All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1986 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1986 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1986

Fleche Wallonne 1986

BelgiumBelgium - 16 April 1986


Fleche Wallonne - 16 April 1986


Kim Andersen (2d) disqualified


1FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Systeme U6h24'39"
2FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)KAS - Mavic - Tag - Heuer3'00"
3BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Hitachi - Marc - Splendor3'07"
4USAGreg LeMond (USA)La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki3'09"
5IRLSean Kelly (IRL)KAS - Mavic - Tag - Heuer3'12"
6NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko3'19"
7NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Pdm - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde3'20"
8GERRolf Gölz (GER)Del Tongo - Colnago3'21"
9NEDJohan Van Der Velde (NED)Panasonic - Merckx - Agu3'30"
10FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Systeme U3'38"
11PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella3'44"
12ITAEmanuele Bombini (ITA)Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec3'54"
13NORDag-Erik Pedersen (NOR)Ariostea3'56"
14SWIUrs Zimmermann (SWI)Carrera Jeans4'05"
15FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Systeme U4'10"
16FRABernard Hinault (FRA)La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki4'28"
17NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Panasonic - Merckx - Agu4'35"
18FRARobert Forest (FRA)Peugeot - Shell - Michelin4'52"
19SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Pdm - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde5'18"
20BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil12'15"
21BELJean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)Hitachi - Marc - Splendors.t.
22BELEddy Schepers (BEL)Carrera Jeanss.t.
23FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Peugeot - Shell - Michelins.t.
24FRARégis Simon (FRA)R.M.O. - Meral - Mavics.t.
25BELStefan Morjean (BEL)Hitachi - Marc - Splendors.t.
26BELFons De Wolf (BEL)Skala - Skil - Gazelle - FIAT - Melkas.t.
27NEDGerrie Knetemann (NED)Pdm - Gin MG - Ultima - Concordes.t.
28ITAGianbattista Baronchelli (ITA)Supermercati Brianzolis.t.
29SWIJean-Marie Grezet (SWI)Cilo - Aufinas.t.
30NEDJacques Van Meer (NED)Skala - Skil - Gazelle - FIAT - Melkas.t.
31NEDHennie Kuiper (NED)Skala - Skil - Gazelle - FIAT - Melkas.t.
32ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Sammontana - Bianchis.t.
33ITASergio Santimaria (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
34ITAAlfio Vandi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
35BELLuc Wallays (BEL)Fangio - Lois - Mavics.t.
36FRAPhilippe Delaurier (FRA)Hitachi - Marc - Splendors.t.
37DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago - Lucass.t.
38GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Panasonic - Merckx - Agus.t.
39FRABruno Huger (FRA)R.M.O. - Meral - Mavics.t.
40ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Gis Gelatis.t.
41NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Kwantum - Decosol - Yokos.t.
42SWIPascal Richard (SWI)KAS - Mavic - Tag - Heuers.t.
43NEDJan Jonkers (NED)Transvemij - Van Schilt - Elros.t.
44NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Panasonic - Merckx - Agus.t.
45FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)KAS - Mavic - Tag - Heuers.t.
46ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Carrera Jeans13'30"
47BELJohan Capiot (BEL)Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago - Lucass.t.
48FRAFrédéric Garnier (FRA)La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerkis.t.
49BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)Lotto - Merckx - Emerxils.t.
50BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Hitachi - Marc - Splendors.t.
51ITAGiuseppe Saronni (ITA)Del Tongo - Colnagos.t.
52BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Lotto - Merckx - Emerxils.t.
53SWINiki Rüttimann (SWI)La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerkis.t.
54SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Cilo - Aufinas.t.
55NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)Panasonic - Merckx - Agus.t.
56ITASilvano Contini (ITA)Gis Gelatis.t.
57SWISerge Demierre (SWI)Cilo - Aufina25'
58FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Peugeot - Shell - Michelin25'30"
59FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Systeme Us.t.
60ITAEnnio Vanotti (ITA)Gis Gelatis.t.
61NEDAlberto Pozzi (NED)s.t.
62NEDJean Habets (NED)Skala - Skil - Gazelle - FIAT - Melka25'40"
63NEDGert Jakobs (NED)Skala - Skil - Gazelle - FIAT - Melka25'50"
64BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil26'
65SWEPatrick Serra (SWE)Ariosteas.t.
66ITADomenico Cavallo (ITA)Ariosteas.t.

Kim Andersen (2d) disqualified

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved