All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1973 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1973 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1973

Fleche Wallonne 1973

BelgiumBelgium - 19 April 1973


Fleche Wallonne - 19 April 1973


1BELAndré Dierickx (BEL)Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter6h49'33"
2BELEddy Merckx (BEL)Molteni1'10"
3BELFrans Verbeeck (BEL)Watney - Maess.t.
4BELWalter Planckaert (BEL)Watney - Maess.t.
5BELGeorges Pintens (BEL)Rokados.t.
6FRACyrille Guimard (FRA)Gan - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
7BELWalter Godefroot (BEL)Flandria - Shimano - Carpenters.t.
8BELRoger Rosiers (BEL)Bics.t.
9ITAFrancesco Moser (ITA)Filotexs.t.
10BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Rokados.t.
11FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Gitane - Frigecremes.t.
12FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Gan - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
13BELAntoine Houbrechts (BEL)Rokado3'20"
14DENLeif Mortensen (DEN)Bics.t.
15BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Molteni5'23"
16FRARégis Ovion (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
17BELJoseph Bruyère (BEL)Moltenis.t.
18FRAAlain Santy (FRA)Bics.t.
19ITAArnaldo Caverzasi (ITA)Filotexs.t.
20ITAMarcello Bergamo (ITA)Filotexs.t.
21BELFreddy Maertens (BEL)Flandria - Shimano - Carpenters.t.
22NEDWim Schepers (NED)Rokados.t.
23BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Moltenis.t.
24BELRaphaël Hooyberghs (BEL)Ijsboerke - Bertins.t.
25SPAVicente López Carril (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
26BELLucien De Brauwere (BEL)Flandria - Shimano - Carpenters.t.
27BELWilly Van Malderghem (BEL)Ijsboerke - Bertins.t.
28FRAMichel Périn (FRA)Gan - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
29BELEddy Cael (BEL)Novy - Totals.t.
30FRAYves Hézard (FRA)Sonolors.t.
31LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Bics.t.
32FRAJosé Catieau (FRA)Bics.t.
33SPAFrancisco Javier Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
34NEDCees Koeken (NED)Canada Dry - Gazelles.t.
35BELJohnny Soenens (BEL)Novy - Totals.t.
36BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Moltenis.t.
37ITADavide Boifava (ITA)Magniflexs.t.
38NEDWim Prinsen (NED)Canada Dry - Gazelles.t.
39BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
40NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)Gitane - Frigecremes.t.
41BELEric Leman (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP9'05"
42FRAMaurice Le Guilloux (FRA)Gitane - Frigecremes.t.
43BELLudo Van Staeyen (BEL)Watney - Maes9'35"
44BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Moltenis.t.
45ITAAttilio Rota (ITA)Brooklyn9'50"
46BELHerman Van Der Slagmolen (BEL)Flandria - Shimano - Carpenters.t.
47ITARenato Marchetti (ITA)Filotexs.t.
48SPAFrancisco Galdós Gauna (SPA)KAS - Kaskol10'05"
49SPAAntonio Martos Aguilar (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
50BELLudo Van Der Linden (BEL)Moltenis.t.
51SPALuis Zubero Aldecoa (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
52BELEdward Janssens (BEL)Moltenis.t.
53FDRJürgen Tschan (FDR)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
54SPAJosé Luis Uribezubia Velar (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
55BELFrans Mintjens (BEL)Moltenis.t.
56NEDGérard Vianen (NED)Gitane - Frigecremes.t.
57NEDHennie Kuiper (NED)Rokados.t.
58BELAndré Doyen (BEL)Watney - Maes10'16"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved