All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2004

Fleche Wallonne 2004

BelgiumBelgium - 21th April 2004


Fleche Wallonne - 21th April 2004


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner4h31'32
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saeco3
3GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team9
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze12
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team16
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team18
7BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner20
10SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
11ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi22
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
15DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
16BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans27
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo29
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi33
20SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
21GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
22ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domo40
24SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi43
25USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
26NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank47
27ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team49
28PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo53
30ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC54
31USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems56
32SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank1'00
33SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'05
34LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1'22
35ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
36ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
37SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1'40
38ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
39VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'42
40FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1'43
41CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
42ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
43BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
44BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
45FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
46AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
47SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1'50
48RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1'51
49BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
50BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1'53
51ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
52CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
53NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
54BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
55BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
56SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'58
57SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'59
58SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
59RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
60FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
61ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi2'04
62BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
63ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
64POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Lotto - Domo2'08
65KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
66SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir2'10
67ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanze2'13
68ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2'21
69BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2'23
70FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
71ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi2'28
72SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2'36
73ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSC2'42
74AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
75NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2'48
76ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze3'11
77SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie3'24
79UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance4'35
80FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere4'40
81USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank5'15
82ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner6'03
83SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
84GERChristian Werner (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
85BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6'04
86BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
87SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6'06
88ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team6'14
89SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
90BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
91SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
92FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
93SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems7'46
94SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
95LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC9'26
96AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux9'28
97SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9'43
98CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio - Bianchi10'18
99RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
100BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans10'19
101ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo10'22
102GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
103COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf10'24
104SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto10'27
105FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole10'30
106SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10'32
107POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
108FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
109FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere10'34
110FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
111FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux10'39
112AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco10'46
113ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo10'48
114FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
115ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10'55
116SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11'09
117BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11'19
118LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco11'21
119SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner11'22

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved