All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1970 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1970 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1970

Fleche Wallonne 1970

BelgiumBelgium - 19 April 1970


Fleche Wallonne - 19 April 1970


1BELEddy Merckx (BEL)Faema - Faemino5h49'00"
2BELGeorges Pintens (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig53"
3BELEric De Vlaeminck (BEL)Flandria - Mars1'06"
4BELRoger Rosiers (BEL)Bics.t.
5BELDaniel Van Rijckeghem (BEL)s.t.
6BELFrans Verbeeck (BEL)Geens - Watney - Diamants.t.
7NEDJan Krekels (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
8BELJean-Pierre Monséré (BEL)Flandria - Marss.t.
9BELAndré Dierickx (BEL)Flandria - Marss.t.
10FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
11BELLucien Van Impe (BEL)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
12NEDWim Schepers (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
13NEDGérard Vianen (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
14FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
15BELRoger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Flandria - Marss.t.
16NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
17BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Faema - Faeminos.t.
18FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
19BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
20BELRonald De Witte (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
21BELRoger Cooreman (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2'08"
22BELWilly Monty (BEL)Faema - Faemino2'33"
23NEDEddy Beugels (NED)Flandria - Marss.t.
24BELRené De Bie (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
25BELAlfons De Bal (BEL)Geens - Watney - Diamants.t.
26NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
27FRAGeorges Chappe (FRA)Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
28NEDEvert Dolman (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
29BELErnie De Blaere (BEL)Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novys.t.
30BELEdward Janssens (BEL)Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
31BELMarc De Block (BEL)Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novys.t.
32DENLeif Mortensen (DEN)Bics.t.
33BELJoseph Bruyère (BEL)Faema - Faemino2'38"
34BELHerman Flabat (BEL)Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy2'45"
35BELEmile Cambre (BEL)2'55"
36BELJoseph Schoeters (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3'05"
37BELEddy Goossens (BEL)Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinsons.t.
38BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Faema - Faemino3'18"
39BELMichel Coulon (BEL)Flandria - Marss.t.
40FRAAlain Vasseur (FRA)Bic3'27"
41BELWilly Maes (BEL)Goldor - Frijns - Elves.t.
42FRAJosé Catieau (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
43NEDHarry Steevens (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
44NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)Flandria - Marss.t.
45NEDCees Rentmeester (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
46BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Flandria - Marss.t.
47BELFrans Mintjens (BEL)Faema - Faemino3'35"
48NEDHarm Jansen (NED)3'55"
49BELRoger Kindt (BEL)Faema - Faemino7'40"
50NEDAdri Wouters (NED)Caballero - Laurenss.t.
51FRAJean-marie Leblanc (FRA)Bic8'35"
52GERPeter Glemser (GER)Batavus - Alcina - Continentals.t.
53BELWilly Moonen (BEL)Goldor - Frijns - Elve9'
54BELJacques Germain (BEL)Goldor - Frijns - Elves.t.
55BELHendrik Mariën (BEL)Goldor - Frijns - Elve11'
56BELMichel Lhoest (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig17'20"
57FRAJean-Claude Theillière (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeune19'
58BELCamille Sohier (BEL)Goldor - Frijns - Elves.t.
59BELEric Raes (BEL)Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy25'43"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved