All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

La Flèche Wallonne 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 21 April 2021


La Flèche Wallonne - 21 April 2021


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:36:25
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:06
4CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
5FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:11
6GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:19
18FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:21
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:27
21AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:28
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:32
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm0:36
25ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
27BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:40
30ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:42
32BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35GBRSimon Carr (GBR)0:46
36BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:51
40FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:54
41ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:57
42DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00
43BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:05
46DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo1:06
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:07
48AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:11
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:15
50NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:18
51BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:28
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:30
53NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
54GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm1:35
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
56SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:37
57SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
59FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:47
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:56
61BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm1:59
62GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:12
63GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:13
64BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:17
67BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:35
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
69RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:39
71ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:44
72KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:51
73RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
74USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
76GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
77SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:01
78FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:06
80BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:11
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos3:17
82BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:41
83NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:53
84DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:05
85NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:45
86FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:54
87BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:48
88BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:22
89DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
91USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
92ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
94FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:32
95BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:57
96FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:33
97FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
98USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo7:35
99USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo8:15
100ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:23
101ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko8:45
102FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:59
104BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
105SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko9:11
106ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic10:09
107USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos11:06
108GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix11:18
109BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:01
110JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
111BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
113BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:05
118BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:16
120RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
121SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar12:17
122FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
123SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
124FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
125GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
126DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
127CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
128ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:26
129GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
131NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
132ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
133CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
134BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:21
135POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:30
136AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
137CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation13:52
138NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delkos.t.
139HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
DNFRUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFSPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFSPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar-
DNFITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFSPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFCOLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFGBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFFRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFIRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)-
DNFBELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën-
DNFFRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko-
DNFBELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFUSAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm-
DNFBELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFBELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko-
DNFBELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFRUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFGERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFFRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko-
DNFISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNSSLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSSWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSSLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSPORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSNORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved