All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Binck Bank Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Binck Bank Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen - 178,6 km - 18th August 2019Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Teams

Stage

1BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:52:40
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
3BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:04
4AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:25
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
7DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data0:35
8SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:35
9BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:38
10NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:38
11BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First0:38
12PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
13NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
14BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:41
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:41
18AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
19BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:41
20RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:46
21CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
22ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
24GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:36
25BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44
26FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:44
27BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
28DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:55
29BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:57
30ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana2:02
31BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:04
32LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe2:41
33NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb2:41
34FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
35BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52
36NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles4:12
37BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:15
38IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:19
39BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana4:23
40NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles4:23
41BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data4:23
42BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:23
43RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
44BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:23
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC4:23
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb4:23
47BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:23
48BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:23
49FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:23
50USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
51SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:23
52NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineos4:23
53BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:23
54NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb4:23
55KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:23
56SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:23
57FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:23
58BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
59POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC4:23
60GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:23
62ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)WB Aqua Protect4:23
63AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:23
64SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
65POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos4:23
66KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:23
67NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:23
68SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:23
69GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida4:23
70BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:23
71RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data4:23
72NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles4:23
73ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos4:23
74BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC4:23
75GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:23
76NEDLars Boom (NED)Roompot - Charles4:32
77BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates4:40
78NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:40
79BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
80BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:43
81NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charles4:43
82NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:43
83BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect4:45
84GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:47
85BELStijn Steels (BEL)Roompot - Charles4:47
86AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First4:52
87ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:52
88LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:56
89BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:58
90AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:58
91RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:58
92AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:58
93AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:00
94DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:09
95BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:09
96PORRui Oliveira (POR)5:09
97FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:17
98JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo7:40
99GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma7:40
100BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar7:40
101SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott7:40
102KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:40
103FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:40
104ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott7:53
DNFBELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana-
DNFLTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC-
DNFLUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFLUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFNEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First-
DNFSPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar-
DNFITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFKAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana-
DNFITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos-
DNFFRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFBELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFBELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect-
DNFITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First-
DNFSPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar-
DNFITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFFRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFNEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb-
DNFGBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFBELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFCHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFDENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFNEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energie-
DNFDENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb-
DNFNEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFNEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles-
DNFAUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data-
DNFITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC-
DNFCOLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFNZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj-

General

Points

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved