All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2004

Paris-Tours 2004

FranceFrance - 10 October 2004


Paris-Tours - 10 October 2004


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank5h33'03"
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
7GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
11NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
14BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
16BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
17GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
21ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
22USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
24BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
25NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
27FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
28AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
29SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
32ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
35MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
36NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
38SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
39FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
40AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
41FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
42GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
43LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
44FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
45SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
46BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
47FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
50USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
51KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
52ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
53BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
54SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
55ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
56ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
57ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
58GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner11"
59SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems20"
60ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiner28"
61ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi30"
62ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
63BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
64DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
65FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
66BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
67FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
68ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
69ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
70ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
71NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
72SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
73USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
74SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems45"
75ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1'42"
76SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto1'52"
77POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1'58"
78BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2'09"
79RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
80BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank2'27"
81FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
82NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
83FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
84FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
85SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo2'53"
86GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
87POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
88NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
89BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
90FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
91SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
92SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
93SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
94SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
95SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
97ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
98GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
99UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
100GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSCs.t.
101DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
102FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
103FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
104AUSCadel Evans (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
105GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
106BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
107SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3'20"
109CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4'44"
110GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
111UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
112SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
113SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
114GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
115CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
116FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
117FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
118FRARony Martias (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
119ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
120ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
121FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
122ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
123FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
124SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
125BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
126BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
127BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
128NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
129GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
130ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
131SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
132NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo5'54"
133NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
134BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
135BELJens Renders (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
136DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
137AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
138ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
139FRANicolas Reynaud (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences7'28"
140COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
141ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fondital7'31"
142NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
143SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
144USAMichael Creed (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
145DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
146NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
147ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
148FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
149FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
150FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidis8'49"
151SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto10'19"
152ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
153AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidis12'11"
154FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
155SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
156ITANicola Gavazzi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved