All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1964 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1964 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1964

Fleche Wallonne 1964

BelgiumBelgium - 4 May 1964


Fleche Wallonne - 4 May 1964


1BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6h16'41"
2NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4"
3NEDPeter Post (NED)Flandria - Romeos.t.
4BELAndré Noyelle (BEL)Dr. Manns.t.
5ITAVito Taccone (ITA)Salvarani7"
6GERRudi Altig (GER)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo8"
7BELThéo Nys (BEL)14"
8NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo24"
9FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
10GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuws.t.
11FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
12NEDCees Lute (NED)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo25"
13BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw30"
14GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Peugeot - BP - Englebert34"
15BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1'51"
16ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano10'52"
17BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo11'21"
18BELThéo Mertens (BEL)Libertas11'44"
19BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune11'47"
20FRAMichel Nédélec (FRA)Peugeot - BP - Engleberts.t.
21ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Salvarani11'50"
22GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuws.t.
23BELJan Lauwers (BEL)Flandria - Romeos.t.
24GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Solo - Superias.t.
25BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeos.t.
26GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuws.t.
27BELRomain Van Wynsberghe (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
28BELRoger Baguet (BEL)Solo - Superias.t.
29BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - BP - Engleberts.t.
30ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpanos.t.
31ITACarmine Preziosi (ITA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
32NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolos.t.
33FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolos.t.
34BELFernand Deferm (BEL)Solo - Superias.t.
35BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuws.t.
36FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St.raphael - Gitane - Campagnolos.t.
37FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
38FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP - Englebert12'02"
39FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Dunlops.t.
40ITAAlberto Assirelli (ITA)Salvaranis.t.
41BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP - Engleberts.t.
42ITAPietro Scandelli (ITA)Salvarani12'08"
43FRAPierre Le Mellec (FRA)Peugeot - BP - Englebert12'11"
44BELNorbert Coreelman (BEL)12'14"
45NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune12'17"
46GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
47FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop12'21"
48FRAJoseph Velly (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop12'26"
49POLEric Krafczyk (POL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuws.t.
50BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Superia12'35"
51BELRoger De Coninck (BEL)Libertass.t.
52ITAFranco Magnani (ITA)Salvarani12'48"
53BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop16'10"
54BELGérard Vastiau (BEL)Lamot - Libertas18'50"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved