All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Paris-Tours 2011

FranceFrance - 9 October 2011


Paris-Tours - 9 October 2011


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:21:43
2ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:02
3DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:15
4GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
6FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:22
7FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
9NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:26
11GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:48
12AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
16UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:00:53
19AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack0:01:23
20SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
23USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
25NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
26FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
27ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
30NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
36BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
37JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
38FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
40GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
43FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
45AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
46FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
47FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
50SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
51FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
54BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
55FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:31
56BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:34
57ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:01:36
58GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
62BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
63GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
64COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
65NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
66GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:01:40
67BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:46
68BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:02:14
69FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
70BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
71BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:02:30
72NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
73SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
74FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
75SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
76FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:47
77BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
78FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar0:03:17
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:22
80DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:25
81AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
82POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
83IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Roads.t.
84BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
85NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank0:13:56
86AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
87SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:11
88SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved