All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1967 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1967 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1967

Fleche Wallonne 1967

BelgiumBelgium - 28 April 1967


Fleche Wallonne - 28 April 1967


1BELEddy Merckx (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5h58'00"
2NEDPeter Post (NED)Willem II - Gazelle44"
3BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck1'10"
4BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
5BELWalter Godefroot (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck2'05"
6BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
7BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
8BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
9BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2'10"
10BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2'35"
11BELRoger Rosiers (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
12FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
13BELNoël Fore (BEL)Goldor - Gerkas.t.
14ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Salamini - Luxors.t.
15BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
16BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BPs.t.
17BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
18BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
19BELNoël Van Clooster (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
20FRABernard Guyot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
21ITABruno Mealli (ITA)Salamini - Luxors.t.
22BELWilly Van Neste (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
23ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Italia National Teams.t.
24ITAItalo Zilioli (ITA)Salvaranis.t.
25GERWinfried Bölke (GER)s.t.
26FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
27ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Italia National Teams.t.
28BELEric Demunster (BEL)Tibetan - Groene Leeuw - Pull Over Centrales.t.
29FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
30BELEddy De Sitter (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4'00"
31ITARoberto Poggiali (ITA)Italia National Team6'00"
32FRAPaul Lemeteyer (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
33FRAJacques Guiot (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
34FRAJosé Samyn (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
35BELAndré De Marteleire (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
36GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Tibetan - Groene Leeuw - Pull Over Centrales.t.
37BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
38NEDHarm Ottenbros (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
39BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeunes.t.
40SWIRolf Maurer (SWI)Filotexs.t.
41BELEdward Sels (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
42BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smithss.t.
43BELAntoine Houbrechts (BEL)Flandria - De Clercks.t.
44BELLionel Van Damme (BEL)Tibetan - Groene Leeuw - Pull Over Centrale8'30"
45BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smithss.t.
46FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
47FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BPs.t.
48BELPaul Van De Vijver (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig8'45"
49BELPaul In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
50ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex11'20"
51FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
52GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Bic - Hutchinsons.t.
53NEDNico Lute (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
54ITAAntonio Paolo Albonetti (ITA)Salamini - Luxor11'40"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved