GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor24:18
104GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)24:18
105GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins
106GBRChris Opie (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon
107IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction
108BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar
110ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
111DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Worcester - Cardiff - 18 km - 10th September 2017Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data4:19:00
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
5AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)JLT - Condor0:00
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
7NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
8COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
9GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
12ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
13GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:00
14NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
15NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
16GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
18GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
19POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
20NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
21BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
23GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
24IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
25SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
26GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
27SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
28BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
29SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
30GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
31USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
32BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
33NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
34SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
35POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
36GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:21
37CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:36
38GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51
39GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:04
40PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:13
41AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:31
42IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:40
43ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:58
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:58
45GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:15
46BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:59
47BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:59
48ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:59
49ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:59
50USAKyle Murphy (USA)Cylance Cycling3:59
51ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar21:12
52AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott21:12
53POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet21:12
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac21:12
55GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal21:12
56GBROliver Wood (GBR)21:12
57SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:12
58RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data21:12
59BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:12
60NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling21:12
61ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:12
62USAEric Marcotte (USA)Cylance Cycling21:12
63GBRRussell Downing (GBR)JLT - Condor21:12
64IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction21:12
65AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data21:12
66AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling21:12
67GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon21:12
68ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data21:12
69GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon21:12
70GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis21:12
71GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)JLT - Condor21:12
72NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction21:12
73GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott21:12
74GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling21:12
75BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:12
76BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:12
77USAThomas Gibbons (USA)21:12
78FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis21:12
79GBRIan Bibby (GBR)JLT - Condor21:12
80GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis21:12
81NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis21:12
82GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction21:12
83IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction21:12
84ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:12
85COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Cylance Cycling21:12
86GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon21:12
87AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data21:12
88POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:12
89POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:12
90GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Bike Channel - Canyon21:12
91GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)21:12
92GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)JLT - Condor21:12
93GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)
94SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo
95BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
96BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
97GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data
98NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
99AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott
100AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott
101GBRJames Gullen (GBR)JLT - Condor
102NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac
103NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
104ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved