All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

Fleche Wallonne 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 23th April 2008


Fleche Wallonne - 23th April 2008


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road4.35.29 (43.45 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.01
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.02
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas0.08
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.10
9AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.15
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.20
11FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
13SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom0.24
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0.26
17ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
18SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott0.29
19GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.32
20FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.37
23BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0.40
24GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
26SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas0.42
27BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubel0.45
28RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0.46
29SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott0.49
30GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.53
31DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.54
32SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
33SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.56
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank1.02
35ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas1.09
36SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.12
37FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.17
38UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram1.25
39CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.34
40FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
41ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.40
42SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1.42
44UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrop1.51
45ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
46BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.33
47NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank2.38
48NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
49BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.47
50SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.49
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
52BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2.56
53SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott3.02
54PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
55BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen3.05
56ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.08
58BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
59BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
60IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Crédit Agricole3.10
61FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.18
62NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom3.24
63BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
64ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Cycle Collstrop3.28
65UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Silence - Lotto3.35
66NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step3.41
67ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
68ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale3.58
69SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.01
70BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner4.31
71RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System4.45
72SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.51
73FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.56
74BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)Cycle Collstrop5.09
75SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale5.13
76LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
77NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
78LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
79SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
80FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis5.16
81FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.19
82DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank5.22
83SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
84BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto5.24
85SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott5.37
86SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott6.03
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
88GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank6.15
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen6.19
90FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6.26
91SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Road6.35
92POLMichal Golas (POL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
93SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.43
95FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
96RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System6.48
97RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
98FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6.50
99BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner6.55
100BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubel7.21
101SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis7.22
102ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road7.26
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
104SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.38
106FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.44
107ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott8.22
108SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank9.02
109IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H309.40
110ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital9.44
111CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Road9.48
112SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott9.50
113RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System9.54
114FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel9.56
115GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
116SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milram9.58
117SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step10.06
118ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Silence - Lotto10.07
119FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step1.50

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved