All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1954 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1954 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1954

Fleche Wallonne 1954

BelgiumBelgium - 8 May 1954


Fleche Wallonne - 8 May 1954


Ferdi Kubler (1st) disqualified


1BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop6h35'48"
2SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorellis.t.
3BELJan De Valck (BEL)Touring - Pirellis.t.
4BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinsons.t.
5LUXMarcel Ernzer (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
6BELJean Storms (BEL)Girardengos.t.
7BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
8BELRoger Decock (BEL)Bertins.t.
9BELWard Peeters (BEL)Arboss.t.
10BELAndré Rosseel (BEL)Girardengos.t.
11BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengos.t.
12BELAndré Noyelle (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlops.t.
13ITAGiuseppe Minardi (ITA)Legnanos.t.
14BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
15FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
16BELAlex Close (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlops.t.
17ITAGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (ITA)Peugeot - Dunlops.t.
18BELJan Zagers (BEL)Libertass.t.
19BELJoseph Schils (BEL)Touring - Pirellis.t.
20NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredesteins.t.
21NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredesteins.t.
22BELFrans Gielen (BEL)Plume Sports.t.
23BELRoland Callebout (BEL)Bertins.t.
24BELAndré Cleenewerck (BEL)s.t.
25BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertins.t.
26FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
27FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlops.t.
28FRABernard Gauthier (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
29BELRené Mertens (BEL)Groene Leeuw46"
30BELJoseph Lefevre (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlops.t.
31BELJoseph Plas (BEL)Bertins.t.
32FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlops.t.
33BELNoel Malfait (BEL)Groene Leeuws.t.
34ITAJean Pasinetti (ITA)s.t.
35NEDHenk Stevens (NED)s.t.
38BELMaurice Joye (BEL)Devos Sports.t.
39SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorellis.t.
40FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlops.t.
41BELGilbert Vermote (BEL)Condors.t.
42BELPaul Taeldeman (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
43BELRobert Vanderstockt (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlops.t.
44FRAJean De Gribaldy (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
45BELLionel Van Brabant (BEL)Tebags.t.
46BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson3'56"
47ITABruno Landi (ITA)Fiorellis.t.
48BELFlorent Rondele (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
49FRAAttilio Redolfi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
50ITATranquillo Scudellaro (ITA)Legnanos.t.
51BELRoger Desmet (BEL)Groene Leeuws.t.
52BELMarcel Janssens (BEL)Dilectas.t.
53BELJean-pierre Cox (BEL)7'06"
54BELKarel Van Dormael (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlops.t.
55NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
56BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Groene Leeuws.t.
57BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinsons.t.
58LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinsons.t.
59BELRené Oreel (BEL)Bertins.t.
60BELBasiel Wambeke (BEL)s.t.
61BELAlois Van Steenkiste (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson10'52"
62BELMaurice Blomme (BEL)Bertin12'12"
63BELGeorges Jobe (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlops.t.
64FRAAlain Moineau (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson26'12"
65AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru31'12"
66FRACharles Terryn (FRA)s.t.

Ferdi Kubler (1st) disqualified

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved